History for 2018 Sep 29th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2018Roy Griak Invitational 2018 Results - Roy Griak Cross Country Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Results: PrimeTime Timing PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2018 Roy Griak Invitational - 9/29/2018
University of Minnesota
Les Bolstad Gold Course
Results
Event 1 Women 6000 Meter Run Maroon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Cait Savey Una-Augustan 22:59.3
2 Melissa Drenckhahn Unattached 23:18.8
3 Megan Means Una-Augustan 23:24.0
4 McKenzie Kelly Klitz Unattached 23:25.3
5 Melissa Agnew Twin Cities TC 23:35.9
6 Evie Kammeyer Una-U-Mary 23:36.8
7 Haylee Waterfall Una-Augustan 23:46.8
8 Callin Naddy Una-Augustan 23:50.1
9 Kieren Becker Unattached 24:19.6
10 Brooke Young Wisconsin TC 24:19.7
11 Patty Jo English Una-Augustan 24:49.9
12 Julia Lee Una-Augustan 24:51.4
13 Sylvia Lechnir Wisconsin TC 24:56.0
14 Megan Buechel Wisconsin TC 24:57.0
15 Rachel Anderson Wisconsin TC 25:13.6
16 Olivia Anderson Minnesota Run Club 25:22.3
17 Maxine Fusan Minnesota Run Club 25:25.1
18 Cassy Tsagaris Minnesota Run Club 25:27.4
19 Autumn Wickman Wisconsin TC 25:48.1
20 Lily Parker Minnesota Run Club 25:51.1
21 Kaylee Sadeghpour-Hess Wisconsin TC 25:54.9
22 Molly Baus Wisconsin TC 26:05.5
23 Tessa Rayne Wisconsin TC 26:17.6
24 Rachel Weix Wisconsin TC 26:19.7
25 Danielle Moczynski Wisconsin TC 26:36.0
26 Sam Weiler Wisconsin TC 26:43.8
27 Maleta Moulsoff Wisconsin TC 26:50.5
28 Julianne Logan Wisconsin TC 27:00.3
29 Teagan Twombly Wisconsin TC 27:10.4
30 Mandy Hansen Minnesota Run Club 27:30.0
31 Rosa Oscarson Minnesota Run Club 27:36.3
32 Margaret Patterson Wisconsin TC 27:47.2
33 Mackenzie Thayer Minnesota Run Club 27:49.5
34 Kyra Anderson Minnesota Run Club 27:54.0
35 Dani Quast Minnesota Run Club 28:03.4
36 Haley Orf Wisconsin TC 28:11.1
37 Alee Kunshier Minnesota Run Club 28:14.9
38 Cierra Haupert Wisconsin TC 28:27.6
39 Haley Lundeen Minnesota Run Club 28:42.2
40 Maggie Brown Minnesota Run Club 28:53.8
41 Taylor Intihar Minnesota Run Club 28:57.3
42 Brianna Boecker Wisconsin TC 29:37.0
43 Taylor Drinkman Minnesota Run Club 29:49.0
44 Anna Frenz Minnesota Run Club 29:50.3
45 Kendra Anderson Minnesota Run Club 29:52.8
46 Brenna Betts Minnesota Run Club 30:48.7
47 Brianna Sharp Wisconsin TC 31:14.0
48 Rachel Hatcher Minnesota Run Club 31:35.3
49 Christina Stathakis Minnesota Run Club 31:49.8
50 Alex Smith Minnesota Run Club 31:55.6
51 Jen Dauer Minnesota Run Club 32:22.6
52 Hannah Spargur Minnesota Run Club 32:48.2
53 Liz Kutz Minnesota Run Club 33:54.9
Event 1 Women 6000 Meter Run Maroon Division II
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Results - Women Division II
1 Kayla Wooten JR Uc-Colo. Spgs. 21:55.8 1
2 Jaiden Schuette SR U-Mary 22:00.2 2
3 Ida Narbuvoll SR U-Mary 22:04.7 3
4 Mackenzie Kelly SR Augustana (S.D.) 22:24.1 4
5 Taryn Ceglowski SO Sioux Falls 22:25.5 5
6 Emily Byrd JR Michigan Tech 22:34.2 6
7 Hannah Ellis FR Uc-Colo. Spgs. 22:34.5 7
8 Taylor Hestekin FR U-Mary 22:35.8 8
9 Rebekkah Pyle SO Lakehead University 22:36.2 9
10 Rebecca Bramley SR Fort Lewis 22:37.0 10
11 Lily Paul SR Minnesota State 22:37.3 11
12 Liz Bloch SR Michigan Tech 22:43.4 12
13 Nicolette Schmidt FR Augustana (S.D.) 22:43.7 13
14 Courtney Hottovy JR Augustana (S.D.) 22:43.9 14
15 Winrose Chesang FR Iowa Central CC 22:45.8 15
16 Becca Goertzen SR Sioux Falls 22:50.2 16
17 Abeba Sullivan SO Iowa Central CC 22:52.2 17
18 Rebekah Rairdon SO Augustana (S.D.) 22:56.1 18
19 Sophie McDonald SR Northern Michigan 22:56.5 19
20 Lilian Busienei FR Iowa Central CC 22:56.8 20
21 Rhylyn Jones FR Fort Lewis 22:57.8 21
22 Bree Erickson JR U-Mary 22:59.3 22
23 Abby Fifarek SR Northern Michigan 23:04.0 23
24 Katie Novak JR Uc-Colo. Spgs. 23:06.8 24
25 Starlynn Costa FR U-Mary 23:09.5 25
26 Alana Sesow SO Augustana (S.D.) 23:11.9 26
27 Claire Boersma SO Augustana (S.D.) 23:17.1 27
28 Molly Weir SO Uc-Colo. Spgs. 23:20.0 28
29 Elinor Enderle FR Uc-Colo. Spgs. 23:23.4 29
30 Kiara Mattern SO Sioux Falls 23:25.8 30
31 Gabrielle Feber FR Michigan Tech 23:29.7 31
32 Marah Guzman SR Uc-Colo. Spgs. 23:29.8 32
33 Sarah Goble JR Michigan Tech 23:32.0 33
34 Katelyn Smith JR Northern Michigan 23:32.8 34
35 Emily Vigil SR Michigan Tech 23:32.9 35
36 Bobbi Patrick JR Minnesota State 23:37.2 36
37 Natalie Church FR Uc-Colo. Spgs. 23:37.3 37
38 Ruth Chepsat JR Msu-Billings 23:37.4 38
39 Chrissy Lofgren JR St. Cloud State 23:37.7 39
40 Kara Lindberg SO Concordia-St. Paul 23:37.9 40
41 Michelle Bollini FR Michigan Tech 23:38.8 41
42 Sophia Farquhar SR Michigan Tech 23:39.9 42
43 Layla Almasri FR Uc-Colo. Spgs. 23:43.0
44 Lexie Greitzer SR Uc-Colo. Spgs. 23:43.4
45 Meg Super SO Uc-Colo. Spgs. 23:43.8
46 Lacey Feist-Young SO U-Mary 23:47.5 43
47 Madisyn Estkowski JR Michigan Tech 23:55.5
48 Nikki Aiken JR Msu-Billings 23:56.2 44
49 Emily Roberts SR U-Mary 23:57.1 45
50 Josie Braaten SR Minnesota State 23:58.2 46
51 Leah Seivert SR Augustana (S.D.) 23:59.3 47
52 Amanda Montplaisir FR Minnesota State 24:00.0 48
53 Sarah White JR Benedictine (Kan.) 24:02.7 49
54 Hanna Torvi JR Northern Michigan 24:09.2 50
55 Paige DuBois JR Northern Michigan 24:09.5 51
56 Sydney Wendt SO U-Mary 24:10.4
57 Kath Schneider SO Michigan Tech 24:12.2
58 Sam Kurkowski FR Michigan Tech 24:13.3
59 Carly Huggins SO Michigan Tech 24:13.4
60 Kathryn Sistrunk JR Msu-Moorhead 24:14.5 52
61 Paige Larson SR Northern State 24:15.4 53
62 Rachel Rairdon SO Augustana (S.D.) 24:16.1
63 Julia Manzano JR Michigan Tech 24:16.4
64 Montana Belford JR Sioux Falls 24:16.6 54
65 Haylee Beeman SO Lakehead University 24:17.5 55
66 Amanda Forliti SO U-Mary 24:17.8
67 Haley Leger FR Minnesota State 24:23.8 56
68 Lucille Nunneley SO Michigan Tech 24:25.2
69 Marissa Carlson SR Msu-Moorhead 24:26.3 57
70 Ivy Glade SO Minnesota State 24:27.4 58
71 Melanie Cozzi SO Benedictine (Kan.) 24:28.9 59
72 Maia Austin SO Uc-Colo. Spgs. 24:29.4
73 Meagan Schenk SO Augustana (S.D.) 24:29.6
74 Livia Wallace SO Northern State 24:32.2 60
75 Elise Longley SO Northern Michigan 24:32.5 61
76 Caleigh Anderson FR Msu-Moorhead 24:34.1 62
77 Dorothy Elder FR Fort Lewis 24:34.6 63
78 Paige Kobe SO Lakehead University 24:39.8 64
79 Ryne Prigge FR Bemidji State 24:44.1 65
80 Peyton Slack FR Fort Lewis 24:45.0 66
81 Amanda Kautzer SO Michigan Tech 24:45.8
82 Mckenzie Holt SR St. Cloud State 24:47.3 67
83 Abigail McGee SO Minot State 24:48.9 68
84 Lauren Reeves FR Minot State 24:50.1 69
85 Carly Wilborn SR Fort Lewis 24:50.7 70
86 Megan Mooberry FR Northern State 24:51.2 71
87 Maddie McIntyre SO U-Mary 24:51.6
88 Claire Zarybnicky FR Benedictine (Kan.) 24:55.4 72
89 Robyn Holmes SR Michigan Tech 24:56.0
90 Anna Kelley FR Northern Michigan 24:58.1 73
91 Jackie Lindfors SO Concordia-St. Paul 24:59.5 74
92 Madison Leapaldt JR Northern State 25:02.3 75
93 Maria Streed FR Sioux Falls 25:02.7 76
94 Elizabeth Yoder FR Augustana (S.D.) 25:05.9
95 Serianna Dehmlow SO Upper Iowa 25:06.2 77
96 Shayla Huebner JR Northern Michigan 25:07.2
97 Ruth Lindberg SR Concordia-St. Paul 25:14.3 78
98 Jordyn Sterud FR Northern State 25:24.6 79
99 Clara Welhouse FR St. Cloud State 25:26.5 80
100 Kayla Jansky JR SW Minnesota St. 25:26.5 81
101 Amanda Peterson JR Augustana (S.D.) 25:26.9
102 Julia Megazzini SO Augustana (S.D.) 25:28.2
103 Allison Foster SR Jamestown 25:28.4 82
104 Maria Doyle SR Benedictine (Kan.) 25:29.6 83
105 Hannah Lonergan SR Northern Michigan 25:30.0
106 Maria Brown SO Concordia-St. Paul 25:30.7 84
107 Sarina Lindell FR Sioux Falls 25:30.7 85
108 Alyssa Weber SR Upper Iowa 25:31.6 86
109 Paige Case JR Benedictine (Kan.) 25:34.1 87
110 Jessica Ramirez FR Fort Lewis 25:35.7 88
111 Autum Shurbert-Hetzel JR St. Cloud State 25:38.2 89
112 Andrea Wells FR Msu-Moorhead 25:39.0 90
113 Helen Rose Murphy FR Jamestown 25:42.9 91
114 Aubrey Friedrich FR Northern Michigan 25:42.9
115 Zoe Reep FR Michigan Tech 25:43.6
116 Grace Bilse FR Northern Michigan 25:46.3
117 Kait Pauls JR Briar Cliff 25:48.4 92
118 Hanna Wahl SR Northern State 25:52.1 93
119 Mattisen Kelley SR Sioux Falls 25:52.6 94
120 Skyler Jacobson FR SW Minnesota St. 25:52.8 95
121 Rose Chemeli FR Fort Lewis 25:53.3 96
122 Kailee Stoppel FR Msu-Billings 25:58.7 97
123 Katrina Salmen FR Northern Michigan 26:00.7
124 Jade Ford FR Iowa Central CC 26:01.6 98
125 Jamie Herridge SO St. Cloud State 26:02.1 99
126 Allyna Storms FR Bemidji State 26:02.6 100
127 Lydia Carr JR Concordia-St. Paul 26:05.0 101
128 Whitney Welder JR Msu-Moorhead 26:07.0 102
129 Emily Daniels SO SW Minnesota St. 26:10.6 103
130 Carisa Weyenberg JR Minnesota State 26:12.6 104
131 Kathleen Joyce JR Benedictine (Kan.) 26:14.8 105
132 Sadie Thompson SO Sioux Falls 26:14.9
133 Michaela Larson SO Minot State 26:16.6 106
134 Avery Lester SO SW Minnesota St. 26:25.0 107
135 Heidi Welu SO Minnesota State 26:29.0
136 Lucia Mesfin FR Concordia-St. Paul 26:29.7 108
137 Janet Nyamboneka FR Iowa Central CC 26:32.5 109
138 Christonna Shafranski SO Upper Iowa 26:33.7 110
139 Jennifer Clark FR Northern State 26:33.8 111
140 Keegan Day SR Sioux Falls 26:34.6
141 Katie Weaver SR Benedictine (Kan.) 26:35.1 112
142 Eliza Parish FR Upper Iowa 26:36.5 113
143 Jaylynn Lauer JR Minnesota State 26:39.2
144 Emily Gillingham SO SW Minnesota St. 26:41.0 114
145 Tianna Wald FR Sioux Falls 26:41.4
146 Courtney Ramsay SR Concordia-St. Paul 26:44.4 115
147 Brinlie Nielsen SO Minot State 26:46.9 116
148 Tierza Wilson FR Lakehead University 26:54.3 117
149 Tasha Bennett JR Concordia-St. Paul 26:55.5
150 Sarah Turpen SO Minnesota State 26:55.6
151 Abby Schotter SO SW Minnesota St. 26:58.3 118
152 Sierra Durbin FR Msu-Billings 27:00.1 119
153 Abbi Hanna FR Sioux Falls 27:07.2
154 Kristen Weber SR SW Minnesota St. 27:10.1 120
155 Chrysanthe Patselas FR Northern Michigan 27:16.6
156 Madalyn Terwilliger FR Msu-Billings 27:17.1 121
157 Meghan Sullivan SO SW Minnesota St. 27:18.2
158 Ayleen Coronado FR Jamestown 27:27.8 122
159 Kacey Hovden FR Briar Cliff 27:30.5 123
160 Samantha Cole FR Concordia-St. Paul 27:38.9
161 Sidney Schnor FR Upper Iowa 27:39.7 124
162 Rachel Hiner FR Msu-Billings 27:40.5 125
163 Ashley Kinnard SO Bemidji State 27:45.2 126
164 Isabella Kraft FR St. Cloud State 27:52.4 127
165 Hannah Jones FR Northern Michigan 28:01.5
166 Ashley Herdering SO Bemidji State 28:10.1 128
167 Delaney Butler FR Concordia-St. Paul 28:12.5
168 Cyan McGee FR Upper Iowa 28:13.1 129
169 Zoe Kraft SO Msu-Moorhead 28:14.4 130
170 Amory Prue SO Briar Cliff 28:25.4 131
171 Aneesa Tucker FR Bemidji State 28:33.7 132
172 Elizabeth Holzer FR Minot State 28:50.0 133
173 Annabelle Schulz SO Sioux Falls 29:00.6
174 Sammantha Larisch SO Upper Iowa 29:06.8 134
175 Miranda Livingston SO Msu-Billings 29:17.2 135
176 Karina Manriquez SO Briar Cliff 29:29.5 136
177 Elissa Boll SO Concordia-St. Paul 29:33.9
178 Hailee Morisseau SO Lakehead University 29:42.2 137
179 Cambree Ferguson FR Minot State 29:57.0 138
180 Aleida Moreno SO Briar Cliff 29:59.3 139
181 Holly Werning JR Concordia-St. Paul 30:35.7
182 Brenitzalee Rodriguez Gu FR Jamestown 30:49.5 140
183 Angela Dopita JR Briar Cliff 31:13.2 141
184 Kate Reidel FR Briar Cliff 31:25.2 142
185 Courtney Anderson FR Bemidji State 33:04.7 143
186 Stacey Fox FR Iowa Central CC 33:23.2 144
187 Starla Rolff FR Jamestown 34:49.8 145
188 Carissa Decko SO Bemidji State 36:50.0 146
Event 1 Women 6000 Meter Run Maroon Division III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Results - Women Division III
1 Ellie Beiermann JR Nebraska Wesleyan 22:40.9 1
2 Linsey Tolkkinen SR Wis.-River Falls 22:55.1 2
3 Hanna Hegemann SR Nebraska Wesleyan 22:58.7 3
4 Camryn Larsen SO Nebraska Wesleyan 23:46.4 4
5 Martha Hubell SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 23:48.9 5
6 Emily Gilligan FR Elmhurst 23:49.7 6
7 Hannah Awtry SR Nebraska Wesleyan 23:50.2 7
8 Olivia Moll FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 23:51.1 8
9 Grace Cowles SO Wellesley 23:52.8 9
10 Amber Matzoll SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 23:53.5 10
11 Rachel White SR MidAmerica Nazarene 23:53.6 11
12 Maya Bradbury FR Wellesley 23:55.2 12
13 Riley McMahon SO St. Catherine 23:55.6 13
14 Emily Klatt SR Wis.-River Falls 23:56.3 14
15 Alia Benedict SR Macalester 24:03.8 15
16 Malakai Holloway FR Bethel (Minn.) 24:08.0 16
17 Madi Bahe FR Nebraska Wesleyan 24:09.2 17
18 Taylor Mahlandt JR Wellesley 24:13.8 18
19 Becca Wilkin JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 24:14.8 19
20 Molly Clarke JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 24:15.7 20
21 Nikki Jurik SR Wis.-River Falls 24:17.5 21
22 Kaylee Shanley SR MidAmerica Nazarene 24:18.1 22
23 Ellie Nelson SO Bethel (Minn.) 24:21.2 23
24 Katelyn Abledinger JR Wis.-River Falls 24:25.5 24
25 Sophy Tsabadze JR Baker 24:26.3 25
26 Emmy Farago SO Wis.-River Falls 24:26.6 26
27 Carly Scheuerman SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 24:27.0 27
28 Lila Dreves JR MidAmerica Nazarene 24:29.3 28
29 Sierra Howardson FR Iowa Wesleyan 24:32.4 29
30 Samara Shaz SO Wellesley 24:33.8 30
31 Marlee Yost-Wolff SR Macalester 24:35.7 31
32 Taylor Brtek SO Nebraska Wesleyan 24:37.6 32
33 Isabella Wolke SO Elmhurst 24:41.4 33
34 Keiko Hilmo JR Wellesley 24:45.9 34
35 Camille Henderson SO Baker 24:47.2 35
36 Mia Wilhoit FR Baker 24:52.9 36
37 Caroline Johnson FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 24:52.9 37
38 Elena Smith SR Macalester 24:53.3 38
39 Leah Treffer SO Nebraska Wesleyan 24:54.2 39
40 Lydia Simpson JR Macalester 24:55.8 40
41 Breanna Barney SR MidAmerica Nazarene 24:58.2 41
42 Anna Kroll SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 24:58.5
43 Ava Shipman SO Wellesley 24:59.3 42
44 Zella Lobo FR Macalester 24:59.9 43
45 April Chu SO Wellesley 25:02.4 44
46 Janeane Hernandez JR Baker 25:03.4 45
47 Amy Pelz SR Macalester 25:09.6 46
48 Grace Cole FR Bethel (Minn.) 25:11.1 47
49 Lena Stern FR Macalester 25:15.2 48
50 Brennan Drake FR Macalester 25:15.3
51 Katie Breuckman JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 25:19.2
52 Marie Morrier SR St. Catherine 25:20.6 49
53 Jessica DePalma FR Elmhurst 25:20.8 50
54 Natalia Hernandez FR Elmhurst 25:23.3 51
55 Estelle Timar-Wilcox FR Macalester 25:23.9
56 Harriet Hubbell SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 25:24.2
57 Lauren Alpers SO Bethel (Minn.) 25:24.3 52
58 Larissa Widler FR Baker 25:25.4 53
59 Kasey Ericson FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 25:25.8
60 Kendra Alsup SO MidAmerica Nazarene 25:26.5 54
61 Danielle Freshwaters FR Macalester 25:32.9
62 Meg Thorison JR Bethel (Minn.) 25:33.5 55
63 Alisandra Mondrella SO Elmhurst 25:38.9 56
64 Kelly Segura SR Bethel (Minn.) 25:42.1 57
65 Emma Deutsch SO Wis.-River Falls 25:44.0 58
66 Katrin O'Grady SR Macalester 25:44.4
67 Sara Miller SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 25:44.7
68 Julia Clark SO St. Catherine 25:45.4 59
69 Liz Wegman JR Wellesley 25:50.6
70 Brooke Hoppe SO Macalester 25:51.2
71 Lydia Herath SR Bethel (Minn.) 25:51.7 60
72 Erin Circo JR Nebraska Wesleyan 25:52.1
73 Emma Maxtutis JR Macalester 25:53.8
74 Sophie Dolan JR Wellesley 25:55.6
75 Natalie Li FR Wellesley 25:55.8
76 Jenna Ocheltree FR Wellesley 25:56.0
77 Maddy Kennard SO Macalester 25:59.3
78 Zoie Berg SO Bay College 26:01.7
79 Maddy Prentiss SO Macalester 26:05.1
80 Allie McLuen SO Nebraska Wesleyan 26:07.4
81 Carly Bindl St. Mary (Neb.) 26:17.0 61
82 Jackie Brine-Doyle SR St. Catherine 26:18.6 62
83 Bailey Cerveny SR Nebraska Wesleyan 26:19.5
84 Anya Swanson FR St. Catherine 26:20.2 63
85 Jennifer Claudio SO Elmhurst 26:22.5 64
86 Augusta Fricke FR Macalester 26:25.4
87 Emma Peck FR St. Mary (Neb.) 26:31.9 65
88 Kayla Hostetler JR Macalester 26:33.7
89 Becky Garcia JR Elmhurst 26:36.3 66
90 Reagan Janzen FR Nebraska Wesleyan 26:37.2
91 Sienna Schmidt SO MidAmerica Nazarene 26:37.5 67
92 Katie Michalak FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:38.1
93 Jenna Black SR Baker 26:38.8 68
94 Ingrid Kilde JR Macalester 26:41.2
95 Brittney Donner SR Nebraska Wesleyan 26:42.2
96 Katherine Michelson JR Bethel (Minn.) 26:42.4
97 Leighlin Ahlstrom JR St. Catherine 26:45.2 69
98 Emily Chambers SO Baker 26:47.2 70
99 Roz Larson FR Bethel (Minn.) 26:50.1
100 Beata Drozda FR Elmhurst 26:51.5
101 Ali Crochet SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:55.7
102 Gabrielle Murdoch JR Elmhurst 26:56.3
103 Elizabeth Krohn SO MidAmerica Nazarene 26:58.6 71
104 Hailie Slepicka FR Nebraska Wesleyan 27:04.1
105 Betsy Schein SR Macalester 27:14.7
106 Hannah Russo SO Wellesley 27:15.2
107 Olivia Thielen SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 27:20.0
108 Maddie Van Ness JR Bethel (Minn.) 27:20.4
109 Annie Schmucker JR Baker 27:21.3
110 Ashley Aho JR Finlandia 27:23.8
111 Holly Ellingson SR Macalester 27:25.1
112 Clare Mazack FR Macalester 27:27.1
113 Madeline Cramer SR Bethel (Minn.) 27:27.2
114 Sarah Furth SR Macalester 27:30.0
115 Laura Luttio SR Bethel (Minn.) 27:33.2
116 Cortlyn Eisle JR MidAmerica Nazarene 27:33.4
117 Emily Haugen SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 27:39.6
118 Catherine Xie SR Wellesley 27:41.5
119 Kate Fox FR Nebraska Wesleyan 27:43.0
120 Megan Perkins FR St. Catherine 27:46.9 72
121 Lily Jenssen SO Macalester 27:48.6
122 Veda Donthireddy SO Wellesley 27:48.6
123 Carolyn Price SO Wellesley 27:49.7
124 Mary Liebers FR Macalester 27:50.1
125 Rosie Santana SO Baker 27:53.1
126 Mikayla Kambeitz FR MidAmerica Nazarene 27:54.0
127 Isabella Hinck FR Baker 27:56.1
128 Grace Grimaldi FR Elmhurst 27:58.0
129 Natalie Stratton FR Elmhurst 27:58.8
130 Sam Witmer SR St. Catherine 27:59.9
131 Serenity Hetke FR Wis.-River Falls 28:05.6 73
132 Briana Jones FR Wis.-River Falls 28:15.5
133 Juliette Martin SO St. Catherine 28:17.9
134 Miriam Zarling FR Wis.-River Falls 28:27.6
135 Julia Greshik FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 28:28.7
136 Emma Brandt FR Wis.-River Falls 28:29.6
137 Allison Morris FR Iowa Wesleyan 28:35.4 74
138 Sarah Ziemann FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 28:37.1
139 Lydia Fails SO Bethel (Minn.) 28:38.2
140 Trinity Anderson FR Dawson CC 28:50.0
141 Kaylee Hill FR Wellesley 28:56.8
142 Catherine Degen SR St. Catherine 28:59.2
143 Ellen Bennett SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 29:01.8
144 Michelle Wise SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 29:23.9
145 Emma Verges SO Macalester 29:32.9
146 Rose Brakob SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 29:35.5
147 Grace Blum FR St. Mary (Neb.) 29:41.0 75
148 Katie Fulkerson FR Baker 29:46.1
149 Reagan Sullivan FR Baker 29:50.4
150 Lydia Crow FR Bethel (Minn.) 29:58.5
151 Emma Merricks FR Wis.-River Falls 30:01.3
152 Lauren Cousineau FR Bay College 30:11.9
153 Summer Groteluschen St. Mary (Neb.) 30:17.1 76
154 Faith Schleicher St. Mary (Neb.) 30:17.2 77
155 Adelaide Gaughran-Bedell SO Macalester 30:20.1
156 Maddie West SO Macalester 30:23.6
157 Sarah Volle JR Elmhurst 30:39.9
158 Liz Delgado JR Elmhurst 31:02.1
159 Kaylee Tonniges FR St. Mary (Neb.) 31:06.9 78
160 Beatriz Vasquez Pena FR Bethel (Minn.) 31:33.8
161 Sharon Snyder SR MidAmerica Nazarene 31:41.8
162 Jody Peters FR Bay College 31:52.4
163 Lauren Peters FR Bay College 32:38.8
164 Malone Heibert FR Finlandia 32:57.2
165 Eileen Hess JR Bethel (Minn.) 33:21.9
166 Naomi Voehl FR Bethel (Minn.) 34:16.6
167 Maggie Thomure FR Iowa Wesleyan 36:13.3 79
168 Elle Rowe FR Finlandia 38:21.9
169 Kaitlyn Lundeen FR Finlandia 38:31.7
170 Joana Gonzalez FR Iowa Wesleyan 45:22.0 80
171 Katie Martinez FR Iowa Wesleyan 50:11.3 81
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women Division II
1 U-Mary 60 2 3 8 22 25 43 45
Total Time: 1:52:49.50
Average: 22:33.90
2 Augustana (S.D.) 75 4 13 14 18 26 27 47
Total Time: 1:53:59.70
Average: 22:47.94
3 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 89 1 7 24 28 29 32 37
Total Time: 1:54:20.50
Average: 22:52.10
4 Michigan Tech 117 6 12 31 33 35 41 42
Total Time: 1:55:52.20
Average: 23:10.44
5 Northern Michigan 177 19 23 34 50 51 61 73
Total Time: 1:57:52.00
Average: 23:34.40
6 Sioux Falls 181 5 16 30 54 76 85 94
Total Time: 1:58:00.80
Average: 23:36.16
7 Minnesota State 197 11 36 46 48 56 58 104
Total Time: 1:58:36.50
Average: 23:43.30
8 Fort Lewis 230 10 21 63 66 70 88 96
Total Time: 1:59:45.10
Average: 23:57.02
9 Iowa Central CC 259 15 17 20 98 109 144
Total Time: 2:01:08.90
Average: 24:13.78
10 Northern State 338 53 60 71 75 79 93 111
Total Time: 2:04:05.70
Average: 24:49.14
11 Benedictine (Kan.) 350 49 59 72 83 87 105 112
Total Time: 2:04:30.70
Average: 24:54.14
12 Msu-Moorhead 363 52 57 62 90 102 130
Total Time: 2:05:00.90
Average: 25:00.18
13 St. Cloud State 374 39 67 80 89 99 127
Total Time: 2:05:31.80
Average: 25:06.36
14 Concordia-St. Paul 377 40 74 78 84 101 108 115
Total Time: 2:05:27.40
Average: 25:05.48
15 Lakehead University 382 9 55 64 117 137
Total Time: 2:08:10.00
Average: 25:38.00
16 Msu-Billings 419 38 44 97 119 121 125 135
Total Time: 2:07:49.50
Average: 25:33.90
17 Minot State 492 68 69 106 116 133 138
Total Time: 2:11:32.50
Average: 26:18.50
18 SW Minnesota St. 500 81 95 103 107 114 118 120
Total Time: 2:10:35.90
Average: 26:07.18
19 Upper Iowa 510 77 86 110 113 124 129 134
Total Time: 2:11:27.70
Average: 26:17.54
20 Bemidji State 551 65 100 126 128 132 143 146
Total Time: 2:15:15.70
Average: 27:03.14
21 Jamestown 580 82 91 122 140 145
Total Time: 2:24:18.40
Average: 28:51.68
22 Briar Cliff 621 92 123 131 136 139 141 142
Total Time: 2:21:13.10
Average: 28:14.62
Results - Women Division III
1 Nebraska Wesleyan 32 1 3 4 7 17 32 39
Total Time: 1:57:25.40
Average: 23:29.08
2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 62 5 8 10 19 20 27 37
Total Time: 2:00:04.00
Average: 24:00.80
3 Wis.-River Falls 87 2 14 21 24 26 58 73
Total Time: 2:00:01.00
Average: 24:00.20
4 Wellesley 103 9 12 18 30 34 42 44
Total Time: 2:01:21.50
Average: 24:16.30
5 MidAmerica Nazarene 156 11 22 28 41 54 67 71
Total Time: 2:03:05.70
Average: 24:37.14
6 Macalester 167 15 31 38 40 43 46 48
Total Time: 2:03:28.50
Average: 24:41.70
7 Bethel (Minn.) 193 16 23 47 52 55 57 60
Total Time: 2:04:38.10
Average: 24:55.62
8 Baker 194 25 35 36 45 53 68 70
Total Time: 2:04:35.20
Average: 24:55.04
9 Elmhurst 196 6 33 50 51 56 64 66
Total Time: 2:04:54.10
Average: 24:58.82
10 St. Catherine 246 13 49 59 62 63 69 72
Total Time: 2:07:40.40
Average: 25:32.08
11 Iowa Wesleyan 343 29 74 79 80 81
Total Time: 3:04:54.40
Average: 36:58.88
12 St. Mary (Neb.) 354 61 65 75 76 77 78
Total Time: 2:23:04.20
Average: 28:36.84
Event 2 Men 8000 Meter Run Maroon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 John Vodacek Run N Fun 25:23.8
2 Matt Steiger Una-Augustan 25:38.4
3 Matt Kuik Wisconsin TC 25:40.8
4 Trevor Capra Run N Fun 25:41.5
5 Brendan Sage Run N Fun 25:59.6
6 Ben Jaskowink Unattached 26:10.1
7 Joachim Weel Rosbo Wisconsin TC 26:22.3
8 Kevin Dado Wisconsin TC 26:41.4
9 Scott Kvidera Unattached 26:46.1
10 Matt Cota Minnesota Run Club 26:56.5
11 Jace Galley Minnesota Run Club 26:59.7
12 Jacob Gallagher Run N Fun 27:09.1
13 Jacob Hebior Unattached 27:15.6
14 Jared Genteman Minnesota Run Club 27:15.8
15 Logan Swenson Unattached 27:31.8
16 Christopher Caron Unattached 27:38.4
17 Sam Brey Wisconsin TC 27:39.3
18 Sam Jaeger Wisconsin TC 27:41.9
19 Ben Jacobs Run N Fun 27:44.3
20 Grant Matthews Minnesota Run Club 27:45.5
21 David Nogel Run N Fun 27:48.7
22 Nathan Orf Wisconsin TC 27:50.8
23 Frank DeGuire Wisconsin TC 27:54.9
24 Gabriel Gozum Wisconsin TC 28:04.1
25 Collin Buck Run N Fun 28:05.3
26 Garrett Williams Minnesota Run Club 28:08.5
27 Jack Prazich Wisconsin TC 28:11.2
28 Jesse Nitzshke Minnesota Run Club 28:14.4
29 Paul Swim Minnesota Run Club 28:17.5
30 Nick Juntunen Wisconsin TC 28:24.5
31 Shamus Zenk Minnesota Run Club 28:25.6
32 Owen Gage Wisconsin TC 28:30.5
33 Emmanuel Tapia Minnesota Run Club 28:50.2
34 Peter Michalowicz Minnesota Run Club 28:55.7
35 Ryan Diedrich Wisconsin TC 29:00.0
36 Tyler Masuda Wisconsin TC 29:03.8
37 Marquez Green Wisconsin TC 29:07.6
38 Brandon Kotek Run N Fun 29:20.2
39 Mark Lucivansky Minnesota Run Club 29:23.0
40 Nick Foreman Minnesota Run Club 29:25.7
41 Alec Lorimer Minnesota Run Club 29:27.6
42 Jacob Reiner Wisconsin TC 29:33.8
43 Nathan Mueggenberger Minnesota Run Club 29:41.2
44 Blake Rudd Minnesota Run Club 29:42.2
45 Matt Volz Run N Fun 29:44.1
46 Josh Bailey Minnesota Run Club 29:46.8
47 Andrew Lechnir Wisconsin TC 29:52.8
48 Brian Wiedenfeld Wisconsin TC 29:53.3
49 Dallas White Run N Fun 29:54.8
50 Samuel Moerbitz Minnesota Run Club 29:56.4
51 Paul Verbeten Minnesota Run Club 30:07.1
52 David Keller Minnesota Run Club 30:07.4
53 Matt Land Wisconsin TC 30:20.7
54 Nathan Green Wisconsin TC 30:31.7
55 Torbin Kittleson Minnesota Run Club 30:32.4
56 Josh Goetz Minnesota Run Club 30:32.7
57 Wilfred Genteman Minnesota Run Club 30:43.5
58 Nick Feyen Wisconsin TC 30:45.6
59 Nick Schulberg Una-Elmhurst 31:12.1
60 Brock Grafstrom Minnesota Run Club 31:20.3
61 Nate Cozine Minnesota Run Club 31:43.2
62 Noah Schuetz Minnesota Run Club 31:45.0
63 Adam Pettipiece Run N Fun 31:45.9
64 Jack Bybel Wisconsin TC 31:46.8
65 Mike Fogarty Minnesota Run Club 31:51.5
66 Matt Doberstein Minnesota Run Club 32:16.3
67 Stuart Bennett Minnesota Run Club 32:34.2
68 Will Bentz Minnesota Run Club 33:34.2
69 James Drewry Minnesota Run Club 34:16.7
70 Alec Schultz Wisconsin TC 37:11.0
71 Jacob Daubenberger Minnesota Run Club 37:16.0
72 Andrew Lilly Wisconsin TC 37:23.0
Event 2 Men 8000 Meter Run Maroon Division II
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Results - Men Division II
1 Mason Phillips JR Sioux Falls 24:53.1 1
2 Jhordan Ccope SO Iowa Central CC 25:04.3 2
3 Austin Pasch SR Minnesota State 25:09.6 3
4 Hosava Kretzmann SR Fort Lewis 25:15.5 4
5 Nathan Schroeder JR Augustana (S.D.) 25:19.4 5
6 Ezekiel Kipchirchir SO Iowa Central CC 25:19.8 6
7 Steven Brown JR Sioux Falls 25:21.3 7
8 Aaron Runge JR Augustana (S.D.) 25:26.8 8
9 Zach Lundberg JR Sioux Falls 25:28.1 9
10 Austin Yardley JR Minnesota State 25:29.3 10
11 Jase Kraft SR Sioux Falls 25:30.0 11
12 Innocent Murwanashyaka SO Iowa Central CC 25:30.8 12
13 Wyatt McLeod SO Augustana (S.D.) 25:32.3 13
14 Benjamin Allen JR Concordia-St. Paul 25:41.5 14
15 Bashir Aidrus JR SW Minnesota St. 25:46.7 15
16 Bonheur Mvuyekure FR Augustana (S.D.) 25:47.2 16
17 Jesus Urtusuastegui JR Augustana (S.D.) 25:50.6 17
18 Nadir Yusuf JR Msu-Moorhead 25:52.3 18
19 Skylar DeJong JR Augustana (S.D.) 25:53.0 19
20 Derek Myers SR U-Mary 25:59.2 20
21 Josh Young SR Msu-Moorhead 26:02.0 21
22 Caleb Burke SR Minnesota State 26:02.8 22
23 Milos Pendic FR Iowa Central CC 26:06.1 23
24 Derek Patterson JR Lakehead University 26:15.7 24
25 Awet Yohannes FR Iowa Central CC 26:20.9 25
26 Bismarck Kipkilach SR Fort Lewis 26:21.2 26
27 Sylas Schutt SR Fort Lewis 26:23.3 27
28 Caleb Troe SR Concordia-St. Paul 26:24.9 28
29 Preston Charlie SR Fort Lewis 26:29.6 29
30 Reed Kurak FR Augustana (S.D.) 26:29.8 30
31 Riccardo Done JR Northern State 26:31.9 31
32 Louis Moreau SO Lakehead University 26:33.7 32
33 Shawvan Levi SR Fort Lewis 26:35.2 33
34 John Danner SR Benedictine (Kan.) 26:36.9 34
35 Ivan Colmenero SR Msu-Billings 26:38.0 35
36 Jacob Wahlers SO Minnesota State 26:39.1 36
37 Henry Klitzke FR Augustana (S.D.) 26:39.4
38 Nick Marshall SO Msu-Moorhead 26:41.7 37
39 Billy Beseman JR Sioux Falls 26:43.1 38
40 Jorge Garcia JR Northern State 26:44.8 39
41 Colin Warwick FR Lakehead University 26:45.5 40
42 Gavin Shields SR Lakehead University 26:46.0 41
43 Shodo Mahamed FR Sioux Falls 26:47.1 42
44 Connor MacIntosh JR Lakehead University 26:49.3 43
45 Jonathan Stoppa FR Lakehead University 26:50.0 44
46 William McDonough FR Lakehead University 26:51.0 45
47 Endre Wigaard SR Augustana (S.D.) 26:52.0
48 Evan Johnson FR Augustana (S.D.) 26:55.1
49 Isaiah Rabata JR Minnesota State 26:55.5 46
50 Austin Miller SO Augustana (S.D.) 26:55.9
51 Creighton Barrett JR U-Mary 26:58.2 47
52 Harrison Bentzel JR U-Mary 27:01.7 48
53 Zeke Green SO Concordia-St. Paul 27:01.8 49
54 Hunter Kjelshus SO Msu-Moorhead 27:06.3 50
55 Cole Oslin JR Concordia-St. Paul 27:06.5 51
56 Jered McCafferty SO U-Mary 27:08.8 52
57 Jackson Harrison FR Northern State 27:12.5 53
58 Dalton Demers JR Briar Cliff 27:13.0
59 Andrew Ruiz SO Minnesota State 27:14.0 54
60 Jay Biwer SR Msu-Moorhead 27:14.6 55
61 JJ Orput FR Augustana (S.D.) 27:16.2
62 Ronald Venema JR Msu-Billings 27:16.3 56
63 Carson Speicher FR Msu-Moorhead 27:19.4 57
64 David Ecker FR Sioux Falls 27:20.1 58
65 Carson Jessop SO Msu-Billings 27:22.6 59
66 Tanner Peltier SR Northern State 27:23.3 60
67 Jonathan Bressler JR U-Mary 27:24.0 61
68 Peyton Holmes JR Concordia-St. Paul 27:25.0 62
69 Jesse Kaas FR U-Mary 27:28.9 63
70 Noah Bundrock FR Iowa Central CC 27:32.3 64
71 Daniel Armstrong JR Sioux Falls 27:32.9
72 Aaron Voigt FR Sioux Falls 27:33.0
73 Devan Shumway SR Minot State 27:33.1 65
74 Cody Speece SO Fort Lewis 27:34.2 66
75 Moise Habineza FR Iowa Central CC 27:35.5 67
76 Dylan Pierson FR SW Minnesota St. 27:36.0 68
77 Mark Hovland SR Msu-Billings 27:37.4 69
78 Will Whalen FR Iowa Central CC 27:39.1
79 Josh Liester SR Sioux Falls 27:40.1
80 Benjamin Benson FR U-Mary 27:47.7 70
81 Cory Warner JR Concordia-St. Paul 27:48.9 71
82 Jackson Wichtendahl FR Minnesota State 27:49.4 72
83 Trevor Ramsdell FR Iowa Central CC 27:50.4
84 Andrew Lundstrom FR Msu-Moorhead 27:52.8 73
85 Christopher Groth FR Minnesota State 27:53.0
86 Taij Mann SO Lakehead University 27:53.4
87 Colin Donovan FR Benedictine (Kan.) 27:54.1 74
88 Matthew Mason SO Benedictine (Kan.) 27:55.3 75
89 Luke Schwab FR Benedictine (Kan.) 27:57.0 76
90 Liam Morel SO Benedictine (Kan.) 27:57.5 77
91 Mitchell Mund SO Sioux Falls 28:00.3
92 Joseph Lynch SR Benedictine (Kan.) 28:02.8 78
93 Miguel Coca FR Iowa Central CC 28:06.0
94 Ase Ackerman FR Msu-Billings 28:11.6 79
95 Ben Schmied FR Minnesota State 28:14.1
96 Andrew Kaiser SR Benedictine (Kan.) 28:16.0 80
97 Donovan Miller SO Northern State 28:16.9 81
98 Brett Attenberger FR SW Minnesota St. 28:20.9 82
99 Austin Gruenberg FR Msu-Moorhead 28:22.4
100 Scott Burazin SO Concordia-St. Paul 28:22.8 83
101 Jonathan Whatley FR Lakehead University 28:24.4
102 Drake Henson SO Msu-Billings 28:24.6 84
103 Logan Hansen SO Sioux Falls 28:24.8
104 Abdul Mohamed SO Iowa Central CC 28:24.8
105 Jacob Hernandez FR Northern State 28:31.1 85
106 Isaac Lapp FR Lakehead University 28:34.8
107 Jacob Dickerson SO Msu-Moorhead 28:35.1
108 Evan Schultz FR Msu-Moorhead 28:35.3
109 Clayton Hartle JR SW Minnesota St. 28:37.1 86
110 John Wyatt Reece FR SW Minnesota St. 28:40.6 87
111 Seth Overholt SO Sioux Falls 28:42.2
112 Ben Broze SR SW Minnesota St. 28:42.9 88
113 Leo Skellenger JR Minot State 28:47.4 89
114 William Valentin FR Iowa Central CC 28:55.0
115 Dustin Wagner SO Jamestown 28:57.5 90
116 Jayden Slaba FR Sioux Falls 28:59.1
117 Ryan Kohler FR Minot State 28:59.3 91
118 Blake Johnston JR Sioux Falls 29:00.8
119 Lars Elsbernd FR Iowa Central CC 29:04.0
120 Eli Grubbs SO Concordia-St. Paul 29:06.6
121 Colin Olson JR Minot State 29:09.5 92
122 Logan Straus FR Msu-Billings 29:11.5 93
123 Spencer Bergen JR Concordia-St. Paul 29:12.2
124 Ian Dewey SO Concordia-St. Paul 29:17.8
125 Ma'Rico Holland FR Iowa Central CC 29:20.6
126 Edwin Iraheta JR Sioux Falls 29:21.2
127 Tyler Karl SR Concordia-St. Paul 29:24.7
128 Zach Kollasch SR Briar Cliff 29:26.6
129 Anthony Plumb JR Msu-Moorhead 29:29.4
130 Kaden Cameron FR SW Minnesota St. 29:31.3 94
131 Tyler Anderson SR Concordia-St. Paul 29:37.2
132 Noah Mang FR Jamestown 29:44.7 95
133 Dalton Schaffer SO Iowa Central CC 29:48.6
134 John Noyes SR Sioux Falls 29:51.5
135 Dante Gadbois FR Minot State 30:07.1 96
136 Daniel Palmer JR Jamestown 30:11.7 97
137 David Salazar FR Iowa Central CC 30:11.9
138 Tyler Wilson FR Iowa Central CC 30:13.6
139 Daniel Nordquist FR Iowa Central CC 30:32.2
140 Harry Lien FR Concordia-St. Paul 30:34.2
141 Shane Herman SR Sioux Falls 30:34.8
142 Matthew Thomforde FR Concordia-St. Paul 30:44.3
143 Thomas Bryant SO Iowa Central CC 30:53.8
144 Andrew Nordquist FR SW Minnesota St. 30:57.3
145 Cody Mathis JR Briar Cliff 31:07.5
146 David Hernandez FR Iowa Central CC 31:19.7
147 Tory Bergan JR Minot State 31:27.0 98
148 Martin Calvillo FR Jamestown 31:28.6 99
149 Issac Fischer FR SW Minnesota St. 33:25.3
150 Jamont Mills FR Jamestown 34:34.4 100
151 Chandler Cork SR Jamestown 34:36.7 101
152 Justin Folsom SR Jamestown 34:57.2 102
153 Jared Greenberg SO Concordia-St. Paul 36:45.1
154 Jorge Gonzalez FR Jamestown 37:47.4
Event 2 Men 8000 Meter Run Maroon Division III
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Results - Men Division III
1 Andy Vasquez JR Nebraska Wesleyan 25:36.6 1
2 Lucas Weber SO Wis.-Oshkosh 25:47.6 2
3 Michael Juarez SO Wis.-Oshkosh 25:56.8 3
4 Ezekiel Lelinga SO Bethel (Minn.) 26:23.0 4
5 Clay Simpson SR Nebraska Wesleyan 26:24.8 5
6 Cody Chadwick SO Wis.-Oshkosh 26:30.0 6
7 Gemechu Meskele SO Bethel (Minn.) 26:32.3 7
8 Josh Halverson SO Bethel (Minn.) 26:33.7 8
9 Ike Mendel FR Bethel (Minn.) 26:35.4 9
10 Greg Flores JR Baker 26:46.7 10
11 Steven Potter FR Wis.-Oshkosh 26:52.8 11
12 Andrew Muskevitsch FR Wis.-Oshkosh 26:52.9 12
13 Braydon Johnson SR Wis.-River Falls 27:09.5 13
14 Kaleb Weist JR Nebraska Wesleyan 27:10.7 14
15 Andrew George SO Wis.-Oshkosh 27:14.8 15
16 Carlos Guzman SR MidAmerica Nazarene 27:14.9 16
17 Evan Hatton SR Bethel (Minn.) 27:16.9 17
18 Anders Rasmussen SR Bethel (Minn.) 27:17.7 18
19 Tyler Knapp SR Nebraska Wesleyan 27:23.5 19
20 Jake Lepak JR Macalester 27:27.6 20
21 Preston Decker SO Nebraska Wesleyan 27:28.0 21
22 Jacob Rost SR Wis.-Oshkosh 27:29.5 22
23 Tyler Bethke JR Bethel (Minn.) 27:29.9 23
24 James Doherty FR Macalester 27:31.5 24
25 Liam Barnsby SO Baker 27:38.0 25
26 Jacob Cofer FR Baker 27:39.2 26
27 Chris Boranian SR Macalester 27:43.1 27
28 Noah O'Neill SO Wis.-Oshkosh 27:46.4
29 Carter Woetzel SO Bethel (Minn.) 27:50.4
30 Drew Cook SO Baker 27:51.1 28
31 Trey Seibel SR Nebraska Wesleyan 27:51.5 29
32 Spencer Grant SR Macalester 27:51.9 30
33 Fred Kerr FR Macalester 27:57.9 31
34 Adrian Johnson SO Macalester 27:58.5 32
35 Edwin Reyes Herrera JR Macalester 28:01.0 33
36 Smith Mayse FR Macalester 28:03.6
37 Adam Oskvig SO MidAmerica Nazarene 28:03.9 34
38 Cristian Sanchez FR Elmhurst 28:08.8 35
39 Alex Goertz JR MidAmerica Nazarene 28:16.4 36
40 Hayden Falkinburg JR Nebraska Wesleyan 28:17.4 37
41 Tim Huss SR Bethel (Minn.) 28:19.7
42 Maxx Bradley FR Baker 28:26.8 38
43 Joe Huffman FR Bethel (Minn.) 28:27.4
44 Dakota Myers SO MidAmerica Nazarene 28:28.4 39
45 David Kawula FR Nebraska Wesleyan 28:29.5
46 Juan Castaneda SR Elmhurst 28:32.5 40
47 Justin Brecheisen SR Bethel (Minn.) 28:35.2
48 Parker Wilson FR Baker 28:37.7 41
49 Yuto Watanabe FR Macalester 28:52.8
50 Caleb Foster JR Bethel (Minn.) 28:57.2
51 Andy Barnhart JR Bethel (Minn.) 28:59.8
52 Tanner Hendrix FR Baker 29:08.7 42
53 Ryan Davis SO Bethel (Minn.) 29:09.8
54 Joe Rivas SR Elmhurst 29:12.7 43
55 Pierce Pennell FR Nebraska Wesleyan 29:20.7
56 Adam Preston JR Baker 29:24.2
57 Ashith Chirayath SR Elmhurst 29:29.4 44
58 Christopher Griese SO MidAmerica Nazarene 29:34.6 45
59 Sam O'Donnell-Hoff JR Macalester 29:35.2
60 Armando Alvarez FR Elmhurst 29:35.9 46
61 Elijah Levy JR Macalester 29:39.7
62 Keaton Shinn JR Bethel (Minn.) 29:41.7
63 Jonathan Kawula FR Nebraska Wesleyan 29:44.5
64 Luke Pedersen FR Bethel (Minn.) 29:46.1
65 Jared Wiens FR Bethel (Minn.) 29:51.5
66 Ben Bildsten JR Macalester 29:56.9
67 Ben Downey JR MidAmerica Nazarene 29:58.6 47
68 Aidan Tollefson SO Bethel (Minn.) 29:59.9
69 Joel Amor FR Iowa Wesleyan 30:01.6 48
70 Christofer Kidd FR Baker 30:02.1
71 Bryson Williams SO Nebraska Wesleyan 30:04.2
72 Ty Packard FR Baker 30:04.6
73 Mark Baumeister SO Macalester 30:06.1
74 Carter Kietzman SO MidAmerica Nazarene 30:14.6 49
75 Isaiah Hobus FR Bethel (Minn.) 30:17.6
76 Anthony Krick FR Nebraska Wesleyan 30:18.6
77 Andrew Brown SO MidAmerica Nazarene 30:20.4
78 Magwire Lott SO Nebraska Wesleyan 30:22.8
79 Sam Richmond SR Macalester 30:28.2
80 Andrew Matuszewski FR Elmhurst 30:30.5 50
81 Irvin Aguirre SO MidAmerica Nazarene 30:35.9
82 Brian Santos FR Elmhurst 30:39.1 51
83 Timothy Zehr FR Bethel (Minn.) 30:40.9
84 Baylor Leese SO Bethel (Minn.) 30:41.5
85 Anthony Baker JR Nebraska Wesleyan 30:44.7
86 Josh Dagastino FR Wis.-River Falls 30:44.9 52
87 Joe Lezotte SO Wis.-River Falls 30:46.8 53
88 Alex Main SR Nebraska Wesleyan 30:49.3
89 Noah Katzenmeier FR Baker 30:59.4
90 James Young FR Bay College 31:17.9
91 Beau Clemmensen SO Wis.-River Falls 31:21.0 54
92 Reid Schwechler SR Wis.-River Falls 31:24.8 55
93 Brydon Wanner SR MidAmerica Nazarene 31:26.5
94 Sasha Lewis-Norelle SO Macalester 31:27.0
95 Antonio Aguilera JR Elmhurst 31:30.9
96 Gabe Segura SO Bethel (Minn.) 31:47.9
97 Cole Stallard SR Baker 31:49.1
98 Nathaniel Townsend FR Iowa Wesleyan 31:50.1 56
99 Nick DeLuca SR Elmhurst 31:50.1
100 Daniel Rivera SR Baker 31:51.8
101 Brett Hunsanger FR Macalester 32:01.4
102 Trevor Paschall FR Wis.-River Falls 32:03.1 57
103 Kevin Otte SR Elmhurst 32:21.1
104 Sebastian Negrete JR MidAmerica Nazarene 32:25.1
105 Brendon Nuese SO Bethel (Minn.) 32:30.8
106 Michael Richards JR Elmhurst 32:51.9
107 Mason Martinez FR Macalester 32:52.2
108 Connor Johnson SO Wis.-River Falls 33:10.8 58
109 Connor Robinson FR Bay College 33:12.6
110 Jackson Hudec FR Elmhurst 33:14.0
111 Matt Klundt SR Iowa Wesleyan 33:45.0 59
112 Jacob Hubbard JR Elmhurst 33:45.6
113 Nic Tobey FR Finlandia 33:48.6 60
114 Steven Magnuson SO Bay College 34:37.5
115 Pedro Palomo SO Iowa Wesleyan 34:59.1 61
116 Armando Hernandez JR Macalester 35:00.9
117 Chris Xuan FR Finlandia 35:01.7 62
118 Zach Jacoby FR Wis.-River Falls 35:15.8
119 Kolte Copp FR Dawson CC 35:26.4
120 Devonte Grier SO Bay College 36:55.9
121 Austin Rysavy FR Dawson CC 38:07.7
122 Kendall Bolen-Porter JR Finlandia 39:30.6 63
123 Tyler Borkadi SR Finlandia 39:30.7 64
124 Oscar Martinez FR Iowa Wesleyan 42:19.3 65
125 Rakeem Smith SR Finlandia 42:53.8 66
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men Division II
1 Augustana (S.D.) 59 5 8 13 16 17 19 30
Total Time: 2:07:56.30
Average: 25:35.26
2 Sioux Falls 66 1 7 9 11 38 42 58
Total Time: 2:07:55.60
Average: 25:35.12
3 Iowa Central CC 68 2 6 12 23 25 64 67
Total Time: 2:08:21.90
Average: 25:40.38
4 Minnesota State 117 3 10 22 36 46 54 72
Total Time: 2:10:16.30
Average: 26:03.26
5 Fort Lewis 119 4 26 27 29 33 66
Total Time: 2:11:04.80
Average: 26:12.96
6 Lakehead University 180 24 32 40 41 43 44 45
Total Time: 2:13:10.20
Average: 26:38.04
7 Msu-Moorhead 181 18 21 37 50 55 57 73
Total Time: 2:12:56.90
Average: 26:35.38
8 Concordia-St. Paul 204 14 28 49 51 62 71 83
Total Time: 2:13:39.70
Average: 26:43.94
9 U-Mary 228 20 47 48 52 61 63 70
Total Time: 2:14:31.90
Average: 26:54.38
10 Northern State 264 31 39 53 60 81 85
Total Time: 2:16:09.40
Average: 27:13.88
11 Msu-Billings 298 35 56 59 69 79 84 93
Total Time: 2:17:05.90
Average: 27:25.18
12 Benedictine (Kan.) 336 34 74 75 76 77 78 80
Total Time: 2:18:20.80
Average: 27:40.16
13 SW Minnesota St. 338 15 68 82 86 87 88 94
Total Time: 2:19:01.30
Average: 27:48.26
14 Minot State 433 65 89 91 92 96 98
Total Time: 2:24:36.40
Average: 28:55.28
15 Jamestown 481 90 95 97 99 100 101 102
Total Time: 2:34:56.90
Average: 30:59.38
Results - Men Division III
1 Wis.-Oshkosh 34 2 3 6 11 12 15 22
Total Time: 2:12:00.10
Average: 26:24.02
2 Bethel (Minn.) 45 4 7 8 9 17 18 23
Total Time: 2:13:21.30
Average: 26:40.26
3 Nebraska Wesleyan 60 1 5 14 19 21 29 37
Total Time: 2:14:03.60
Average: 26:48.72
4 Baker 127 10 25 26 28 38 41 42
Total Time: 2:18:21.80
Average: 27:40.36
5 Macalester 132 20 24 27 30 31 32 33
Total Time: 2:18:32.00
Average: 27:42.40
6 MidAmerica Nazarene 170 16 34 36 39 45 47 49
Total Time: 2:21:38.20
Average: 28:19.64
7 Elmhurst 208 35 40 43 44 46 50 51
Total Time: 2:24:59.30
Average: 28:59.86
8 Wis.-River Falls 227 13 52 53 54 55 57 58
Total Time: 2:31:27.00
Average: 30:17.40
9 Iowa Wesleyan 289 48 56 59 61 65
Total Time: 2:52:55.10
Average: 34:35.02
10 Finlandia 315 60 62 63 64 66
Total Time: 3:10:45.40
Average: 38:09.08
Event 3 Men 8000 Meter Run Gold
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Kieran Tuntivate JR Harvard 24:33.4 1
2 Ty Mogan JR Montana State 24:34.8 2
3 Hugo Milner SO Harvard 24:36.8 3
4 Alec Basten SO Minnesota 24:37.4 4
5 Maximilian Fridrich SO Drake 24:44.2 5
6 Will Battershill JR Harvard 24:44.8 6
7 Jake Brophy JR Navy 24:46.9 7
8 Paul Dellinger SO Duke 24:47.3 8
9 Nikhil Pulimood SR Duke 24:50.7 9
10 Evan Ferlic JR Minnesota 24:53.5 10
11 Cole Hoff JR Duke 24:57.3 11
12 Wal Khat JR Northern Iowa 24:57.6 12
13 Kevin Murray JR Navy 25:00.6 13
14 Chase Cayo JR South Dakota St. 25:01.1 14
15 Eldon Warner SR South Dakota 25:01.5 15
16 Kevin Kelly SR Drake 25:05.8 16
17 Micah Mather SO South Dakota St. 25:06.0 17
18 Jack Manderscheid SO Minnesota 25:06.1 18
19 CJ Ambrosio SO Duke 25:08.0 19
20 Michael Karls SR Navy 25:09.3 20
21 Hunter Lucas FR Minnesota 25:09.7 21
22 Kyle Burdick SR South Dakota St. 25:10.9 22
23 Duncan Hamilton FR Montana State 25:11.5 23
24 Connor Olson JR Minnesota 25:12.8 24
25 Sam Pimentel SR Cal St. Fullerton 25:15.0 25
26 Tim Heikkila SO North Dakota State 25:17.7 26
27 Charles Cooper SR Duke 25:18.9 27
28 Joshua Yeager SR Drake 25:19.0 28
29 Josh Romine SO Duke 25:20.3 29
30 Collin Buck SO Montana State 25:24.8 30
31 Chris Theodore FR Duke 25:25.2 31
32 Jorge Sanchez JR Cal St. Fullerton 25:26.2 32
33 Alex Miley SO Duke 25:27.2
34 Simon Bedard SR Cal Baptist 25:31.5 33
35 McMarshall Hartzenburg JR Cal Baptist 25:33.2 34
36 Collin Price SR Harvard 25:34.1 35
37 Isaac Schmidt FR Montana State 25:34.6 36
38 Gabe Peters SO South Dakota St. 25:35.8 37
39 Tom Sullivan JR Duke 25:36.4
40 Hamza Ali SO Minnesota 25:37.4 38
41 Kyle Brandt JR Drake 25:37.9 39
42 Elliott Stone SR North Dakota State 25:39.4 40
43 Alex Bartholomay SO North Dakota State 25:40.1 41
44 Seth Eliason FR Minnesota 25:41.0 43
44 Joseph Minor-Williams FR South Dakota St. 25:41.0 42
46 Mike Ungvarsky SO Duke 25:42.0
47 David Melville FR Harvard 25:44.5 44
48 Jayden Emerson SR Cal Baptist 25:46.9 45
49 David Nelsen FR Navy 25:47.1 46
50 Nick Rink SO Minnesota 25:48.2
51 Jacob Smith SO Cal St. Fullerton 25:48.4 47
52 Alex Plasencia SO Minnesota 25:49.3
53 Robert Wagner FR Minnesota 25:49.8
54 Shane Streich SR Minnesota 25:53.6
55 William Ernst SR Cal Baptist 25:55.1 48
56 Kaeo Kruse SO Harvard 25:58.2 49
57 Tom Breuckman FR South Dakota St. 25:58.3 50
58 Evan Kottsick JR North Dakota State 25:58.5 51
59 Benjamin Cracraft SO Navy 26:00.4 52
60 Lukas Nelson JR South Dakota St. 26:03.0 53
61 Riley Collins SO Montana State 26:05.2 54
62 Owen Hoeft SO Minnesota 26:05.4
63 Julian Perez SO Navy 26:09.3 55
64 Declan Dahlberg Una-Minnesota 26:09.8
65 Dennis Messmer SR Cal Baptist 26:10.9 56
66 Uriel Medina SO Cal St. Fullerton 26:11.3 57
67 Jared Haltom Unattached 26:11.5
68 Dawson LaRance FR Minnesota 26:12.5
69 CJ May JR Northern Iowa 26:12.6 58
70 Michael Schwinghamer FR South Dakota St. 26:13.7
71 Cooper West FR Montana State 26:16.7 59
72 Anthony Alfaro JR Cal St. Fullerton 26:16.8 60
73 Connor Danielson SR North Dakota 26:17.1 61
74 Ben Ahlrichs SR Northern Iowa 26:17.6 62
75 Sam McCool FR Northern Iowa 26:19.7 63
76 Khalid Hussein Una-Minnesota 26:20.4
77 Alex Jackson SR Northern Iowa 26:21.2 64
78 Jakob Hanna FR North Dakota State 26:22.1 65
79 Drake Henrichs FR Northern Iowa 26:23.1 66
80 Matt Cozine JR Drake 26:26.2 67
81 Ben Olson FR South Dakota St. 26:27.1
82 David Murphy FR Navy 26:29.5 68
83 Evan Fick SO South Dakota St. 26:30.9
84 Jordan MacIntosh SO Minnesota 26:32.0
85 Chase Howard JR Creighton 26:32.1 69
86 Tyler Moore Unattached 26:33.0
87 Lucas Lingle SR Western Illinois 26:34.4 70
88 Braden Stremcha FR Montana State 26:34.6 71
89 Josh Silva SR Cal St. Fullerton 26:35.0 72
90 Gregory Mathias FR Navy 26:36.0
91 Sam Ivanecky JR South Dakota St. 26:36.9
92 Connor Schank JR North Dakota State 26:37.4 73
93 Xavier Lechleitner JR Drake 26:40.9 74
94 Patrick Roos FR Minnesota 26:41.9
95 Merga Gemeda FR South Dakota 26:42.9 75
96 Hector Peralta JR Cal Baptist 26:43.0 76
97 Joe Rush Una-South Da 26:43.2
98 Kallo Arno SO South Dakota 26:43.3 77
99 Christian Wehrli FR Cal St. Fullerton 26:43.5 78
100 Ashwin Briggs FR Navy 26:46.2
101 Keiser Freetly FR North Dakota State 26:46.3 79
102 Hunter Staack SO Minnesota 26:46.7
103 Erick Juarez JR Cal St. Fullerton 26:48.4
104 Alexander Auch FR South Dakota St. 26:49.5
105 Chandler Klawitter JR South Dakota St. 26:51.2
106 Cody Beeson SO Cal Baptist 26:52.9 80
107 Lucas Pierson Una-South Da 26:53.7
108 Kurt TeBeest SO North Dakota State 26:54.3
109 Logan Murray SO Northern Iowa 26:54.4 81
110 Hunter Petrik FR Navy 26:55.0
111 Luke Laverdiere FR Harvard 26:56.4 82
112 Maxwell Wehrle SO Creighton 26:58.9 83
113 Sam King FR Drake 27:00.6 84
114 Isaac Berg SO North Dakota State 27:04.1
115 Kyle Cass JR Drake 27:06.4
116 Keaton Gruber Una-South Da 27:08.5
117 Andrew Kephart FR Northern Iowa 27:10.0
118 Abdinasir Abdi SO South Dakota 27:18.8 85
119 Jacob Wilts SO South Dakota St. 27:21.1
120 Quinn Schneider SO Navy 27:22.3
121 Nathan Wendt SR South Dakota 27:22.6 86
122 Joe Romain SO Drake 27:23.6
123 Jacob Simmons SR South Dakota 27:35.1 87
124 Jacob Waymire FR South Dakota 27:36.0 88
125 Andrew Berndt FR Drake 27:38.2
126 Ross Smetzer JR Western Illinois 27:39.6 89
127 Edgard Villa FR Cal St. Fullerton 27:39.7
128 Nicholas Monkemeyer JR Creighton 27:41.9 90
129 Seth Iverson SO South Dakota 27:42.3
130 Aidan King FR Creighton 27:43.4 91
131 Noah Schiller JR North Dakota 27:55.3 92
132 Cole Streich SO South Dakota 27:58.1
133 James Maguire FR Drake 27:59.6
134 Lucas Howett FR Western Illinois 28:03.4 93
135 Jorge Diaz FR Cal St. Fullerton 28:05.7
136 Boston Small FR Creighton 28:15.9 94
137 Alec Bognar SR Drake 28:17.8
138 Cole Stenseth FR North Dakota 28:20.4 95
139 Nate Fedel JR Creighton 28:27.1 96
140 Jackson Stamper FR Creighton 28:30.8 97
141 Hunter Paulsen JR South Dakota 28:33.2
142 Zachary King FR North Dakota 28:34.7 98
143 Michael Trost FR North Dakota 28:37.8 99
144 Timothy Dunham FR North Dakota 28:43.8 100
145 Bryce Shirley FR Creighton 28:46.4
146 Matthew Russell SO North Dakota 28:59.7 101
147 Miles Scott FR South Dakota 29:02.1
148 Connor McMannes SO North Dakota 29:17.5
149 Cameron Schroeder SO Western Illinois 29:29.9 102
150 Quintin Thurman SO Western Illinois 29:54.2 103
151 Ray Munsterman SO South Dakota St. 29:58.1
152 Braden Pridemore FR Western Illinois 30:26.1 104
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Duke 74 8 9 11 19 27 29 31
Total Time: 2:05:02.20
Average: 25:00.44
2 Minnesota 77 4 10 18 21 24 38 43
Total Time: 2:04:59.50
Average: 24:59.90
3 Harvard 89 1 3 6 35 44 49 82
Total Time: 2:05:13.60
Average: 25:02.72
4 South Dakota St. 132 14 17 22 37 42 50 53
Total Time: 2:06:34.80
Average: 25:18.96
5 Navy 138 7 13 20 46 52 55 68
Total Time: 2:06:44.30
Average: 25:20.86
6 Montana State 145 2 23 30 36 54 59 71
Total Time: 2:06:50.90
Average: 25:22.18
7 Drake 155 5 16 28 39 67 74 84
Total Time: 2:07:13.10
Average: 25:26.62
8 Cal Baptist 216 33 34 45 48 56 76 80
Total Time: 2:08:57.60
Average: 25:47.52
9 Cal St. Fullerton 221 25 32 47 57 60 72 78
Total Time: 2:08:57.70
Average: 25:47.54
10 North Dakota State 223 26 40 41 51 65 73 79
Total Time: 2:08:57.80
Average: 25:47.56
11 Northern Iowa 259 12 58 62 63 64 66 81
Total Time: 2:10:08.70
Average: 26:01.74
12 South Dakota 338 15 75 77 85 86 87 88
Total Time: 2:13:09.10
Average: 26:37.82
13 Creighton 427 69 83 90 91 94 96 97
Total Time: 2:17:12.20
Average: 27:26.44
14 North Dakota 445 61 92 95 98 99 100 101
Total Time: 2:19:45.30
Average: 27:57.06
15 Western Illinois 457 70 89 93 102 103 104
Total Time: 2:21:41.50
Average: 28:20.30
Event 4 Women 6000 Meter Run Gold
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Bethany Hasz JR Minnesota 20:47.9 1
2 Megan Hasz JR Minnesota 20:54.3 2
3 Kelby Anderson SO North Dakota State 21:31.4 3
4 Abbe Goldstein SO Harvard 21:33.1 4
5 Anett Somogyi JR Cal Baptist 21:35.9 5
6 Elsa Racasan Una-Rice 21:38.1
7 Ryann Helmers FR Rice 21:38.6 6
8 Kelsi Lasota SR Montana State 21:40.3 7
9 Rachel King SR South Dakota St. 21:41.7 8
10 Megan Billington SR South Dakota 21:43.8 9
11 Madeline Huglen SR South Dakota 21:44.2 10
12 Trinity Ruelas SO Cal St. Fullerton 21:47.9 11
13 Samantha Kelderman SO Montana State 21:50.1 12
14 Patty O'Brien SR Minnesota 21:50.2 13
15 Samantha Huerta JR Cal St. Fullerton 21:51.1 14
16 Anna Mate FR Cal Baptist 21:51.3 15
17 Jaycie Thomsen FR Minnesota 21:51.4 16
18 Brooke Starn SO Harvard 21:59.5 17
19 Lourdes Vivas di Lorenzi SO Rice 22:03.9 18
20 Lara Orrock FR Cal Baptist 22:08.5 19
21 Molly Eastman SR Minnesota 22:08.6 20
22 Fruzsina Ladanyi JR Cal Baptist 22:09.6 21
23 Karolina Iznerowicz FR Cal Baptist 22:09.8 22
24 Anastasia Korzenowski FR Minnesota 22:11.4 23
25 Gillian Maness JR Montana State 22:12.1 24
26 Zetta Mason SO Minnesota 22:12.7 25
27 Jen Dufner SO North Dakota State 22:13.1 26
28 Jonna Bart SO South Dakota 22:15.3 27
29 Kelsi Kearney SO South Dakota 22:16.3 28
30 Emily Donnay JR South Dakota St. 22:17.1 29
31 Anna Juul SO Harvard 22:17.5 30
32 Abby Kohut-Jackson SO Minnesota 22:18.5
33 Maya Rayle FR Harvard 22:20.0 31
34 Kianna Stewart JR South Dakota 22:20.7 32
35 Gillian Meeks JR Harvard 22:21.2 33
36 Laura Nelson SO South Dakota 22:22.0 34
37 Elyse Prescott JR Minnesota 22:24.8
38 Olivia Hummel SO Minnesota 22:26.2
39 Danielle Hotalling FR Creighton 22:27.0 35
40 Carissa Dock SO Minnesota 22:27.9
41 Annika Rotvold SR North Dakota State 22:27.9 36
42 Gabrielle De La Rosa SR Cal St. Fullerton 22:30.0 37
43 Khayla Patel JR Rice 22:30.2 38
44 Maria Paula Guerrero FR Cal Baptist 22:31.2 39
45 Tate Sweeney FR Minnesota 22:32.0
46 Anna Donnay SO South Dakota St. 22:32.2 40
47 Layne Oliver SR Montana State 22:33.3 41
48 Mckayla Cole SO Northern Iowa 22:36.4 42
49 Maria Eastman SO Minnesota 22:36.8
50 Lydia Kantonen SO North Dakota 22:38.9 43
51 Emilie Renaud FR Cal Baptist 22:40.7 44
52 Gabby Skopec SO Northern Iowa 22:41.1 45
53 Ashley Messineo FR Rice 22:42.1 46
54 Brynnan Covington SO North Dakota State 22:47.0 47
55 Tessa Medrano SO Harvard 22:47.6 48
56 Patricia Carlson SO Montana State 22:49.2 49
57 Libby Halbmaier Una-Minnesota 22:49.5
58 Macy Heinz FR South Dakota 22:50.6 50
59 Kelsey Carroll JR Cal St. Fullerton 22:51.5 51
60 Lucy Conroy JR Northern Iowa 22:51.7 52
61 Madison Liechty JR Montana State 22:54.1 53
62 Hannah Oscarson JR North Dakota 22:54.5 54
63 Nicole Beebe JR Western Illinois 22:56.9 55
64 Sarah Werking SO Minnesota 22:57.1
65 Abby Kargol JR Minnesota 22:57.3
66 Madison Overby SO North Dakota 22:59.2 56
67 Mackenzie Schell SR South Dakota St. 23:01.1 57
68 Alyssa Williams JR Northern Iowa 23:03.0 58
69 Lindsey Greenlund SO Minnesota 23:03.3
70 Tess Roorda SO Northern Iowa 23:05.0 59
71 Bethany Kozak SR South Dakota 23:05.6
72 Stephanie Cortez JR Cal St. Fullerton 23:07.1 60
73 Katie Bostrom SR North Dakota State 23:07.8 61
74 Morgan Lawler SO South Dakota 23:10.0
75 Ellie Friesen FR South Dakota St. 23:12.1 62
76 Lucina Vincent FR Cal St. Fullerton 23:15.3 63
77 Sophie Schmitz FR Minnesota 23:17.3
78 MyKaela Cole JR Drake 23:18.6 64
79 Sarah Hollis JR Cal St. Fullerton 23:20.5 65
80 Abigail Richter JR Western Illinois 23:22.5 66
81 Chloe Sharp FR Cal Baptist 23:22.8
82 Emily Berzonsky SR South Dakota St. 23:23.1 67
83 Ellyssa Peterson SO North Dakota 23:25.2 68
84 Erica Eades SO North Dakota 23:25.4 69
85 Abby Ripperda SO South Dakota 23:25.6
86 Anna Fasen JR South Dakota St. 23:27.3 70
87 Kelli Schmidt SO Minnesota 23:27.5
88 Olivia Rogers JR Drake 23:29.0 71
89 Rachel Selva SO Drake 23:30.1 72
90 Mackenzie Holkesvig SO North Dakota State 23:30.8 73
91 Haley Rasmussen JR Minnesota 23:32.4
92 Jamie Schweiss JR South Dakota St. 23:35.0
93 Mikayla Koenig FR North Dakota State 23:36.5 74
94 Elena Hayday Una-Minnesota 23:36.6
95 Alaysia Freetly SR North Dakota State 23:37.7
96 Maddie Lavin FR South Dakota 23:38.4
97 Ellie Coyle JR South Dakota 23:40.4
98 Alyssa Block JR Cal St. Fullerton 23:40.5
99 Paige Holub FR Northern Iowa 23:42.9 75
100 Abby Lange JR Minnesota 23:43.2
101 Alyssa Balandran FR Rice 23:45.7 76
102 Julia Noah JR South Dakota 23:47.6
103 Mary Clare Neal FR Rice 23:50.3 77
104 Kayla Huhnerkoch SR North Dakota State 23:50.6
105 Ally Smith JR Minnesota 24:00.9
106 Alliana Houfek FR North Dakota State 24:01.0
107 Marguerite Hendrickson FR Creighton 24:02.2 78
108 Hailey Tranchitella SO Western Illinois 24:03.7 79
109 Caroline Pass JR Creighton 24:04.4 80
110 Emma Nelson JR South Dakota St. 24:04.4
111 Emma Player JR North Dakota 24:06.4 81
112 Kendra Dykstra JR South Dakota St. 24:10.2
113 Janessa Meuleners SR North Dakota 24:11.7 82
114 Haley Arens FR South Dakota 24:12.7
115 Ruby Watson SO Rice 24:16.6 83
116 Natalie Goddard FR Rice 24:17.8
117 Kendra Larson JR Montana State 24:18.0 84
118 Bit Klecker FR Minnesota 24:18.7
119 Paloma Barron FR Cal St. Fullerton 24:23.9
120 Elizabeth Aho SO Drake 24:26.8 85
121 Katie Fukushima SO Creighton 24:26.8 86
122 Kayla Baker SO Minnesota 24:29.1
123 Paige Peschel SR Minnesota 24:30.8
124 Haley Fritza SO South Dakota 24:34.8
125 Kelsey Sather JR Minnesota 24:36.5
126 Jacey Roper SO Western Illinois 24:40.9 87
127 Maddie Forbes SO Rice 24:43.7
128 Amy Leasure SO Creighton 24:48.5 88
129 Ellie Morgan FR North Dakota 24:51.5
130 Loren Goddard FR Rice 24:51.6
131 Sydney Raboin SR North Dakota 24:52.6
132 Erica Cradeur FR Creighton 24:53.8 89
133 Erin Smith FR Creighton 24:56.2 90
134 Molly Roach FR Minnesota 25:02.5
135 Courtney West Una-Minnesota 25:05.3
136 Jill Vonnahme FR Northern Iowa 25:10.5 91
137 Haley Fye SO Creighton 25:13.2
138 Mackenzie Goldring FR Western Illinois 25:14.8 92
139 Lindsey Rowatt SO Drake 25:24.2 93
140 Kendra Frank SO North Dakota 25:25.9
141 Bailey Dergan FR South Dakota St. 25:26.7
142 Jessica Christoffer FR South Dakota St. 25:26.9
143 Elise Emmick FR South Dakota St. 25:31.6
144 Tori Glazier FR South Dakota St. 25:34.2
145 Hannah Anderson SO North Dakota 25:36.1
146 Chloe Cassens FR Creighton 25:38.0
147 Jessica Skopec FR South Dakota 25:44.0
148 Elyse Mathews FR Western Illinois 25:51.9 94
149 Jenna Conzemius SO Minnesota 25:55.1
150 Ellie Mendlik FR Drake 26:38.6 95
151 Kaitlyn Mathews FR Western Illinois 26:49.1 96
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Minnesota 52 1 2 13 16 20 23 25
Total Time: 1:47:32.40
Average: 21:30.48
2 Cal Baptist 82 5 15 19 21 22 39 44
Total Time: 1:49:55.11
Average: 21:59.02
3 South Dakota 106 9 10 27 28 32 34 50
Total Time: 1:50:20.30
Average: 22:04.06
4 Harvard 115 4 17 30 31 33 48
Total Time: 1:50:31.30
Average: 22:06.26
5 Montana State 133 7 12 24 41 49 53 84
Total Time: 1:51:05.00
Average: 22:13.00
6 North Dakota State 173 3 26 36 47 61 73 74
Total Time: 1:52:07.20
Average: 22:25.44
7 Cal St. Fullerton 173 11 14 37 51 60 63 65
Total Time: 1:52:07.60
Average: 22:25.52
8 Rice 184 6 18 38 46 76 77 83
Total Time: 1:52:40.50
Average: 22:32.10
9 South Dakota St. 196 8 29 40 57 62 67 70
Total Time: 1:52:44.20
Average: 22:32.84
10 Northern Iowa 256 42 45 52 58 59 75 91
Total Time: 1:54:17.20
Average: 22:51.44
11 North Dakota 290 43 54 56 68 69 81 82
Total Time: 1:55:23.20
Average: 23:04.64
12 Creighton 367 35 78 80 86 88 89 90
Total Time: 1:59:48.90
Average: 23:57.78
13 Western Illinois 379 55 66 79 87 92 94 96
Total Time: 2:00:18.80
Average: 24:03.76
14 Drake 385 64 71 72 85 93 95
Total Time: 2:00:08.70
Average: 24:01.74
Event 5 Boys 5000 Meter Run HS Gold
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Maxwell Manley 12 Edina (Mn) 15:45.9 1
2 Acer Iverson 12 Roseville Area (Mn) 15:49.9 2
3 Andrew Brandt 12 Wayzata (Mn) 15:51.0 3
4 Luke Labatte 12 Rosemount (Mn) 16:03.9 4
5 Ethan Marshall 12 St Thomas Aq 16:06.2 5
6 Caleb Haugland 12 Minneapolis 16:10.8 6
7 Isaac Basten 12 Buffalo (Mn) 16:16.9
8 Willem Gokemeijer 12 Edina (Mn) 16:17.8 7
9 Caleb Easton 12 Middleton (Wi) 16:18.8 8
10 Oliver Paleen 11 St Paul High 16:19.6 9
11 Moe Smith 12 Waukee (Ia) 16:20.9 10
12 Max Lauerman 11 Minnetonka (Mn) 16:21.2 11
13 Asher Molina 12 Shawnee Miss 16:21.4 12
14 Lloyd Young 12 Bloomington 16:21.8 13
15 Brian Beach 12 Olathe North (Ks) 16:23.1 14
16 Harris Anderson 11 Math & Scien 16:23.6 15
17 Braden Peters 12 West Central (Sd) 16:24.8
18 Sam Hall 11 Dowling Cath 16:26.5 16
19 Cade Heikes 12 Olathe North (Ks) 16:26.9 17
20 Carter Knaus 12 St. Michael- 16:27.1 18
21 Conor Gregg Escalante 11 St Paul High 16:28.8 19
22 Mickies Kiros 11 St Paul Cent 16:29.7 20
23 Ivan Westcott 10 Yorkville (Il) 16:31.4 21
24 Charles Babcock 12 Forest Lake (Mn) 16:32.8 22
25 Jack Elliott 12 Lincoln (Sd) 16:33.5 23
26 Will Ode 11 Dowling Cath 16:33.6 24
27 Brandon O'Hara 11 Perham (Mn) 16:35.3 25
28 Calvin Boone 11 St Paul High 16:35.6 26
29 Rees Tyler 11 Gilbert (Ia) 16:36.0 27
30 Luke Sharpe 12 Wayzata (Mn) 16:36.5 28
31 Russell Gokemeijer 11 Edina (Mn) 16:37.5 29
32 Jackson Caldwell 12 Olathe North (Ks) 16:38.0 30
33 George Bond 12 Hudson (Wi) 16:38.8 31
34 Clark Young 11 Maple Grove (Mn) 16:39.9 32
35 Cole Schroeder 12 Dowling Cath 16:40.6 33
36 Zach Fry 11 Dowling Cath 16:40.8 34
37 Patrick Leonard 12 Wayzata (Mn) 16:41.4 35
38 Rowan Wiley 12 St Pius X Ca 16:41.7 36
39 Max Nelson 11 White Bear L 16:42.0 37
40 Chase Lather 11 Washington (Sd) 16:43.5 38
41 Nicolas Fontova 12 St Pius X Ca 16:44.5 39
42 Tommy Hazen 10 St Thomas Aq 16:45.7 40
43 Ryan Reed 11 Madison West (Wi) 16:46.5 41
44 Egan Johnson 11 Middleton (Wi) 16:46.7 42
45 Andrew Lauer 11 Lincoln (Sd) 16:46.7 43
46 Colten Brand 12 Winona (Mn) 16:47.3 44
47 Logan Jiskra 12 Shawnee Miss 16:47.8 45
48 Luke Maly 12 Wayzata (Mn) 16:49.0 46
49 Jordan Yonce 12 Olathe North (Ks) 16:49.8 47
50 Travis Loecke 12 Waukee (Ia) 16:50.0 48
51 Kaleb Kohn 12 Madison West (Wi) 16:50.4 49
52 Sam Elliott 12 Lincoln (Sd) 16:50.7 50
53 Luke Treiber 12 Madison West (Wi) 16:50.7 51
54 Ben Tholen 12 Yorkville (Il) 16:50.9 52
55 Jonah Breuer 12 St. Michael- 16:52.3 53
56 Jack Voss 11 St Pius X Ca 16:53.4 54
57 Joey Guzman 12 Olathe North (Ks) 16:53.9 55
58 Noah Revels 11 Farmington (Mn) 16:53.9 56
59 Julian Gary 11 Madison West (Wi) 16:54.1 57
60 Gus Hubbell 11 Edina (Mn) 16:54.1 58
61 Lucas Selman 12 Edina (Mn) 16:54.6 59
62 Tryg Solberg 12 White Bear L 16:55.2 60
63 Erik Nuenninghoff 12 Madison West (Wi) 16:56.1 61
64 Zeb Mendel 10 Lincoln (Sd) 16:56.5 62
65 Aaron Kruse 11 Farmington (Mn) 16:57.0 63
66 Max Charleson 11 Forest Lake (Mn) 16:57.1 64
67 Ethan Clark 12 Carman Colle 16:57.6
68 Shuayb Hussein 9 Wayzata (Mn) 16:58.1 65
69 Luke Godard 12 St Thomas Aq 16:58.4 66
70 Tyler Osen 12 Lakeville No 16:58.6 67
71 Cody Peterson 10 Winona (Mn) 16:58.9 68
71 Logan Seger 9 St Thomas Aq 16:58.9 69
73 Cameron Arkesteyn 12 Wayzata (Mn) 16:59.2 70
74 Zachary Leffel 11 Middleton (Wi) 16:59.4 71
75 Clayton Anderson 12 Perham (Mn) 17:00.0 72
76 John Owens 12 St Pius X Ca 17:00.2 73
77 Braedon Gilles 11 Middleton (Wi) 17:00.5 74
78 Reese Thompson 11 Minnetonka (Mn) 17:01.3 75
79 Joseph Lee 10 Roseville Area (Mn) 17:01.8 76
80 Anthony Weeks 10 Hudson (Wi) 17:01.9 77
81 Kevin Conner 12 Dowling Cath 17:02.2 78
82 Charlie Caven 11 Maple Grove (Mn) 17:02.2 79
83 Jack Sexton 11 Clear Creek- 17:03.2 80
84 Zachary Miller 12 Wayzata (Mn) 17:03.8 81
85 Nathan Patel 11 Gilbert (Ia) 17:03.9 82
86 Evan Armitage 12 West Des Moi 17:04.0 83
87 Keegan Staats 12 St Thomas Aq 17:04.5 84
88 Michael Madoch 12 Middleton (Wi) 17:05.2 85
89 Carter Briggs 11 Winona (Mn) 17:05.4 86
90 Chad DeWitt 11 St Pius X Ca 17:06.4 87
91 Aiden Higgerson 11 St Thomas Aq 17:06.8 88
92 Jakob Baatrup-Sabo 11 Minneapolis 17:06.9 89
93 Gabe Fendrich 12 Lincoln (Sd) 17:06.9 90
94 Ian Buske 12 Waukee (Ia) 17:07.3 91
95 Nicholas Youso 10 Bemidji (Mn) 17:07.6 92
96 Zubeir Dagane 12 Bloomington 17:07.6 93
97 Ethan Grolnic 10 Ralston Valley (Co) 17:08.3 94
98 Jackson Smith 11 Waukee (Ia) 17:09.1 95
99 Jakob McCleary 9 Perham (Mn) 17:09.4 96
100 Bailey Evenson 11 Perham (Mn) 17:09.5 97
101 Adam McCollor 12 Minnetonka (Mn) 17:09.5 98
102 Brennen Peterson 10 Farmington (Mn) 17:09.7 99
103 Luke Kolar 12 St Thomas Ac 17:10.8 100
104 Patrick Mclean 11 Maple Grove (Mn) 17:11.0 101
105 Preston Meier 9 Owatonna (Mn) 17:11.1 102
106 Scout Stokes 10 Eau Claire M 17:11.1 103
107 Alex Loos 12 Yorkville (Il) 17:11.2 104
108 Ryan Schroeder 11 Lincoln (Sd) 17:11.3 105
109 Benjamin Aoki-sherwood 12 Robbinsdale 17:12.8 106
110 Aidan Mohan 12 Winona (Mn) 17:13.9 107
111 Riley Berg 12 Bemidji (Mn) 17:14.0 108
112 Thomas Kessens 12 Minneapolis 17:14.1 109
113 Joseph Brunner 12 St Pius X Ca 17:15.0 110
114 James Ramey 10 Ralston Valley (Co) 17:15.1 111
115 Noah Koelbl 11 Edina (Mn) 17:15.2 112
116 Peter Hoferle 11 Middleton (Wi) 17:15.4 113
117 Noah Lundeen 11 Hudson (Wi) 17:16.0 114
118 Michael Smith 12 St Paul Cent 17:16.4 115
119 Cade Simpson 12 Waukee (Ia) 17:17.0 116
120 Danny Cox 12 Rosemount (Mn) 17:17.0 117
121 Nick O'Connor 11 Clear Creek- 17:17.4 118
122 Carter Owen 11 West Des Moi 17:17.5 119
123 Jack Hilton 12 St Thomas Aq 17:17.7 120
124 Luke Peterson 12 St. Michael- 17:19.2 121
125 Will Friedrich 12 Marquette Un 17:19.7 122
126 Charlie Ernst 11 Wayzata (Mn) 17:20.4
127 Trey Engen 12 Algona (Ia) 17:20.5
128 Marcus Hansen 11 St Paul High 17:20.7 123
129 Zachary McShane 12 Robbinsdale 17:20.8 124
130 Jack Smeins 11 West Des Moi 17:21.2 125
131 Nathaniel Alden 12 St Paul High 17:21.7 126
132 Regan Sevenich 12 Farmington (Mn) 17:22.1 127
133 Gage Mostad 11 Bemidji (Mn) 17:23.4 128
134 Brandon Stachewicz 11 Lakeville No 17:23.8 129
135 Benjamin Brandt 12 Ralston Valley (Co) 17:24.5 130
136 Chris McKenna 11 Marquette Un 17:24.7 131
137 Griffin Ruba 11 Gilbert (Ia) 17:24.7 132
138 Jonathan Kohr 12 Marquette Un 17:24.8 133
139 Jack Donze 10 Ralston Valley (Co) 17:25.2 134
140 Bobby Johnson 11 Olathe North (Ks) 17:25.2 135
141 Trevor Locke 10 White Bear L 17:25.5 136
142 Michael Kuhn 11 Madison West (Wi) 17:25.7 137
143 Luke Jessen 12 Edina (Mn) 17:25.8 138
144 Elliot Flack 11 Roseville Area (Mn) 17:26.1 139
145 Sam Theisen 12 Robbinsdale 17:26.4 140
146 Kade Hagen 12 St Paul Cent 17:26.7 141
147 Jackson Murray 12 Rochester Ce 17:26.8 142
148 Fausto Chongmemije 10 Minnetonka (Mn) 17:27.2 143
149 Connor Morrissey 11 St Thomas Aq 17:27.4
150 Jackson Edwards 10 Yorkville (Il) 17:27.9 144
151 Cole Liebe 12 Clear Creek- 17:29.3 145
152 Mitch Sailer 12 Blue Valley 17:29.5 146
153 Tyler Loecke 12 Waukee (Ia) 17:29.6 147
154 Jack Fahy 12 St Pius X Ca 17:30.0 148
155 Troy Bowen 12 Ralston Valley (Co) 17:30.0 149
156 Dylan Hilger 11 O'Gorman (Sd) 17:30.2 150
157 Tyler Kinney 12 West Des Moi 17:30.6 151
158 Michael Marshall 10 Eagan (Mn) 17:30.8 152
159 Michael Rowe 12 Mason City (Ia) 17:31.2 153
160 Lucas Martin 11 Dowling Cath 17:31.5 154
161 Richy Salas 12 West Des Moi 17:31.5 155
162 Jordan Swanson 12 Waukee (Ia) 17:32.4 156
163 Manix White 12 Madison West (Wi) 17:32.4 157
164 Payne Freske 12 Rosemount (Mn) 17:32.6 158
165 Edward Bregi 11 Roseville Area (Mn) 17:32.9 159
166 Harry Koeppen 11 Minnetonka (Mn) 17:34.0 160
167 Jack Spanel 12 Olathe North (Ks) 17:34.6 161
168 Isaiah Lee 12 St Thomas Aq 17:35.0
169 Sam Kiecker 12 Hudson (Wi) 17:35.1 162
170 Ryan Pelis 11 Marquette Un 17:35.4 163
171 Thomas Thurlow 12 St Thomas Ac 17:35.6 164
172 Elliot Bach 12 Lakeville No 17:36.4 165
173 Andrew Casey 8 Lakeville No 17:36.5 166
174 Frank Thornton 12 Middleton (Wi) 17:36.7 167
175 Grant Graber 10 Lincoln (Sd) 17:37.0 168
176 Brandon Barker 10 Clear Creek- 17:37.1 169
177 Simon Razidlo 12 Waconia (Mn) 17:37.6 170
178 Christian Buehler 11 Blue Valley 17:38.5 171
179 Carter Crawford 12 Robbinsdale 17:38.6 172
180 Connor Sisel 12 Denmark (Wi) 17:40.1
181 Corey Kramer 11 Yorkville (Il) 17:40.2 173
182 Dawson Ashley 12 Lakeville No 17:40.4 174
183 Drew Brase 12 Dowling Cath 17:40.4 175
184 Jack Stillmunkes 9 Yorkville (Il) 17:40.9 176
185 Lucas Soquet 10 Denmark (Wi) 17:40.9
186 Slater Dixon 11 Lincoln (Sd) 17:41.3
187 Alex Heidorn 10 Rogers (Mn) 17:41.3 177
188 Joseph Sullivan 9 Medford Area (Wi) 17:41.4 178
189 Elliott Nicholson 10 Rosemount (Mn) 17:41.9 179
190 Zakaree Crawford 11 Minnetonka (Mn) 17:42.2 180
191 Ashton Higgerson 9 St Thomas Aq 17:42.3
192 Andrew Klein 11 Abraham Linc 17:42.3 181
193 Jake Miller 12 Dowling Cath 17:42.6
194 Zac Fouquerel-Skoe 12 Bemidji (Mn) 17:43.6 182
195 Danny Haisch 12 Waukee (Ia) 17:43.9
196 Austin Hunter 11 Yorkville (Il) 17:44.6 183
197 Austin O'Dwyer 11 Shawnee Miss 17:44.7 184
198 Michael Sketel 12 St Pius X Ca 17:45.2
199 Trygve Capistrant-Kinney 12 Waconia (Mn) 17:45.5 185
200 Hunter Barth 12 Davies (Nd) 17:45.9 186
201 Darius Brown 12 St Paul Cent 17:46.0 187
202 Seth Hill 10 Rochester Ce 17:46.7 188
203 Jacob Mathes 12 Hudson (Wi) 17:47.1 189
204 Ethan Anderson 12 Rogers (Mn) 17:47.2 190
205 Caedon McCartney 12 Owatonna (Mn) 17:47.3 191
206 John Ockey 12 Gilbert (Ia) 17:47.5 192
207 Merci Bita 11 Washington (Sd) 17:47.8 193
208 Andrew Selensky 12 Davies (Nd) 17:48.1 194
209 Thomas Glad 11 Rogers (Mn) 17:48.7 195
210 Tyler Hackman 12 O'Gorman (Sd) 17:48.9 196
211 Chase Belka 11 Perham (Mn) 17:49.3 197
212 Noah Weisjahn 10 Robbinsdale 17:49.4 198
213 Gerrit Livingston 11 Rosemount (Mn) 17:49.4 199
214 Dairon Lemieux 12 White Bear L 17:49.9 200
215 Bryce Stachewicz 8 Lakeville No 17:50.0 201
216 Drake Young 11 Wayzata (Mn) 17:50.1
217 Nathan Schatz 12 Rochester Ce 17:50.2 202
218 Caden Ideker 12 West Central (Sd) 17:50.2
219 Drew Sampson 10 Forest Lake (Mn) 17:50.5 203
220 Sean Baird 11 Edina (Mn) 17:50.6
221 Caden Nordberg 9 St. Michael- 17:51.0 204
222 Grant Strukel 11 Blue Earth A 17:51.1
223 Hank Powers 12 Gilbert (Ia) 17:51.5 205
224 Harry Prentice 12 Theodore Roo 17:51.6 206
225 Tyler Bartholomew 12 St. Michael- 17:52.0 207
226 Preston Halleck 12 Winona (Mn) 17:52.2 208
227 Noah Smith 12 Dowling Cath 17:52.2
228 Benjamin Larson 11 Rochester Ce 17:52.4 209
229 Tristyn Voigt 11 Minneapolis 17:52.5 210
230 Eli Houseman 9 Gilbert (Ia) 17:52.6 211
231 Derek Rudolph 12 Medford Area (Wi) 17:52.7 212
232 Huxley Nyabwari 11 Maple Grove (Mn) 17:52.8 213
233 Parker Wieland 12 Davies (Nd) 17:53.0 214
234 Nolan Levack 12 Farmington (Mn) 17:53.5 215
235 Alex Omodt 8 Robbinsdale 17:54.0 216
236 Mark Pfeifle 10 Lincoln (Sd) 17:54.3
237 Langston Nashold 12 Madison West (Wi) 17:54.8
238 Padon Kinzley 9 St Thomas Ac 17:55.5 217
239 George Lynch 12 Eau Claire M 17:55.7 218
240 Parker Johnson 12 St Paul High 17:56.1 219
241 Pranav Vijay 10 Rosemount (Mn) 17:56.5 220
242 Landon Denker 11 West Des Moi 17:56.6 221
243 Davis Shafer 9 Washington (Sd) 17:56.9 222
244 Alec Wahl 12 Marquette Un 17:57.1 223
245 Hudson Labno 10 Rosemount (Mn) 17:57.4 224
246 Matthew Claar Blue Valley 17:58.0 225
247 Will Mattes 11 Math & Scien 17:58.3 226
248 Andre Huston 10 Eagan (Mn) 17:58.4 227
249 Jacob Langenfeld 12 Lakeville No 17:58.9 228
250 Tommy Hamilton 12 St. Michael- 17:59.1 229
251 Sam Marshall 10 Eagan (Mn) 17:59.2 230
252 Ben Russell 12 Theodore Roo 17:59.4 231
253 Kyle Swenson 11 St. Michael- 17:59.5 232
254 Andrew Ryan 11 St Pius X Ca 17:59.6
255 Daniel * Henderson 12 Eagan (Mn) 17:59.8 233
256 Ethan Maish 10 Bemidji (Mn) 17:59.8 234
257 Connor Ginsky 9 Owatonna (Mn) 18:00.2 235
258 Aidan Snow 11 Eau Claire M 18:00.4 236
259 Jack Boub 12 Davies (Nd) 18:00.8 237
260 Andrew Vierbicher 12 Eau Claire M 18:01.1 238
261 Kal McDonough 12 Waconia (Mn) 18:01.4 239
262 Ian Murray 12 Madison West (Wi) 18:01.8
263 Samuel O'Shea 11 Ralston Valley (Co) 18:02.1 240
264 Trevor LaVigne 12 Farmington (Mn) 18:03.3 241
265 Carsen Codel 11 West Des Moi 18:04.4 242
266 Christian Rodriguez 10 Mason City (Ia) 18:04.8 243
267 Isaak Mcdonald 9 Bemidji (Mn) 18:05.3 244
268 John Price 11 Blue Valley 18:05.7 245
269 Brady Wilson 11 O'Gorman (Sd) 18:06.2 246
270 Mitchell Ploetz 12 Winona (Mn) 18:06.3 247
271 Kyle Bowen 12 Ralston Valley (Co) 18:06.4 248
272 Ernie Mattson 9 White Bear L 18:08.0 249
273 Brayden Williams 9 Owatonna (Mn) 18:08.2 250
274 Tate Huss 12 Edina (Mn) 18:08.4
275 Mason Rudolph 11 Medford Area (Wi) 18:08.6 251
276 Avery Stanford 10 Washington (Sd) 18:09.1 252
277 James Olson 9 Roseville Area (Mn) 18:09.1 253
278 Cale Wimer 11 Hudson (Wi) 18:09.6 254
279 Ryan Anderson 10 Robbinsdale 18:10.2 255
280 Luke Phillips 12 Carman Colle 18:10.4
281 Jacob Pacheco 9 Farmington (Mn) 18:10.5 256
282 Jacob Soto 11 West Des Moi 18:11.2
283 James Guenther 11 Rochester Ce 18:11.2 257
284 Gabe Hanson 11 Rochester Ce 18:11.3 258
285 Kaleb Rutgers 12 St Thomas Ac 18:11.4 259
286 Alec Dephillips 10 West Des Moi 18:11.4
287 Nate Kusar 10 Minnetonka (Mn) 18:11.8 260
288 Austin Quinn 12 Theodore Roo 18:11.9 261
289 Zach Miller 10 Lincoln (Sd) 18:12.9
290 Zach Bell 11 Shawnee Miss 18:13.1 262
291 Carter Wood 12 Eau Claire M 18:13.2 263
292 Joshua * Wehrman 12 Eagan (Mn) 18:13.3 264
293 Josh Brumholzl 10 Rochester Ce 18:13.8 265
294 Mitchell Schroeder 12 Minneapolis 18:14.0 266
295 Brandon Latting 11 Dowling Cath 18:14.4
296 Jesse Peterson 10 St Paul High 18:14.8 267
297 Soren Vigesaa 12 Farmington (Mn) 18:14.8
298 Luke Mulholland 11 Mason City (Ia) 18:14.8 268
299 Connor Walstead 9 Minneapolis 18:15.1 269
300 Caden Speikers 11 Farmington (Mn) 18:15.2
301 Adam Tronnes 11 Hudson (Wi) 18:15.2 270
302 Nicholas Clever 9 Yorkville (Il) 18:15.5
303 Sebastian Garcia 12 Shawnee Miss 18:15.5 271
304 Jason Dong 10 Rochester Ce 18:15.7
305 Gram Russell 10 St Pius X Ca 18:15.8
306 Gavin Zillyette 9 Clear Creek- 18:16.2 272
307 Lucas George 10 Theodore Roo 18:16.4 273
308 Jack Bucknam 9 Winona (Mn) 18:16.7 274
309 Hayden Lysiuk 10 Carman Colle 18:16.9
310 Satoshi Ishizaki 10 Winona (Mn) 18:17.0
311 Christian Kohr 9 Marquette Un 18:17.8 275
312 Andrew Woods 12 Eagan (Mn) 18:17.9 276
313 Tony Gallerani 11 Ralston Valley (Co) 18:18.2
314 David Schwartz 12 Middleton (Wi) 18:19.0
315 Michael Cardinal 12 Farmington (Mn) 18:20.0
316 Teddy Lawder 10 St Thomas Ac 18:20.4 277
317 Seth Lindgren 9 Bemidji (Mn) 18:21.3 278
318 Isaac Scheidecker 12 Perham (Mn) 18:22.1 279
319 Abdi Roba 11 St Paul Cent 18:22.2 280
320 Rowen Abbas 11 Theodore Roo 18:23.0 281
321 Kyle Kryzer 12 Maple Grove (Mn) 18:23.4 282
322 Treycen Garton 9 Newton (Ia) 18:24.1 283
323 Alex Breidenbach 12 Washington (Sd) 18:24.2 284
324 Mathias Waskey 12 Forest Lake (Mn) 18:24.7 285
325 Lance Georgeson 8 St Paul High 18:25.0
326 Bryce Borland 12 Waconia (Mn) 18:25.5 286
327 Sage Durole White Bear L 18:25.5 287
328 Tad Hatfield 9 Gilbert (Ia) 18:25.6 288
329 Matthew Hendricks 8 Lakeville No 18:25.7
330 Jack Nelson 11 Minnetonka (Mn) 18:26.1
331 Zach Reuter 11 Winona (Mn) 18:26.5
332 Ethan James 12 Theodore Roo 18:27.2 289
333 Jack Sexton 10 St Thomas Ac 18:28.0 290
334 Aiden Goodwin 10 Yorkville (Il) 18:28.3
335 Owen Hansmann 10 Robbinsdale 18:29.0
336 Benjamin Drangstveit 11 Lakeville No 18:29.0
337 Nathan Alto 10 Bemidji (Mn) 18:29.3
338 Noah Breker 8 Robbinsdale 18:29.8
339 Alex Bion 11 Minneapolis 18:30.7 291
340 Cj Kneisler Blue Valley 18:31.6 292
341 Regan Bosch 9 Davies (Nd) 18:31.6 293
342 Dylan Haugee 10 St Paul Cent 18:31.7 294
343 Ashton Walz 11 Maple Grove (Mn) 18:31.8 295
344 Matthew Hosmann 9 Maple Grove (Mn) 18:31.9 296
345 Lucas Rodman Washington (Sd) 18:33.2 297
346 Conner Behrens 10 Waconia (Mn) 18:33.9 298
347 Zach Zimmer 12 Rosemount (Mn) 18:34.2
348 Evan Buck 10 Owatonna (Mn) 18:35.6 299
349 Evan Santrizos 11 St Thomas Ac 18:35.8 300
350 Festo Iranezeye 11 Theodore Roo 18:36.5 301
351 Cole Long 10 Eau Claire M 18:37.1 302
352 Carter Kilgore 11 Theodore Roo 18:38.6
353 Ethan Poncelet 12 Rochester Ce 18:38.8
354 Derek Penzkover 10 Rice Lake (Wi) 18:39.3 303
355 Aaron Ochsner 11 Davies (Nd) 18:39.5 304
356 Gabe Durkee 11 Eau Claire M 18:39.6 305
357 Benjamin Pettingell 11 Maple Grove (Mn) 18:39.9
358 Jack Gothberg 12 Davies (Nd) 18:40.5 306
359 Joshua Koehnen 10 Minnetonka (Mn) 18:40.8
360 Henry Burns 12 Hudson (Wi) 18:41.5
361 Carter Poncelet 9 Rochester Ce 18:41.8
362 Pj Doran 12 St Thomas Ac 18:42.3
363 Adam Swanson 10 St Paul Cent 18:42.6 307
364 Carson Dock 12 Waconia (Mn) 18:42.9 308
365 Noah Erickson 11 Forest Lake (Mn) 18:43.2 310
365 Nicholas Bartlett 9 Forest Lake (Mn) 18:43.2 309
367 Adam Hunter 12 Newton (Ia) 18:43.5 311
368 Dylan Surprise 12 Minneapolis 18:43.9 312
369 Jack Joyce 10 Theodore Roo 18:44.2
370 Dan Anderson 9 Eau Claire N 18:44.3 313
371 Grant Moreen 9 Minneapolis 18:44.9 314
372 Cirdan Klindworth 11 Roseville Area (Mn) 18:45.4 315
373 Kaden McAreavy 12 Clear Creek- 18:45.4 316
374 Josef Lalli 9 Bemidji (Mn) 18:45.9
375 Ethan Erickson 11 Forest Lake (Mn) 18:46.1 317
376 Lucas Hanley 12 Rosemount (Mn) 18:46.3
377 William Steiner 12 Minneapolis 18:46.8 318
378 Ben Kroll 12 White Bear L 18:47.3 319
379 Carson Hespe 10 Perham (Mn) 18:47.8 320
380 Thomas Lane 11 Minnetonka (Mn) 18:47.8
381 Logan Shakal 11 Eau Claire N 18:48.0 321
382 Dylan Hay 11 Hudson (Wi) 18:48.9
383 Cohen Rice 9 Roseville Area (Mn) 18:49.2 322
384 Ruben Margolis 9 Minneapolis 18:49.2 323
385 Henry Nagle 9 Theodore Roo 18:49.5
386 Mason Behrens 7 Waconia (Mn) 18:49.7 324
387 Trevor Hiatt 8 Owatonna (Mn) 18:50.1 325
388 Jordan Thomson 11 Bloomington 18:50.2 326
389 Eli Schultz 11 Rice Lake (Wi) 18:50.9 327
390 Max Shanklin 9 Waconia (Mn) 18:51.7
391 Josh Artero 11 Abraham Linc 18:52.1 328
392 Oscar McFadden 12 Minneapolis 18:52.2
393 Quincy Altman 12 St Paul High 18:52.3
394 Joe Rubendall 10 Minneapolis 18:52.4
395 Mitchell Cheatham 10 Shawnee Miss 18:52.7 329
396 Greg Lyon 12 Marquette Un 18:52.9 330
397 Liam Headrick 9 Minneapolis 18:53.0
398 Elijah Mccormick 12 St Paul Cent 18:53.1
399 Owen Lindseth 9 Minneapolis 18:53.7 331
400 Ryne Anderson 10 Waconia (Mn) 18:53.9
401 Joseph Clauson 11 Rogers (Mn) 18:54.1 332
402 Scott Atkins 11 Carman Colle 18:54.2
403 Michael Gustafson 11 Gilbert (Ia) 18:54.3
404 Jacob Lowry 12 St Paul Cent 18:54.3
404 Tyler Auge 12 Hudson (Wi) 18:54.3
406 Lucas Patterson 10 Robbinsdale 18:55.4
407 Alex Bittner 9 Washington (Sd) 18:55.4 333
408 Jonathan Nelson 10 Rice Lake (Wi) 18:55.9 334
409 Caden O'Connor 12 Davies (Nd) 18:55.9
410 Jackson Meyer 11 O'Gorman (Sd) 18:56.0 335
411 Parker Kelly 11 Shawnee Miss 18:56.6 336
412 Alex Murphy 12 Waconia (Mn) 18:58.3
413 Dominick Berthiaume 11 Roseville Area (Mn) 18:59.0
414 Nicholas St. Peter 9 Maple Grove (Mn) 18:59.0
415 Joey Daoud 12 Mason City (Ia) 18:59.4 337
416 Oliver Nicholson 12 Minneapolis 18:59.7 338
417 Parker Koland 9 Maple Grove (Mn) 19:00.4
418 Conner Carbaugh 11 Medford Area (Wi) 19:00.7 339
419 Will Sugrue 9 O'Gorman (Sd) 19:00.9 340
420 Luke Zaabel 11 Newton (Ia) 19:01.8 341
421 Adam Marshall Blue Valley 19:02.1 342
422 Elkane Mooh 11 Rosemount (Mn) 19:02.8
423 Gunnar Anderson 11 Perham (Mn) 19:03.3
424 Jack Meiners 9 Owatonna (Mn) 19:03.8 343
425 Adam Husaby 8 St Thomas Ac 19:03.8
426 Cole Hardie 11 O'Gorman (Sd) 19:07.2 344
427 Beck Pope 11 Forest Lake (Mn) 19:07.4
428 Sam Vanspriell 11 St Paul High 19:08.5
429 Harding Reece 11 Eagan (Mn) 19:08.5 345
430 David Hockenberry 12 Minneapolis 19:08.6 346
431 Zachary Post 10 Eagan (Mn) 19:10.0
432 Jeremiah Becker 11 Eau Claire M 19:10.0
433 Nick Parent 11 Forest Lake (Mn) 19:10.2
434 Brandon Lubke 11 Rogers (Mn) 19:10.8 347
435 Ethan Hebert 11 Forest Lake (Mn) 19:10.9
436 Ryan Berg 11 Eagan (Mn) 19:11.6
437 Gavin Adair 10 Rogers (Mn) 19:12.5 348
438 Logan Searles 10 Medford Area (Wi) 19:12.9 349
439 Major Ewers 9 Shawnee Miss 19:13.2
440 Brandon McCarty 11 Clear Creek- 19:13.5 350
441 Jack Gustafson 11 Gilbert (Ia) 19:14.4
442 Conner McCartney 12 Owatonna (Mn) 19:15.0
443 Jacob Dirschel 12 Rogers (Mn) 19:15.0 351
444 Nic Doriot 11 Medford Area (Wi) 19:15.1 352
445 Claudio Mateo 10 Mason City (Ia) 19:15.3 353
446 David Johnson 11 Mason City (Ia) 19:15.4 354
447 Andrew Ross 10 West Des Moi 19:16.1
448 Gabe Ripperda 9 O'Gorman (Sd) 19:16.9 355
449 Jack Wimmer 9 Marquette Un 19:18.2
450 Keagan May 12 Mason City (Ia) 19:18.4 356
451 Jack Robertson 10 Davies (Nd) 19:18.7
452 Timothy Weber 12 Gilbert (Ia) 19:18.8
453 Blake Zadra 12 Rice Lake (Wi) 19:19.2 357
454 Owen Dean 12 Minneapolis 19:19.7
455 Charles Vaaler 12 Minneapolis 19:20.6
456 Austin Shaw 11 Medford Area (Wi) 19:22.2 358
457 Jagar Hansen 11 Math & Scien 19:22.4 359
458 Kevin Murphy 10 St Thomas Ac 19:22.8
459 Wyatt Bucki 11 Eagan (Mn) 19:23.8
460 Lucas Bistodeau 12 Rogers (Mn) 19:24.2
461 Miguel Jaime 11 Mason City (Ia) 19:25.1
462 Hayden O'Connor 10 Rogers (Mn) 19:25.8
463 Isaiyas Goitom 12 Washington (Sd) 19:25.9
464 Ameer Zurob 10 Eau Claire M 19:26.5
465 Nate Kaestner 9 Blue Valley 19:27.5 360
466 Phillip Wolfgram 11 Math & Scien 19:27.9 361
467 Carson Ertz 9 Eau Claire N 19:28.8 362
468 Liam Kennedy 11 St Paul Cent 19:31.0
469 Adrian Contreras 12 Davies (Nd) 19:31.8
470 Bryce Kondos 9 Bemidji (Mn) 19:34.5
471 Drew Nielson 10 O'Gorman (Sd) 19:35.8
472 Leif Klarqvist 10 Roseville Area (Mn) 19:36.0
473 Owen Werner 11 Perham (Mn) 19:36.2
474 Ray Zirngible 12 Medford Area (Wi) 19:39.0
475 Brady Vogt 10 Bloomington 19:40.4 363
476 Gannon Shilson 10 Bloomington 19:41.4 364
477 Philip Koslosky 11 Owatonna (Mn) 19:43.9
478 Colten Pace 11 Eau Claire N 19:44.0 365
479 Sawyer Berg 10 Mason City (Ia) 19:44.8
480 Jackson Mace 9 Newton (Ia) 19:45.7 366
481 Ethan Fairholm 11 Clear Creek- 19:47.7
482 Dylan Ashley 11 Eau Claire N 19:50.7 367
483 Colby Zupancich 11 Roseville Area (Mn) 19:51.8
484 Ethan Malek 11 Mason City (Ia) 19:55.8
485 Simon Butler 11 Eau Claire N 19:56.1 368
486 Ben Haland 11 Math & Scien 19:57.8 369
487 Derek Beiner 9 Newton (Ia) 19:58.0 370
488 Elijah Morris 10 Perham (Mn) 20:03.1
489 Kyle Petrick 11 Medford Area (Wi) 20:03.7
490 Nathan Stremcha 11 Eau Claire N 20:07.0 371
491 Coby Sanchez 10 Abraham Linc 20:08.2 372
492 Andres Torres 9 Abraham Linc 20:12.5 373
493 Brennan Jensen 10 Lakeville No 20:12.9
494 Sutton Fronk 12 Medford Area (Wi) 20:15.1
495 Carter Schultz 9 Rice Lake (Wi) 20:16.0 374
496 Dalton Smazal 9 Bloomington 20:17.5 375
497 Sam Pardy 9 O'Gorman (Sd) 20:19.9
498 AJ Skinner 10 Rogers (Mn) 20:24.5
499 Benjamin Alvarado 11 Abraham Linc 20:35.8 376
500 Junior Kandolo 11 Washington (Sd) 20:36.1
501 Hunter Kennedy 9 Newton (Ia) 20:42.0 377
502 Kaden Kelsey 9 Rice Lake (Wi) 20:43.0 378
503 Anthony Bestel 10 Newton (Ia) 20:43.5 379
504 Collin Anacker 11 Bloomington 20:45.0 380
505 Miles Curtis 12 Abraham Linc 20:48.3 381
506 Will Krisko 10 Math & Scien 20:51.6 382
507 Garrett Mayer 12 Washington (Sd) 20:51.6
508 Alex Crimmins 11 Abraham Linc 20:55.3 383
509 Dominic Caligiuri 11 Abraham Linc 20:56.8
510 Anthony Kuehl 11 Eau Claire N 20:56.8
511 Tyler Sheldahl 9 Abraham Linc 21:09.8
512 Nate Bell 10 Abraham Linc 21:13.0
513 Charlie Eng 11 Math & Scien 21:13.5 384
514 Carter Paulson 11 Rice Lake (Wi) 21:15.4 385
515 Ethan Johnson 11 Eau Claire N 21:19.8
516 Dylan Mantuefel 9 Eau Claire N 21:26.2
517 Aaron Dong 12 Rice Lake (Wi) 21:36.5
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Edina (Mn) 154 1 7 29 58 59 112 138
Total Time: 1:22:29.90
Average: 16:29.98
2 Olathe North (Ks) 163 14 17 30 47 55 135 161
Total Time: 1:23:11.70
Average: 16:38.34
3 Wayzata (Mn) 177 3 28 35 46 65 70 81
Total Time: 1:22:56.00
Average: 16:35.20
4 Dowling Catholic (Ia) 185 16 24 33 34 78 154 175
Total Time: 1:23:23.70
Average: 16:40.74
5 Madison West (Wi) 259 41 49 51 57 61 137 157
Total Time: 1:24:17.80
Average: 16:51.56
6 St Thomas Aquinas (Ks) 264 5 40 66 69 84 88 120
Total Time: 1:23:53.70
Average: 16:46.74
7 Lincoln (Sd) 268 23 43 50 62 90 105 168
Total Time: 1:24:14.30
Average: 16:50.86
8 Middleton (Wi) 280 8 42 71 74 85 113 167
Total Time: 1:24:10.60
Average: 16:50.12
9 St Pius X Catholic (Ga) 289 36 39 54 73 87 110 148
Total Time: 1:24:26.20
Average: 16:53.24
10 St Paul Highland Park (Mn 303 9 19 26 123 126 219 267
Total Time: 1:24:06.40
Average: 16:49.28
11 Waukee (Ia) 360 10 48 91 95 116 147 156
Total Time: 1:24:44.30
Average: 16:56.86
12 Minnetonka (Mn) 487 11 75 98 143 160 180 260
Total Time: 1:25:33.20
Average: 17:06.64
13 Perham (Mn) 487 25 72 96 97 197 279 320
Total Time: 1:25:43.50
Average: 17:08.70
14 Yorkville (Il) 494 21 52 104 144 173 176 183
Total Time: 1:25:41.60
Average: 17:08.32
15 Winona (Mn) 513 44 68 86 107 208 247 274
Total Time: 1:25:57.70
Average: 17:11.54
16 Farmington (Mn) 560 56 63 99 127 215 241 256
Total Time: 1:26:16.20
Average: 17:15.24
17 Hudson (Wi) 573 31 77 114 162 189 254 270
Total Time: 1:26:18.90
Average: 17:15.78
18 St. Michael-Albertville ( 603 18 53 121 204 207 229 232
Total Time: 1:26:21.60
Average: 17:16.32
19 Ralston Valley (Co) 618 94 111 130 134 149 240 248
Total Time: 1:26:43.10
Average: 17:20.62
20 Roseville Area (Mn) 629 2 76 139 159 253 315 322
Total Time: 1:25:59.80
Average: 17:11.96
21 West Des Moines Valley (I 633 83 119 125 151 155 221 242
Total Time: 1:26:44.80
Average: 17:20.96
22 Gilbert (Ia) 638 27 82 132 192 205 211 288
Total Time: 1:26:43.60
Average: 17:20.72
23 Rosemount (Mn) 657 4 117 158 179 199 220 224
Total Time: 1:26:24.80
Average: 17:16.96
24 White Bear Lake Area (Mn) 682 37 60 136 200 249 287 319
Total Time: 1:27:00.60
Average: 17:24.12
25 Lakeville North (Mn) 701 67 129 165 166 174 201 228
Total Time: 1:27:15.70
Average: 17:27.14
26 Maple Grove (Mn) 707 32 79 101 213 282 295 296
Total Time: 1:27:09.30
Average: 17:25.86
27 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Mn 740 106 124 140 172 198 216 255
Total Time: 1:27:28.00
Average: 17:29.60
28 St Paul Central (Mn) 743 20 115 141 187 280 294 307
Total Time: 1:27:21.00
Average: 17:28.20
29 Bemidji (Mn) 744 92 108 128 182 234 244 278
Total Time: 1:27:28.40
Average: 17:29.68
30 Marquette University (Wi) 772 122 131 133 163 223 275 330
Total Time: 1:27:41.70
Average: 17:32.34
31 Shawnee Mission North (Ks 774 12 45 184 262 271 329 336
Total Time: 1:27:22.50
Average: 17:28.50
32 Clear Creek-Amana (Ia) 784 80 118 145 169 272 316 350
Total Time: 1:27:43.20
Average: 17:32.64
33 Forest Lake (Mn) 884 22 64 203 285 310 309 317
Total Time: 1:28:28.30
Average: 17:41.66
34 Minneapolis Washburn (Mn) 885 6 109 210 269 291 314 318
Total Time: 1:28:03.20
Average: 17:36.64
35 Washington (Sd) 989 38 193 222 252 284 297 333
Total Time: 1:29:01.50
Average: 17:48.30
36 Rochester Century (Mn) 998 142 188 202 209 257 258 265
Total Time: 1:29:07.30
Average: 17:49.46
37 St Thomas Academy (Mn) 1017 100 164 217 259 277 290 300
Total Time: 1:29:13.70
Average: 17:50.74
38 Eau Claire Memorial (Wi) 1058 103 218 236 238 263 302 305
Total Time: 1:29:21.50
Average: 17:52.30
39 Owatonna (Mn) 1077 102 191 235 250 299 325 343
Total Time: 1:29:42.40
Average: 17:56.48
40 Blue Valley Southwest (Ks 1079 146 171 225 245 292 342 360
Total Time: 1:29:43.30
Average: 17:56.66
41 Eagan (Mn) 1106 152 227 230 233 264 276 345
Total Time: 1:29:41.50
Average: 17:56.30
42 Davies (Nd) 1124 186 194 214 237 293 304 306
Total Time: 1:29:59.40
Average: 17:59.88
43 Bloomington Kennedy (Mn) 1159 13 93 326 363 364 375 380
Total Time: 1:31:41.40
Average: 18:20.28
44 Waconia (Mn) 1178 170 185 239 286 298 308 324
Total Time: 1:30:23.90
Average: 18:04.78
45 Rogers (Mn) 1241 177 190 195 332 347 348 351
Total Time: 1:31:22.10
Average: 18:16.42
46 Theodore Roosevelt (Ia) 1252 206 231 261 273 281 289 301
Total Time: 1:30:42.30
Average: 18:08.46
47 O'Gorman (Sd) 1267 150 196 246 335 340 344 355
Total Time: 1:31:22.20
Average: 18:16.44
48 Minneapolis Southwest (Mn 1321 89 266 312 323 331 338 346
Total Time: 1:31:47.70
Average: 18:21.54
49 Medford Area (Wi) 1329 178 212 251 339 349 352 358
Total Time: 1:31:56.30
Average: 18:23.26
50 Math & Science Academy (M 1330 15 226 359 361 369 382 384
Total Time: 1:33:10.00
Average: 18:38.00
51 Mason City (Ia) 1354 153 243 268 337 353 354 356
Total Time: 1:32:05.50
Average: 18:25.10
52 Abraham Lincoln (Ia) 1630 181 328 372 373 376 381 383
Total Time: 1:37:30.90
Average: 19:30.18
53 Newton (Ia) 1671 283 311 341 366 370 377 379
Total Time: 1:35:53.10
Average: 19:10.62
54 Rice Lake (Wi) 1695 303 327 334 357 374 378 385
Total Time: 1:36:01.30
Average: 19:12.26
55 Eau Claire North (Wi) 1728 313 321 362 365 367 368 371
Total Time: 1:36:35.80
Average: 19:19.16
Event 6 Girls 5000 Meter Run HS Gold
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Emily Covert 12 Minneapolis 17:28.0 1
2 Tierney Wolfgram 10 Math & Scien 17:50.7
3 Lauren Peterson 12 Farmington (Mn) 18:04.4 2
4 Lauren Ping 8 Cotter (Mn) 18:15.0 3
5 Brianne Brewster 11 Lakeville So 18:15.2 4
6 Grace Ping 10 Cotter (Mn) 18:18.7 5
7 Campbell Petersen 10 Naperville ( 18:20.1 6
8 Dana Feyen 12 Gale-Ettrick 18:20.6
9 Emma Atkinson 11 Wayzata (Mn) 18:23.1 7
10 Grace Dickel 12 Minneapolis 18:23.7 8
11 Leah Kralovetz 12 Denmark (Wi) 18:26.5
12 Ali Weimer 9 St. Michael- 18:27.5 9
13 Helena Kleronomos 10 Yorkville (Il) 18:27.8 10
14 Brenna Cohoon 11 Downers Grov 18:29.0 11
15 Emily Eberhart 12 Yorkville (Il) 18:29.9 12
16 Micah Poellet 10 Linn-Mar (Ia) 18:35.6 13
17 Analee Weaver 10 Stillwater A 18:35.9 14
18 Kailey Fox 11 Yorkville (Il) 18:37.8 15
19 Erin Reidy 11 Downers Grov 18:42.1 16
20 Anna Fenske 10 Farmington (Mn) 18:44.7 17
21 Morgan Arnold 10 Cotter (Mn) 18:46.3 18
22 Alex Morris 12 Naperville ( 18:49.4 19
23 Avery Braunhauser 8 Stillwater A 18:50.2 20
24 Sara Klemm 10 Yorkville (Il) 18:53.0 21
25 Katie Kasunic 12 Shawnee Miss 18:55.3 22
26 Molly Moening 9 St Paul High 19:00.7 23
27 Sarah Whitaker 11 Olathe North (Ks) 19:02.5 24
28 Abbey Nechanicky 8 Wayzata (Mn) 19:03.7 25
29 Kate Timboe 12 Dowling Cath 19:04.2 26
30 Claire Hill 12 Naperville ( 19:05.0 27
31 Maggie Gamboa 10 Naperville ( 19:07.0 28
32 Daisy Islas 7 Rosemount (Mn) 19:07.1 29
33 MacY Iyer 9 Edina (Mn) 19:09.1 30
34 Kate Kopotic 10 Sun Prairie (Wi) 19:10.4 31
35 Katie Sigerud 9 St. Michael- 19:10.7 32
36 Audrey Mendrys 10 Naperville ( 19:14.2 33
37 Megan Lundstrom 12 Davies (Nd) 19:15.1 34
38 Ellie Abraham 11 Brookings (Sd) 19:16.1
39 Lucy Westlake 9 Naperville ( 19:16.8 35
40 Megan Driscoll 12 Naperville ( 19:16.9 36
41 Kaleesa Houston 12 Waconia (Mn) 19:17.9 37
42 Melissa Weidner 12 Downers Grov 19:18.3 38
43 Alicia Repka 12 Hononegah (Il) 19:22.4 39
44 Hannah Ray 11 Sun Prairie (Wi) 19:23.9 40
45 Helen Gould 12 West Des Moi 19:24.9 41
46 Becky Versaskas 12 Downers Grov 19:25.1 42
47 Maria Rickman 12 Edina (Mn) 19:25.7 43
48 Claire Selleck 12 Laguna Hills (Ca) 19:26.8 44
49 Mia Salas 12 St. Michael- 19:27.5 45
50 Hailey Simmons 10 Yorkville (Il) 19:28.3 46
51 Margaret Dalseth 10 Visitation (Mn) 19:28.6 47
52 Rhynn Paulsen 11 Wayzata (Mn) 19:29.1 48
53 Olivia Sovereign 12 St Thomas Aq 19:29.2 49
54 Natalee Sample 11 Marshall (Mn) 19:29.4 50
55 Maddie Thompson 12 Sun Prairie (Wi) 19:30.5 51
56 Emelia Arnone 10 Wayzata (Mn) 19:31.0 52
57 Lauren McCollor 10 Wayzata (Mn) 19:34.1 53
58 Lindsey Young 9 Maple Grove (Mn) 19:34.2 54
59 Lauren Schulze 10 West Des Moi 19:34.5 55
60 Caroline Sassan 11 Wayzata (Mn) 19:36.9 56
61 Chloe Garcia-Graffing 10 Minneapolis 19:37.4 57
62 Olivia Borowiak 12 Yorkville (Il) 19:38.3 58
63 Autumn Dushack 11 Sun Prairie (Wi) 19:39.1 59
64 Jordan Parent 8 Forest Lake (Mn) 19:40.5 60
65 Morgan Richter 11 Edina (Mn) 19:40.5 61
66 Jessica Immer 10 St. Michael- 19:40.9 62
67 Rebecca Diddia 10 Downers Grov 19:41.1 63
68 Gigi Loffredo 10 Blue Valley 19:41.5 64
69 Analise Levesque 12 Lincoln (Sd) 19:42.0 65
70 Maddie Hannan 12 Minneapolis 19:42.7 66
71 Chloe Skidmore 10 Linn-Mar (Ia) 19:45.0 67
72 Molly Morton 10 Naperville ( 19:45.2
73 Megan Fleming 12 Theodore Roo 19:45.5 68
74 Delia Johnson 8 St Paul High 19:46.0 69
75 Bellamy Sukalski 9 Marshall (Mn) 19:46.4 70
76 Alex Spang 9 Downers Grov 19:46.5 71
77 Liz Birkeland 8 Perham (Mn) 19:46.8 72
78 Brooke Elfert 8 Stillwater A 19:47.0 73
79 Hannah Dumansky 9 Lincoln (Sd) 19:48.2 74
80 Sydney Lather 11 Washington (Sd) 19:48.2 75
81 Allison Strathman 11 St Thomas Aq 19:48.8 76
82 Kennedy Warden 11 Downers Grov 19:48.9 77
83 Payton Lane 11 Davies (Nd) 19:49.5 78
84 Jersey Leyson 8 Marshall (Mn) 19:49.7 79
85 Lauren Cossack 8 Edina (Mn) 19:50.5 80
86 Anna Belair 11 St. Michael- 19:50.5 81
87 Mariah Fenske 7 Farmington (Mn) 19:52.0 82
88 Mary Brady 10 St Pius X Ca 19:52.7 83
89 Lila Batcheller 9 Lincoln (Sd) 19:53.9 84
90 Anna Hunter 9 Yorkville (Il) 19:54.3 85
91 Bridget Henne 12 Davies (Nd) 19:54.5 86
92 Madeline Verkerke 11 White Bear L 19:54.7 87
93 Rachel Ball 11 Hudson (Wi) 19:55.2 88
94 Paige McAloon 11 St. Michael- 19:55.2 89
95 Madeline Cody 10 Naperville ( 19:55.5
96 Ingrid Halverson 10 Wayzata (Mn) 19:55.8 90
97 Alea Hardie 9 O'Gorman (Sd) 19:56.6 91
98 Kelsey Schweizer 12 Dowling Cath 19:57.3 92
99 Natalie Runquist 10 Forest Lake (Mn) 19:59.0 93
100 Catherine Breault 10 St Pius X Ca 19:59.1 94
101 Mara McCollor 12 Wayzata (Mn) 19:59.6
102 McKenna Lovehaug 10 Davies (Nd) 20:00.4 95
103 Avery Heinz 8 Lakeville So 20:00.8 96
104 Rachel Meeks 10 Ralston Valley (Co) 20:01.1
105 Abigail Winter 9 Edina (Mn) 20:01.5 97
106 Natalie Andres 10 White Bear L 20:03.2 98
107 Kelsey Casella 9 Downers Grov 20:03.3
108 Sadie Grunau 11 Visitation (Mn) 20:04.2 99
109 Maggie Yankovich 12 St Pius X Ca 20:04.3 100
110 Regan Duffy 12 Forest Lake (Mn) 20:04.7 101
111 Olivia Duax 12 Downers Grov 20:06.4
112 Laura Mcgregor 10 Farmington (Mn) 20:07.9 102
113 Heidi Engman 11 Edina (Mn) 20:08.4 103
114 Ellie Hanowski 8 Forest Lake (Mn) 20:09.6 104
115 Maggie Blanding 9 White Bear L 20:10.3 105
116 Anne Kiolbasa 11 Stillwater A 20:11.6 106
117 Brynn Donaldson 8 Davies (Nd) 20:12.9 107
118 Brinn Wilson 10 Blue Valley 20:13.7 108
119 Sam Moreno 11 Yorkville (Il) 20:13.9
120 Emily Bright 9 West Des Moi 20:14.8 109
121 Dani Thompson 10 Sun Prairie (Wi) 20:14.9 110
122 Kate Bucher 11 Marshall (Mn) 20:15.4 111
123 Lexie Dockstader 9 Olathe North (Ks) 20:15.6 112
124 Maddy Lawler 11 Edina (Mn) 20:15.7 113
125 Ella Kolb 10 Washington (Sd) 20:16.3 114
126 Kennedy Speer 9 Rochester Ce 20:16.8 115
127 Nicole Ryden 12 Minneapolis 20:18.4 116
128 Cassie Jenny 11 Lakeville So 20:19.8 117
129 Annalise Davis 12 St. Michael- 20:20.3 118
130 Avery Leppones 10 Rosemount (Mn) 20:21.0 119
131 Isabel Castilleja 9 Forest Lake (Mn) 20:21.2 120
132 Addalai DeKam 7 Lincoln (Sd) 20:22.1 121
133 Sophia McNerney 9 Downers Grov 20:22.7
134 Nina Reamer 12 Visitation (Mn) 20:22.9 122
135 Caroline Colburn 12 Shawnee Miss 20:23.0 123
136 Emily Vanwatermulen 10 Perham (Mn) 20:23.3 124
137 Caroline Harding 11 St Paul High 20:23.7 125
138 Kate Beckwith 11 Rosemount (Mn) 20:24.1 126
139 Anna Palodichuk 12 Farmington (Mn) 20:24.2 127
140 Ava Wilson 9 Forest Lake (Mn) 20:24.8 128
141 Lauren Johnston 10 Hononegah (Il) 20:25.5 129
142 Clara Colvig 11 Theodore Roo 20:26.2 130
143 Brycelyn Brewster 9 Lakeville So 20:27.2 131
144 Anna Gilbreath 11 Theodore Roo 20:27.6 132
145 Lauren Turner 12 Laguna Hills (Ca) 20:27.7 133
146 Alexis Huddin 9 St Thomas Aq 20:28.5 134
147 Fleming Sarah 9 Theodore Roo 20:29.5 135
148 Jana Dawson 11 Naperville ( 20:29.7
149 Marianah Scott 7 Farmington (Mn) 20:30.1 136
150 Brenna Barnick 9 Davies (Nd) 20:30.3 137
151 Elinor Handlin 10 White Bear L 20:30.3 138
152 Rachel Rhoads 12 Newton (Ia) 20:31.3 139
153 Franny Seidel 11 Medford Area (Wi) 20:32.4 140
154 Lily Peterson 7 Farmington (Mn) 20:32.6 141
155 Keiley Maahs 11 Wayzata (Mn) 20:35.0
156 Julia Sketers 12 Olathe North (Ks) 20:35.3 142
157 Alicia Kawa 10 Medford Area (Wi) 20:35.8 143
158 Skye Lindsey 10 Sun Prairie (Wi) 20:36.7 144
159 Ndjakalenga Mwenentanda 9 O'Gorman (Sd) 20:37.5 145
160 Zoey Schillinger 11 Olathe North (Ks) 20:38.0 146
161 McKenzie Burian 12 Davies (Nd) 20:38.1 147
162 Claire Wagner 11 Edina (Mn) 20:38.5
163 Greta Koehler 12 Bloomington 20:38.8 148
164 Mackenzy Lippold 7 Farmington (Mn) 20:39.4
165 Mya Morris 8 Perham (Mn) 20:39.6 149
166 Melanie Pankow 10 White Bear L 20:39.7 150
167 Emma Houwman 12 Lincoln (Sd) 20:40.3 151
168 McKenna Polus 11 Blue Valley 20:41.4 152
169 Susana Garcia 12 Laguna Hills (Ca) 20:42.4 153
170 Adaga Kashi 10 Washington (Sd) 20:43.1 154
171 Alexis Riesberg 12 Dowling Cath 20:43.8 155
172 Taylor Quick 11 Assumption (Ia) 20:44.4 156
173 Jillian Heth 9 Eau Claire M 20:44.4 157
174 Janey Meilander 12 Dowling Cath 20:44.4 158
175 Amber Hodges 11 Sun Prairie (Wi) 20:44.6 159
176 Mallory Vacek 11 Waconia (Mn) 20:44.8 160
177 Katie Muckerman 11 St Thomas Aq 20:45.3 161
178 Helen Jin-Lee 12 Rochester Ce 20:45.5 162
179 Megan Lampright 12 Stillwater A 20:45.9 163
180 Liz Bindert 12 Lincoln (Sd) 20:46.1 164
181 Berit Schuveiller 12 Edina (Mn) 20:46.5
182 Christina Bolcer 11 Maple Grove (Mn) 20:47.0 165
183 Abby Onnen 12 Shawnee Miss 20:47.2 166
184 Elsa Huckels 11 Stillwater A 20:48.3 167
185 Riley Dmytriw 11 Ralston Valley (Co) 20:49.1
186 Mary Kelly 12 Dowling Cath 20:49.4 168
187 Reece Mercer 9 Ralston Valley (Co) 20:49.5
188 Madeline Hollander 9 West Des Moi 20:50.2 170
188 Ellie Ward 10 St Thomas Aq 20:50.2 169
190 Aubrey Williams 10 Cotter (Mn) 20:50.6 171
191 Kate Cox 12 St Thomas Aq 20:50.9 172
192 Nayelli Hernandez 12 Laguna Hills (Ca) 20:51.2 173
193 Kamryn Ensley 9 West Des Moi 20:51.2 174
194 Jillian Kiefer 11 Olathe North (Ks) 20:51.5 175
195 Aubrey Mair 10 Waconia (Mn) 20:51.5 176
196 Grace Kelley 12 Medford Area (Wi) 20:51.9 177
197 Kaitlin Miller 12 Rochester Ce 20:52.5 178
198 Caitlin Covington 12 Perham (Mn) 20:53.5 179
199 Olivia Schwintek 12 White Bear L 20:54.1 180
200 Nicole Vergara 10 Yorkville (Il) 20:54.9
201 Evie Hage 9 Edina (Mn) 20:56.5
202 Olivia Althoff 12 O'Gorman (Sd) 20:58.0 181
203 Maleah Scott 9 Farmington (Mn) 20:59.2
204 Quincy Anderson 8 Perham (Mn) 20:59.7 182
205 Isabelle Zwart 11 Farmington (Mn) 20:59.8
206 Adorisa Kaeding 9 Waconia (Mn) 20:59.9 183
207 Maggie Hunter 9 Yorkville (Il) 21:01.0
208 Jamie Sorenson 10 Waconia (Mn) 21:01.3 184
209 Anna Eich 10 Rogers (Mn) 21:02.7 185
210 Lily Richmond 12 Minneapolis 21:02.8 186
211 Aubrie Ecker 9 Eau Claire N 21:03.5 187
212 Lucy Jagoe 10 Rosemount (Mn) 21:03.5 188
213 Makayla Bishop 10 Rosemount (Mn) 21:03.8 189
214 Katy Scott 11 Minneapolis 21:04.0 190
215 Anna Czupryna 11 Hudson (Wi) 21:04.6 191
216 Bayliss Flynn 8 Lakeville No 21:04.6 192
217 Morgan Jennings 9 Assumption (Ia) 21:04.8 193
218 Celeste Alden 10 St Paul High 21:05.3 194
219 Anna Penzkover 12 Rice Lake (Wi) 21:05.7 195
220 Lauren Tillman 11 Maple Grove (Mn) 21:05.9 196
221 Lauryn Rustad 8 Perham (Mn) 21:06.6 197
222 Kennedy Schaefer 9 Sun Prairie (Wi) 21:06.6
223 Haley Miller 12 White Bear L 21:07.4 198
224 Annie Flood 11 Dowling Cath 21:07.4 199
225 Allison Mackey 9 St Pius X Ca 21:08.0 200
226 Sofia Placias 10 Laguna Hills (Ca) 21:08.1 201
227 Aggie Brewster 11 St Pius X Ca 21:08.5 202
228 Green Elle 9 Theodore Roo 21:08.9 203
229 Jennifer Kahn 9 Medford Area (Wi) 21:10.5 204
230 Katelyn Severson 11 Washington (Sd) 21:10.9 205
231 Lauren Kern 11 Visitation (Mn) 21:10.9 206
232 Alexi MacDonald 9 Rice Lake (Wi) 21:11.1 207
233 Bailey Lutes 10 Sun Prairie (Wi) 21:11.4
234 Allyson Sample 7 Marshall (Mn) 21:11.9 208
235 Jessica Thomas 12 Dowling Cath 21:11.9 209
236 George Sugrue 11 O'Gorman (Sd) 21:12.3 210
237 Ava Nuttall 11 Rochester Ce 21:12.5 211
238 Sarah Wilcox 9 Maple Grove (Mn) 21:13.2 212
239 Josephine Moor 12 White Bear L 21:13.9
240 Becca Immer 8 St. Michael- 21:15.4
241 Ava Pankratz 10 Eau Claire M 21:16.0 213
242 Mea Hanson 9 Eau Claire M 21:16.4 214
243 Karleigh Osborn 10 Dowling Cath 21:16.5
244 Emma Boyens 9 Lincoln (Sd) 21:16.6 215
245 Audrey Cole 9 Minneapolis 21:17.5 216
246 Keagan Stiers 11 Shawnee Miss 21:18.6 217
247 Lauren Meyer 12 Medford Area (Wi) 21:19.0 218
248 Molly McChesney 12 Minneapolis 21:19.6 219
249 Emma Filipiak 11 Hudson (Wi) 21:19.8 220
250 Hailey Wegscheid 12 Perham (Mn) 21:21.6 221
251 Kate Ulrich 10 Waconia (Mn) 21:22.3 222
252 Samantha Feild 9 St Pius X Ca 21:23.0 223
253 Emily Gunderman 12 St Thomas Aq 21:23.4 224
254 Norah Trost 9 Maple Grove (Mn) 21:24.4 225
255 Kate Marshall 10 St Thomas Aq 21:24.5
256 Cala McEachron 10 St Pius X Ca 21:24.6 226
257 Blake Holland 10 Blue Valley 21:24.7 227
258 Mara Loughman 9 St Thomas Aq 21:24.8
259 Bethany Olson 12 Stillwater A 21:25.1 228
260 Abby McNeil 10 Rosemount (Mn) 21:25.9 229
261 Clara Glad 8 Rogers (Mn) 21:26.2 230
262 Ashlyn McClintock 10 St. Michael- 21:29.0
263 Greta Hanson 8 Math & Scien 21:29.2
264 Elizabeth Swenson 12 Lakeville No 21:29.5 231
265 Hunter Haines 9 Forest Lake (Mn) 21:30.0 232
266 Grace Waage 10 O'Gorman (Sd) 21:30.3 233
267 Megan Szaley 11 Dowling Cath 21:30.5
268 Ella Young 11 Hudson (Wi) 21:31.0 234
269 Sabrina Hagstrom 11 Eau Claire M 21:31.3 235
270 Isabel Hoyt-Niemiec 11 Minneapolis 21:31.3 236
271 Audrey Cronin 10 Minneapolis 21:31.4 237
272 Ava Katz 11 Bloomington 21:31.5 238
273 Hannah Pickard 11 Hononegah (Il) 21:32.3 239
274 Anna Boardman 11 Sun Prairie (Wi) 21:32.4
275 Eleanor Osmond 8 St Paul High 21:32.4 240
276 Chloee Belgum 9 Shawnee Miss 21:33.3 241
277 Kira Almsberger 9 Olathe North (Ks) 21:33.6 242
278 Skylar Hoffman 9 Assumption (Ia) 21:34.0 243
279 Courtney Loth 12 Lakeville No 21:34.1 244
280 Hannah Thomas 11 Mason City (Ia) 21:34.8 245
281 Abbi Faust 12 Hudson (Wi) 21:35.0 246
282 Ashton Vavra 11 O'Gorman (Sd) 21:35.2 247
283 Anna Cargill 9 Rogers (Mn) 21:37.1 248
284 Sami Miller 11 Mason City (Ia) 21:38.8 249
285 Kynlee Dillon 10 Olathe North (Ks) 21:39.5 250
286 Sarah Murphy 10 Linn-Mar (Ia) 21:40.0 251
287 Alyssa Seal 10 Lakeville No 21:40.3 252
288 Megan Peterson 11 Hononegah (Il) 21:41.5 253
289 Olivia Bergin 9 Minneapolis 21:42.0 254
290 Lily Porter 12 St Pius X Ca 21:42.1
291 Mia Sellers 8 Lakeville No 21:42.5 255
292 Annabelle Stang 9 Forest Lake (Mn) 21:42.7
293 Teghan Booth 10 West Des Moi 21:43.1 256
294 Kylie Wees 11 Rochester Ce 21:43.9 257
295 Ana Simeonova 10 Lincoln (Sd) 21:45.3
296 Kate Easter 9 Dowling Cath 21:45.5
297 Avery Erickson 10 Maple Grove (Mn) 21:45.7 258
298 Zoe Fry 11 Theodore Roo 21:45.7 259
299 Lauren Peak 11 Blue Valley 21:46.9 260
300 Paige Thorton 11 O'Gorman (Sd) 21:47.3 261
301 Karli Holm 9 Waconia (Mn) 21:47.5 262
302 Ameila Voss 9 Maple Grove (Mn) 21:48.3 263
303 Cady Buchli 12 Rice Lake (Wi) 21:48.8 264
304 Ashay Malow 10 Newton (Ia) 21:50.6 265
305 Emma Johnson 11 Washington (Sd) 21:52.2 266
306 Maddie Mears 9 St Paul High 21:52.5 267
307 Alex Weinberger 11 White Bear L 21:52.6
308 Cara Aherns 12 Blue Valley 21:53.3 268
309 Dimia Burrell 11 Linn-Mar (Ia) 21:54.1 269
310 Anna Schmidt 10 St Paul High 21:54.4 270
311 Laney Fitzpatrick 10 Assumption (Ia) 21:55.9 271
312 Emily Ash 12 West Des Moi 21:56.6 272
313 Chloe Cox 12 St Thomas Aq 21:57.0
314 Abby Hericks 10 O'Gorman (Sd) 21:58.4
315 Sarah Donahue 12 Laguna Hills (Ca) 21:59.3 273
316 Alicia Belany 10 Hudson (Wi) 22:00.0 274
317 Bryn Carter 12 Stillwater A 22:02.2
318 Riley Allison 12 Maple Grove (Mn) 22:03.4
319 Ellie Flodstrom 9 Rochester Ce 22:03.6 275
320 Alison Austin 9 Rochester Ce 22:04.0 276
321 Clare Muckler 12 Newton (Ia) 22:05.8 277
322 Karina Gilson 12 Hudson (Wi) 22:07.9 278
323 Alexis Fleegal 9 Medford Area (Wi) 22:08.6 279
324 Cailin Hartney 8 Minneapolis 22:09.2
325 Grace Shaskey 12 Lakeville So 22:11.3 280
326 Kaylen Schmitt 8 Waconia (Mn) 22:12.0
327 Hailey Sorensen 10 Eau Claire M 22:12.1 281
328 Sophia Fishbaugher 10 Theodore Roo 22:12.6 282
329 Silja Earl-Tornainen 9 St Paul High 22:14.4
330 Kalli Smith 10 Maple Grove (Mn) 22:14.7
331 Jubilee Rukin 10 Hononegah (Il) 22:15.3 283
332 Johanna Perry 9 Minneapolis 22:15.8
333 Ella McDevitt 10 Rosemount (Mn) 22:17.6 284
334 Khot Juac 11 Washington (Sd) 22:18.0 285
335 Jazmin Sandoval 11 Laguna Hills (Ca) 22:18.8 286
336 Grace Witt 11 Hudson (Wi) 22:20.7
337 Emily Schmidt 9 Linn-Mar (Ia) 22:21.6 287
338 Rachel Anderson 10 Eau Claire M 22:21.6 288
339 Avery Thompson 9 Mason City (Ia) 22:22.7 289
340 Katie Meyer 11 St Pius X Ca 22:22.8
341 Savanna Garborg 12 Eau Claire M 22:23.8 290
342 Gracie Shannon 10 Rochester Ce 22:24.7
343 Olivia Saggese 11 Hudson (Wi) 22:25.7
344 Summer Johnson 9 Minneapolis 22:26.7 291
345 Tricia Cich 12 Rice Lake (Wi) 22:26.9 292
346 Melina Touvannas 9 Hononegah (Il) 22:28.7 293
347 Ryanne Bronniman 9 Hononegah (Il) 22:29.8 294
348 Mackenzie Lane 12 Olathe North (Ks) 22:30.9
349 Courtney Bulak 10 Laguna Hills (Ca) 22:31.9
350 Lindsay Wirfs 9 Lakeville So 22:32.2 295
351 Heather Wilaby 11 Rochester Ce 22:32.6
352 Lauren Flynn 11 Eau Claire N 22:32.9 296
353 Gabariella Hoard 10 Theodore Roo 22:33.1
354 Morgan Priem 11 Eau Claire M 22:34.2
355 Jessica Overland 9 Forest Lake (Mn) 22:35.0
356 Alison Bode 10 Minneapolis 22:35.5 297
357 Paige Brandner 11 Medford Area (Wi) 22:35.6 298
358 Brycelyn Hason 10 Mason City (Ia) 22:37.7 299
359 Audrey Stark 11 Lakeville No 22:37.9 300
360 Kiki Levy 11 Theodore Roo 22:38.6
361 Caitlyn Storley 12 Rosemount (Mn) 22:39.2
362 Ava Tarara 10 Hononegah (Il) 22:39.9
363 Ellee Grunwald 10 Medford Area (Wi) 22:41.5
364 Ellie Glodowski 9 Cotter (Mn) 22:41.5 301
365 Lilianne Winston 11 Shawnee Miss 22:42.2 302
366 Abby Tweeton 11 Perham (Mn) 22:42.6
367 Olive Spagnolo 9 Rice Lake (Wi) 22:42.7 303
368 Amairani Sanchez 12 Laguna Hills (Ca) 22:43.0
369 Ovrom Olivia 10 Theodore Roo 22:45.2
370 Bella Pfankuch 7 St Paul High 22:45.5
371 Ava Kirr 8 Visitation (Mn) 22:45.6 304
372 Cameen McFarquar 7 Marshall (Mn) 22:46.3 305
373 Danielle Koperski 9 Math & Scien 22:47.7
374 Miracle Tucker 8 Marshall (Mn) 22:48.8 306
375 Nicole Beutz 12 Rogers (Mn) 22:50.0 307
376 Mikaela Hetchler 8 Rogers (Mn) 22:51.0 308
377 Mollie Kroll 9 Minneapolis 22:51.8
378 Mary Wunderlich 10 Perham (Mn) 22:51.9
379 Katie Cooling 12 Mason City (Ia) 22:52.8 309
380 Gracelyn Foster 7 Marshall (Mn) 22:53.4
381 Caitlin Newsome 11 Visitation (Mn) 22:54.3 310
382 Madi Waltman 9 Washington (Sd) 22:54.7 311
383 Maggie Broback 9 Lakeville No 22:55.9 312
384 Dakota Lopez 12 Lakeville No 22:56.2
385 Megan Weis 11 West Des Moi 22:57.0
386 Emma Kelley 12 Linn-Mar (Ia) 22:59.9 313
387 Jenna Johnson 9 Rosemount (Mn) 23:03.3
388 Haley Bryant 8 Lakeville So 23:05.0 314
389 Evelyn Schmidtke 8 Lakeville So 23:05.0
390 Sara Parent 11 Rogers (Mn) 23:05.6 315
391 Annika Emerson 11 Lakeville So 23:06.2
392 Erin Mcmullen 11 Assumption (Ia) 23:06.6 316
393 Ava Whelan 9 Rosemount (Mn) 23:06.8
394 Kaitlynn Ballinger 12 Assumption (Ia) 23:09.9 317
395 Isabelle Giebink 9 Minneapolis 23:10.3
396 Amelia Pickard 9 Hononegah (Il) 23:10.8
397 Erin Lowe 12 West Des Moi 23:11.1
398 Abigail Ryan 9 St Pius X Ca 23:12.0
399 Hannah Immel 12 Ralston Valley (Co) 23:14.2
400 Maggie Theobald 10 O'Gorman (Sd) 23:14.3
401 Evelyn Hansen 7 Visitation (Mn) 23:15.2 318
402 Marcella Sierra 10 Mason City (Ia) 23:15.2 319
403 Gwen Sewell 10 Mason City (Ia) 23:16.7 320
404 Rosemary Bugayong 12 Laguna Hills (Ca) 23:17.1
405 Faith Skinner 11 West Des Moi 23:17.5
406 Sarah Hjelmaas Blue Valley 23:19.3 321
407 Karsten Hancock 12 Eau Claire N 23:20.9 322
408 Aj Kendrick 12 Linn-Mar (Ia) 23:23.4 323
409 Fatima Mota 12 Cotter (Mn) 23:24.5 324
410 Nicole Samuelson 9 Eau Claire N 23:24.8 325
411 Josie Sampson 12 Eau Claire M 23:25.7
412 Kylie Lund 12 Rochester Ce 23:26.5
413 Brayden Hill 10 Bloomington 23:26.5 326
414 Rosa Bixler 11 Rice Lake (Wi) 23:27.8 327
415 Shea Mccabe 11 Waconia (Mn) 23:30.2
416 Megan Kloth 9 Medford Area (Wi) 23:31.2
417 Morgan Stalzer 9 Newton (Ia) 23:34.4 328
418 Hannah Burns 12 Hudson (Wi) 23:35.2
419 Sara Hegde 9 Eau Claire M 23:36.8
420 Katrina Mousel 12 Eau Claire N 23:40.4 329
421 Saphi McFarquhar 9 Marshall (Mn) 23:42.6
422 Grace Menke 9 Cotter (Mn) 23:44.3 330
423 Josie Tyrrell 9 Shawnee Miss 23:45.1 331
424 Karli Higgins 10 Medford Area (Wi) 23:49.5
425 Madison Bronnimann 11 Hononegah (Il) 23:51.8
426 Genskow Olivia 11 Linn-Mar (Ia) 23:52.7
427 Paige Thaler 10 Visitation (Mn) 23:54.1
428 Katrina Wrase 8 Bloomington 23:55.3 332
429 Erin Mcquillan 9 Visitation (Mn) 23:55.4
430 Lauren McGillick 12 Lakeville No 23:58.7
431 Gretta Jensen 11 Rogers (Mn) 23:59.6 333
432 Luaren Smits 11 Lakeville No 24:12.0
433 Maeve Moening 10 St Paul High 24:13.1
434 Hannah Brunner 12 Eau Claire N 24:13.4 334
435 Grace Arrigoni 11 Rice Lake (Wi) 24:16.7 335
436 Edda Pederson 10 Bloomington 24:17.5 336
437 Lise Keuwez 11 Rice Lake (Wi) 24:22.7
438 Izabele Jaime 10 Mason City (Ia) 24:24.9
439 Karen Nakamura 8 Math & Scien 24:29.0
440 Kelsey Church 9 Newton (Ia) 24:30.7 337
441 Willow Oswalt 10 Newton (Ia) 24:31.3 338
442 Ava Duke 11 Rogers (Mn) 24:38.0
443 Madeline Burton 12 Mason City (Ia) 24:38.8
444 Marissa Mannhardt 10 Eau Claire N 24:39.8 339
445 Mari Podas 9 Bloomington 24:39.9 340
446 Natsuki Higuchi 11 Marshall (Mn) 24:41.2
447 Brooke Menke 11 Assumption (Ia) 24:45.3 341
448 Ela Paske 10 Visitation (Mn) 24:51.1
449 Alex Thomas 12 Eau Claire N 25:20.9
450 Isabel Miller 12 Rogers (Mn) 25:21.2
451 Elise Ames 10 Rogers (Mn) 25:25.9
452 Lydia Monk 11 Eau Claire N 25:27.7
453 Harper Dilley 11 Eau Claire N 25:27.9
454 Jenna Smith 11 Newton (Ia) 25:33.4 342
455 Tes Schuster 11 Newton (Ia) 26:02.4
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Yorkville (Il) 104 10 12 15 21 46 58 85
Total Time: 1:33:56.80
Average: 18:47.36
2 Naperville (North) (Il) 113 6 19 27 28 33 35 36
Total Time: 1:34:35.70
Average: 18:55.14
3 Downers Grove (South) (Il 170 11 16 38 42 63 71 77
Total Time: 1:35:35.60
Average: 19:07.12
4 Wayzata (Mn) 185 7 25 48 52 53 56 90
Total Time: 1:36:01.00
Average: 19:12.20
5 St. Michael-Albertville ( 229 9 32 45 62 81 89 118
Total Time: 1:36:37.10
Average: 19:19.42
6 Sun Prairie (Wi) 291 31 40 51 59 110 144 159
Total Time: 1:37:58.80
Average: 19:35.76
7 Edina (Mn) 311 30 43 61 80 97 103 113
Total Time: 1:38:07.30
Average: 19:37.46
8 Farmington (Mn) 330 2 17 82 102 127 136 141
Total Time: 1:37:13.20
Average: 19:26.64
9 Stillwater Area (Mn) 376 14 20 73 106 163 167 228
Total Time: 1:38:10.60
Average: 19:38.12
10 Davies (Nd) 400 34 78 86 95 107 137 147
Total Time: 1:39:12.40
Average: 19:50.48
11 Forest Lake (Mn) 478 60 93 101 104 120 128 232
Total Time: 1:40:15.00
Average: 20:03.00
12 Lincoln (Sd) 495 65 74 84 121 151 164 215
Total Time: 1:40:26.50
Average: 20:05.30
13 Cotter (Mn) 498 3 5 18 171 301 324 330
Total Time: 1:38:52.10
Average: 19:46.42
14 Marshall (Mn) 518 50 70 79 111 208 305 306
Total Time: 1:40:32.80
Average: 20:06.56
15 Minneapolis Washburn (Mn) 521 1 8 57 219 236 237 254
Total Time: 1:38:20.00
Average: 19:40.00
16 West Des Moines Valley (I 549 41 55 109 170 174 256 272
Total Time: 1:40:55.60
Average: 20:11.12
17 White Bear Lake Area (Mn) 578 87 98 105 138 150 180 198
Total Time: 1:41:18.20
Average: 20:15.64
18 St Thomas Aquinas (Ks) 589 49 76 134 161 169 172 224
Total Time: 1:41:22.00
Average: 20:16.40
19 Dowling Catholic (Ia) 599 26 92 155 158 168 199 209
Total Time: 1:41:19.10
Average: 20:15.82
20 Olathe North (Ks) 599 24 112 142 146 175 242 250
Total Time: 1:41:22.90
Average: 20:16.58
21 Lakeville South (Mn) 628 4 96 117 131 280 295 314
Total Time: 1:41:14.30
Average: 20:14.86
22 Rosemount (Mn) 651 29 119 126 188 189 229 284
Total Time: 1:41:59.50
Average: 20:23.90
23 St Paul Highland Park (Mn 651 23 69 125 194 240 267 270
Total Time: 1:41:48.10
Average: 20:21.62
24 Theodore Roosevelt (Ia) 668 68 130 132 135 203 259 282
Total Time: 1:42:17.70
Average: 20:27.54
25 St Pius X Catholic (Ga) 679 83 94 100 200 202 223 226
Total Time: 1:42:12.60
Average: 20:26.52
26 Laguna Hills (Ca) 704 44 133 153 173 201 273 286
Total Time: 1:42:36.20
Average: 20:31.24
27 Perham (Mn) 706 72 124 149 179 182 197 221
Total Time: 1:42:42.90
Average: 20:32.58
28 Waconia (Mn) 740 37 160 176 183 184 222 262
Total Time: 1:42:55.40
Average: 20:35.08
29 Shawnee Mission North (Ks 769 22 123 166 217 241 302 331
Total Time: 1:42:57.40
Average: 20:35.48
30 Minneapolis Southwest (Mn 774 66 116 186 190 216 291 297
Total Time: 1:43:25.40
Average: 20:41.08
31 Visitation (Mn) 778 47 99 122 206 304 310 318
Total Time: 1:43:52.20
Average: 20:46.44
32 Blue Valley Southwest (Ks 811 64 108 152 227 260 268 321
Total Time: 1:43:48.20
Average: 20:45.64
33 Washington (Sd) 814 75 114 154 205 266 285 311
Total Time: 1:43:50.70
Average: 20:46.14
34 Maple Grove (Mn) 852 54 165 196 212 225 258 263
Total Time: 1:44:04.70
Average: 20:48.94
35 O'Gorman (Sd) 860 91 145 181 210 233 247 261
Total Time: 1:44:14.70
Average: 20:50.94
36 Medford Area (Wi) 882 140 143 177 204 218 279 298
Total Time: 1:44:29.60
Average: 20:53.92
37 Linn-Mar (Ia) 887 13 67 251 269 287 313 323
Total Time: 1:44:16.30
Average: 20:51.26
38 Rochester Century (Mn) 923 115 162 178 211 257 275 276
Total Time: 1:44:51.20
Average: 20:58.24
39 Hononegah (Il) 943 39 129 239 253 283 293 294
Total Time: 1:45:17.00
Average: 21:03.40
40 Hudson (Wi) 979 88 191 220 234 246 274 278
Total Time: 1:45:25.60
Average: 21:05.12
41 Eau Claire Memorial (Wi) 1100 157 213 214 235 281 288 290
Total Time: 1:47:00.20
Average: 21:24.04
42 Lakeville North (Mn) 1174 192 231 244 252 255 300 312
Total Time: 1:47:31.00
Average: 21:30.20
43 Assumption (Ia) 1179 156 193 243 271 316 317 341
Total Time: 1:48:25.70
Average: 21:41.14
44 Rice Lake (Wi) 1261 195 207 264 292 303 327 335
Total Time: 1:49:15.20
Average: 21:51.04
45 Rogers (Mn) 1278 185 230 248 307 308 315 333
Total Time: 1:49:47.00
Average: 21:57.40
46 Newton (Ia) 1346 139 265 277 328 337 338 342
Total Time: 1:52:32.80
Average: 22:30.56
47 Bloomington Kennedy (Mn) 1380 148 238 326 332 336 340
Total Time: 1:53:49.60
Average: 22:45.92
48 Mason City (Ia) 1391 245 249 289 299 309 319 320
Total Time: 1:51:06.80
Average: 22:13.36
49 Eau Claire North (Wi) 1459 187 296 322 325 329 334 339
Total Time: 1:54:02.50
Average: 22:48.50
Event 7 Boys 5000 Meter Run HS Maroon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Brady Yoder 10 Dickinson (Nd) 16:14.9 1
2 Emmet Anderson 10 Staples-Motley (Mn) 16:29.0 2
3 Joe Anderson 12 George L.R./ 16:36.1 3
4 Ryan Thieme 11 Bay Port (Wi) 16:36.9 4
5 Brady Griebel 10 Bellevue Com 16:43.9 5
6 Ryan Hartman 11 Wausau West (Wi) 16:46.0 6
7 Jett Oachs 11 Mankato East (Mn) 16:51.8 7
8 Isaac Huber 12 Edgeley/Kulm (Nd) 16:52.3
9 Colton Anderson 12 Hillsboro-Centra 16:56.2 8
10 Colden Longley 11 Bloomington 16:56.4 9
11 Aiden Jung 11 Dickinson (Nd) 16:58.3 10
12 Charlie Sauter 12 Notre Dame (Wi) 17:02.2 11
13 Tyler Anderson 11 Blaine (Mn) 17:07.1 12
14 Hunter Klimek 11 Staples-Motley (Mn) 17:09.9 13
15 Frankie Lynch 11 Benilde St M 17:14.6 14
16 Chris Guise 11 Assumption (Ia) 17:16.9 15
17 Reid Milton 11 Notre Dame (Wi) 17:21.0 16
18 Nicholas Jacobson 12 Blaine (Mn) 17:22.6 17
19 Matthew Wedzina 11 Mankato East (Mn) 17:26.2 18
20 Aidan Luebke 12 Benilde St M 17:27.3 19
21 Connor Preston 11 Champlin Park (Mn) 17:29.9 20
22 Matthew Helser 11 Spectrum (Mn) 17:31.9 21
23 Drew Dahlin 11 Bay Port (Wi) 17:31.9 22
24 Nebyu Bekele 11 St Louis Park (Mn) 17:34.3 23
25 Lucas Gustafson 12 Elk River (Mn) 17:35.3 24
26 Jack Otterson 12 Lakeville So 17:36.3 25
27 Dontae Johnson 11 Champlin Park (Mn) 17:38.0 26
28 Finn Salveson* 12 Breck School (Mn) 17:38.5 27
29 Timothy Lueth 11 Bloomington 17:39.1 28
30 Chase Fossum 11 Hillsboro-Centra 17:39.4 29
31 Andrew Aderhold 11 Bay Port (Wi) 17:39.5 30
32 Jack Sieverding 12 Bellevue Com 17:40.1 31
33 Conner Hawley 9 Notre Dame (Wi) 17:43.4 32
34 Ben Bartczak 12 Staples-Motley (Mn) 17:44.1 33
35 Owen Brummel 11 Notre Dame (Wi) 17:44.6 34
36 Oliver Grasdal 12 Lakeville So 17:45.0 35
37 Ben Asheim 11 Shanley (Nd) 17:46.9 36
38 Tyler Harris 10 New Richmond (Wi) 17:48.1 37
39 Adam Homel 11 Notre Dame (Wi) 17:49.2 38
40 Cale Bishop 10 New Richmond (Wi) 17:49.4 39
41 Howie Gerstner 11 Notre Dame (Wi) 17:54.0 40
42 Daniel Kloeppner 12 Champlin Park (Mn) 17:55.4 41
43 Justin Wright 10 Clear Lake (Ia) 17:56.1 42
44 Hunter Erickson 12 Webster (Wi) 17:56.4 43
45 Will Blevins 11 Lakeville So 17:57.3 44
46 Will Gerber 9 Grantsburg (Wi) 17:57.5 45
47 Andrew Johnson 10 Mankato East (Mn) 17:58.8 46
48 Grant Mayers 9 Albany (Mn) 17:58.9 47
49 Reed Smith 11 Coon Rapids (Mn) 17:59.4 48
50 Jakob Eggen 10 Saint Croix 18:00.7 49
51 Tyler Merrell 10 Irondale (Mn) 18:01.0 50
52 David Olson 11 Osceola (Wi) 18:01.6 51
53 Emmett Foner 12 St Louis Park (Mn) 18:02.1 52
54 Patrick Schwartz 10 Menomonie (Wi) 18:02.2 53
55 Gavin Sunderland 11 Shanley (Nd) 18:02.5 54
56 Alex Reed 12 Bellevue Com 18:02.6 55
57 Quinn Hoopman 12 Cedar Grove- 18:04.0 56
58 Sam Ryan 10 Benilde St M 18:04.7 57
59 Kolten Heimbach 10 Osceola (Wi) 18:05.3 58
60 Noah Surprenant 12 Mankato East (Mn) 18:05.7 59
61 Max Fore 12 New Richmond (Wi) 18:06.5 60
62 Felix Ongera 9 Irondale (Mn) 18:06.9 61
63 David Wedzina 9 Mankato East (Mn) 18:08.4 62
64 Aaron Cavanaugh 10 Lakeville So 18:08.7 63
65 Kyle Guenther 12 Bellevue Com 18:08.8 64
66 Kieran Johnson 11 Northwestern (Wi) 18:09.6 65
67 Ben Fleuchaus 11 Cedar Grove- 18:09.8 66
68 Eli Brotman 11 Cretin-Derha 18:10.8
69 Cougar Holder 10 Saint Croix 18:11.5 67
70 Dayne Hagedorn 12 Wausau West (Wi) 18:11.7 68
71 Andrew Tyson 12 Lakeview Chr 18:12.0 69
72 Drew Abfall 12 Bay Port (Wi) 18:12.2 70
73 James Kanning 12 Notre Dame (Wi) 18:12.4 71
74 Dan Schriever 10 George L.R./ 18:13.0 72
75 Sam Nelson 12 Benilde St M 18:13.2 73
76 Nick Kremer 11 Osceola (Wi) 18:15.0 74
77 Joe Gathje 10 Bloomington 18:15.6 75
78 Matthew Whittaker 9 Lakeville So 18:16.6 76
79 Andre Kemboi 10 Coon Rapids (Mn) 18:16.7 77
80 Taeron Olson 12 George L.R./ 18:17.1 78
81 Caleb Rogers 11 Spectrum (Mn) 18:17.5 79
82 Ethan Starfield 11 Lakeville So 18:17.5 80
83 John Ziemkowski 10 Lakeville So 18:17.9 81
84 Eoin Keran 12 Champlin Park (Mn) 18:18.3 82
85 Anthony Adriansen 9 Bay Port (Wi) 18:18.4 83
86 Simon Alexander 10 Irondale (Mn) 18:19.4 84
87 Ryan Reinke 11 Notre Dame (Wi) 18:21.0
88 Peyton Martinek 8 Coon Rapids (Mn) 18:21.4 85
89 Griffin Obrigewitch 10 Dickinson (Nd) 18:21.6 86
90 Conner Asche 10 Shanley (Nd) 18:22.7 87
91 Maverick Koecher 10 Moose Lake/W 18:22.9 88
92 Bentley Christiansen 12 Staples-Motley (Mn) 18:23.3 89
93 Miles Olofson 11 Elk River (Mn) 18:23.5 90
94 Caleb Rentmeester 11 Bay Port (Wi) 18:24.0 91
95 Nate McKinley 12 Grantsburg (Wi) 18:24.2 92
96 Alistair Pattison 12 St Paul Como 18:24.3 93
97 Sebastian Munera 11 Mankato East (Mn) 18:25.7 94
98 Max Blader 10 New Richmond (Wi) 18:26.7 95
99 Jacob Easty 12 Lakeview Chr 18:27.3 96
100 Erik Collins 11 Saint Croix 18:27.7 97
101 Jonah Spencer 12 St. Paul Aca 18:27.9 98
102 Levi Taylor 12 Coon Rapids (Mn) 18:28.3 99
103 Sergio Barreto-Espinoza 11 Blaine (Mn) 18:28.8 100
104 Mark Scheller 11 Champlin Park (Mn) 18:29.2 101
105 Calvin Moeller 10 Mankato East (Mn) 18:29.9 102
106 Eli Winslow Brewer 11 South St. Paul (Mn) 18:30.1 103
107 Carter Roles 12 Mankato East (Mn) 18:30.2
108 Shane Blake 12 Blaine (Mn) 18:30.4 104
109 Tanner Robben 10 Staples-Motley (Mn) 18:30.4 105
110 Justin Vorndran 12 Osceola (Wi) 18:31.8 106
111 Andrew Hattling 11 Spectrum (Mn) 18:32.1 107
112 Adam Boeckermann 11 Elk River (Mn) 18:32.5 108
113 Magnus Herschbach 9 Henry Sibley (Mn) 18:32.5 109
114 Maxim Osborne 12 Brainerd (Mn) 18:32.7 110
115 Gavin Luebke 10 Breck School (Mn) 18:33.5 111
116 Brad Alton 12 Henry Sibley (Mn) 18:33.5 112
117 Gavin Hilyar 9 Elk River (Mn) 18:33.9 113
118 Matthew Wincentsen 10 South St. Paul (Mn) 18:34.0 114
119 Isaac Johnson 11 Coon Rapids (Mn) 18:34.6 115
120 Victor Masayesva 10 Lakeland (Wi) 18:34.9 116
121 Tyler Guetschow 10 Bay Port (Wi) 18:36.4 117
122 Tan Dipman 11 Moose Lake/W 18:36.7 118
123 Jackson Anderson 10 Hillsboro-Centra 18:36.9 119
124 Jack Tyrrell 11 Staples-Motley (Mn) 18:37.0 120
125 Bennet Smith 10 Notre Dame (Wi) 18:37.6
126 Scott Balas 10 Lakeland (Wi) 18:37.8 121
127 Mason Young 9 Bloomington 18:38.0 122
128 Nick Porisch 10 Brainerd (Mn) 18:39.2 123
129 Vaughn Wolf 10 St Agnes (Mn) 18:39.5 124
130 Noah Christiansen 11 Coon Rapids (Mn) 18:39.7 125
131 Nick Jorgenson 12 Coon Rapids (Mn) 18:40.2 126
132 Blake Lynch 10 Garner-Hayfi 18:40.9 127
133 Eric Faught 12 Clear Lake (Ia) 18:41.1 128
134 Garrin Avaloz 11 Bloomington 18:41.1 129
135 Alex Voss 10 Bay Port (Wi) 18:41.7
136 Lucas Nitschke 12 Edgeley/Kulm (Nd) 18:41.9
137 Brayden Christiansen 12 Staples-Motley (Mn) 18:42.4 130
138 Andrew Carlson 11 Amery (Wi) 18:42.4 131
139 Brayden Groll 12 Dickinson (Nd) 18:42.6 132
140 Caleb Anton 12 New Richmond (Wi) 18:42.8 133
141 John Nord 10 Totino-Grace (Mn) 18:43.3 134
142 Adam Cavanaugh 10 Lakeville So 18:43.4
143 Mason Zierden 10 Albany (Mn) 18:43.4 135
144 Spicer Johnson 12 Lakeview Chr 18:43.5 136
145 Lewis Anderson 11 Bay Port (Wi) 18:44.0
146 Antero Sivula 12 St Paul Como 18:44.3 137
147 Blake Slater 11 Osceola (Wi) 18:44.6 138
148 Isaac Christoffersen 11 Staples-Motley (Mn) 18:44.7
149 Morgan Selchow 10 Menomonie (Wi) 18:45.2 139
150 Justin Orme 11 Northwestern (Wi) 18:45.2 140
151 Luke Brownell 8 Staples-Motley (Mn) 18:45.3
152 Mason Jackson 12 Bellevue Com 18:46.3 141
153 Johnathan Danelski 9 Moose Lake/W 18:46.9 142
154 Rodolfo Zarate 10 St Louis Park (Mn) 18:46.9 143
155 Weston Russell 8 St Anthony V 18:47.1 144
156 Max Schuehle 9 Henry Sibley (Mn) 18:47.6 145
157 Jake Van Hefty 11 Lakeland (Wi) 18:47.7 146
158 Jack Nightingale 11 Champlin Park (Mn) 18:47.9 147
159 Jacob Murtha 12 Saint Croix 18:48.6 148
160 Nick Czanstkowski 12 Howard Lake-WW (Mn) 18:49.4 149
161 Alex Gutowski 10 Notre Dame (Wi) 18:49.9
162 Nathan O'Neill 12 Coon Rapids (Mn) 18:50.1
163 Josh Bohn 11 Amery (Wi) 18:50.2 150
164 Jackson Thoe 10 St Louis Park (Mn) 18:50.7 151
165 Steven Olson 11 Lakeville So 18:51.0
166 Derek Danielson 9 Wausau West (Wi) 18:52.3 152
167 Bennett Nelson 9 Northwestern (Wi) 18:52.8 153
168 Josh Motley 12 Assumption (Ia) 18:52.8 154
169 Nathan Hartman 9 Wausau West (Wi) 18:53.9 155
170 Jasper Green 12 St. Paul Aca 18:54.0 156
171 Jake Olson 11 Wausau East (Wi) 18:54.6 157
172 Mike Straub 11 Assumption (Ia) 18:55.2 158
173 Taylor DeVine 12 Shanley (Nd) 18:55.7 159
174 Roy Roberts 10 Ellsworth (Wi) 18:56.0 160
175 Andrew Cavanaugh 10 Lakeville So 18:56.1
176 Riley Hackbarth 12 Saint Croix 18:56.4 161
177 Quinn Whitlow 12 St Louis Park (Mn) 18:56.7 162
178 Josh Burgess 11 Saint Croix 18:57.5 163
179 Martin Marcis 12 George L.R./ 18:57.9 164
180 Paul March 12 St Agnes (Mn) 18:59.4 165
181 Mark Ramel 11 Benilde St M 18:59.4 166
182 Zach Studdiford 9 Bloomington 18:59.6 167
183 Gabe Meier 9 Bloomington 18:59.8 168
184 Will Modjeski 12 Cotter (Mn) 19:00.1
185 Evan Storbakken 12 Brainerd (Mn) 19:00.4 169
186 Declan Rodefeld 10 Irondale (Mn) 19:00.7 170
187 Emmett Wolf 8 Breck School (Mn) 19:01.2 171
188 James Frigstad 11 St Anthony V 19:01.4 172
189 Bryce Ketterhagen 12 Cedar Grove- 19:01.8 173
190 Hillary Makori 11 Bloomington 19:02.8
191 Jake Hejlik 10 Garner-Hayfi 19:03.9 174
192 Nathan Smith 11 Blaine (Mn) 19:04.4 175
193 Eric Ottosen 11 Wausau West (Wi) 19:04.6 176
194 Andrew Reichert 12 Cedar Grove- 19:04.7 177
195 Joseph Gustafson 10 Elk River (Mn) 19:04.9 178
196 Liam Carr 11 Elk River (Mn) 19:05.9 179
197 Logan Ketterhagen 10 Cedar Grove- 19:06.1 180
198 Jack Homiston 9 Dickinson (Nd) 19:06.4 181
199 Thomas Ruhl 9 Brainerd (Mn) 19:07.7 182
200 Walker Niebergall 11 Benilde St M 19:07.9 183
201 Nathanael Bruhn 9 Cedar Grove- 19:08.9 184
202 Tommy Conmy 12 Shanley (Nd) 19:09.2 185
203 Matthew Binsfeld 9 Elk River (Mn) 19:10.9 186
204 Alec Steinberger 10 Lakeland (Wi) 19:11.0 187
205 Luke Leshuk 11 Hillsboro-Centra 19:11.6 188
206 Xander Thomas 12 Henry Sibley (Mn) 19:11.7 189
207 Bennett Easty 12 Lakeview Chr 19:12.0 190
208 Danny Whited 12 Moose Lake/W 19:12.1 191
209 Desmond Orton 12 Spectrum (Mn) 19:12.2 192
210 Kalid Danko 9 Irondale (Mn) 19:12.7 193
211 Isaac Harker 12 St Paul Como 19:13.2 194
212 Zander Nilles 10 Wausau East (Wi) 19:14.3 195
213 Jack Leipnitz 12 Menomonie (Wi) 19:14.5 196
214 Zach McCormick 11 Shanley (Nd) 19:14.9 197
215 Kade Griesse 12 George L.R./ 19:15.0 198
216 Aaron Johnson 12 Coon Rapids (Mn) 19:15.8
217 Hunter Gregoire 10 Dickinson (Nd) 19:16.0 199
218 Zac Oldroyd 11 Champlin Park (Mn) 19:16.0 200
219 Henry Wieffering 12 St Paul John 19:16.3 201
220 Sean Rogers 11 Osceola (Wi) 19:16.8 202
221 Addison Peters 10 Ellsworth (Wi) 19:17.0 203
222 Joe Boutain 12 Wausau East (Wi) 19:18.1 204
223 David Klein 11 St Louis Park (Mn) 19:18.3 205
224 Lake Doran 12 Moose Lake/W 19:18.7 206
225 Cole Leukuma 10 Howard Lake-WW (Mn) 19:19.3 207
226 Elliot Depies 12 Cedar Grove- 19:19.9 208
227 Logan Gustafson 9 Mankato East (Mn) 19:20.2
228 Jacob Hall 10 Osceola (Wi) 19:20.6 209
229 Lance Puffer 10 Lakeview Chr 19:21.2 210
230 Gerrick Prine 12 Howard Lake-WW (Mn) 19:21.5 211
231 Michael Kuehn 9 Brainerd (Mn) 19:21.7 212
232 Zakaria Farah 11 Bloomington 19:22.5
233 Zach Slsrud 9 Osceola (Wi) 19:23.0
234 Creston Halstead 12 St Louis Park (Mn) 19:24.4 213
235 Owen Ward 9 Bay Port (Wi) 19:25.0
236 Jeremiah Tomandl 11 Blaine (Mn) 19:25.1 214
237 Henry Nelson 9 St Louis Park (Mn) 19:26.0
238 Reece Anderson 12 Dickinson (Nd) 19:26.1 215
239 Colin Hackbarth 9 Saint Croix 19:26.2 216
240 Joe Duncan 12 Grantsburg (Wi) 19:26.2 217
241 Bennett Challifour 11 Henry Sibley (Mn) 19:26.8 218
242 Nathan Kalthoff 10 Albany (Mn) 19:28.0 219
243 Cole Ketterhagen 9 Cedar Grove- 19:28.2
244 Connor Detienne 11 Grantsburg (Wi) 19:28.3 220
245 Matt Haken 11 George L.R./ 19:30.4 221
246 Gavan Turcotte 10 Albany (Mn) 19:30.5 222
247 Brady Edwards 11 Lakeland (Wi) 19:31.0 223
248 Hunter Turcotte 12 Brainerd (Mn) 19:32.4 224
249 Nathan Gahr 12 Irondale (Mn) 19:32.8 225
250 Nathan Larson 12 Garner-Hayfi 19:33.2 226
251 Ian MacKay 12 Wausau West (Wi) 19:34.1 227
252 Simon Fichter 11 Menomonie (Wi) 19:34.3 228
253 Alexander McFaul 9 Henry Sibley (Mn) 19:34.6 229
254 Noah Ritter 11 Spectrum (Mn) 19:35.1 230
255 Jake Lawrence 11 Irondale (Mn) 19:35.1 231
256 Austin Johnson 9 Staples-Motley (Mn) 19:35.5
257 Will Murphy 10 Breck School (Mn) 19:36.4 233
257 Colman Halstead 8 St Anthony V 19:36.4 232
259 Ogato Abdulakarim 12 St Paul Como 19:37.2 234
260 Kaleb Roth 11 Wausau East (Wi) 19:37.6 235
261 Nathan Harding 10 Albany (Mn) 19:37.9 236
262 Harris Gulbransen 8 Breck School (Mn) 19:38.1 237
263 Jackson Lee 12 St Paul Como 19:38.3 238
264 Sam Dunne 10 Bellevue Com 19:38.6 239
265 Warden Dahlgren 11 Edgeley/Kulm (Nd) 19:39.3
266 Jacob Peterson 11 Clear Lake (Ia) 19:39.3 240
267 Austin Warnke 10 Clear Lake (Ia) 19:39.3 241
268 Lewis Callaway 12 Clear Lake (Ia) 19:39.3 242
269 Adam Thom 11 Northwestern (Wi) 19:39.9 243
270 Logan Edwards 10 Antigo (Wi) 19:40.2
271 Cruz Lemmerhirt 1 Brainerd (Mn) 19:40.5 244
272 Joseph DeLaria 9 Blaine (Mn) 19:41.3 245
273 Gage Thesing 11 Albany (Mn) 19:41.7 246
274 Alex Nett 9 Cedar Grove- 19:41.9
275 Coby Heimbach 11 Osceola (Wi) 19:42.2
276 Wyatt Shay 11 Albany (Mn) 19:42.5 247
277 Joseph Eisenberg 11 Champlin Park (Mn) 19:42.6
278 Asher Ingham 9 Amery (Wi) 19:43.5 248
279 Ben Renner 12 Brainerd (Mn) 19:44.1
280 Noah Ranem 11 Blaine (Mn) 19:44.6
281 Sam Bade 12 South St. Paul (Mn) 19:44.7 249
282 Ben Schley 12 Irondale (Mn) 19:46.5
283 Prasoon Tandon 10 St Croix Prep (Mn) 19:47.0 250
284 Zach Roeder 11 Bellevue Com 19:47.5 251
285 Shawn Halverson 11 Menomonie (Wi) 19:47.6 252
286 Joel Anderson 9 Menomonie (Wi) 19:48.3 253
287 Nicholas Jacobsen 11 St Paul Como 19:48.9 254
288 Spencer Lower 12 Moose Lake/W 19:49.1 255
289 Rakesh Plantz 11 St Louis Park (Mn) 19:49.4
290 Wesley Reichle 10 Cedar Grove- 19:50.3
291 Davin Dahl 11 St Anthony V 19:50.4 256
292 Damian Jilk 10 Cochrane-Fou 19:50.8 257
293 Aidan Swanson 10 Wausau West (Wi) 19:51.0 258
294 Andrew Kilabarda 11 New Richmond (Wi) 19:51.9 259
295 Shawn Bailey 8 Moose Lake/W 19:53.3 260
296 Daniel Bakken 10 South St. Paul (Mn) 19:53.9 261
297 Victor Kaufmann 12 Menomonie (Wi) 19:54.0 262
298 Robert Smith 11 South St. Paul (Mn) 19:54.5 263
299 Noah Hughes 9 New Richmond (Wi) 19:55.0 264
300 Thomas Chandler 10 Henry Sibley (Mn) 19:55.9 265
301 Garrett Goeden 12 Brainerd (Mn) 19:56.5
302 Jack McIntosh 11 Assumption (Ia) 19:56.7 266
303 Tim Nixon 11 St Croix Prep (Mn) 19:57.0 267
304 Marshall Loveland 10 Totino-Grace (Mn) 19:57.3 268
305 Garin Anderson 10 Dickinson (Nd) 19:57.8
306 Oslo Martin 9 Henry Sibley (Mn) 19:58.3
307 Evan Becker 10 Albany (Mn) 19:58.6
308 Zach Peterson 10 Northwestern (Wi) 19:59.2 269
309 Ethan Sherva 10 Hillsboro-Centra 19:59.9 270
310 Lance Queen 11 Saint Croix 20:00.1
311 Will Friederichs 11 Albany (Mn) 20:00.6
312 Kyle Perkins 12 Ellsworth (Wi) 20:00.9 271
313 Sawyer Mork 10 Wausau West (Wi) 20:01.0
314 Jens Bjorge 11 Amery (Wi) 20:01.3 272
315 Gabe Van Patten 12 St Paul John 20:02.2 273
316 Nathan Loretz 11 Elk River (Mn) 20:02.3
317 Payton Weber-Rolfes 12 Henry Sibley (Mn) 20:02.9
318 Preston Brilla 9 Northwestern (Wi) 20:03.1 274
319 Grant Hoff 10 Amery (Wi) 20:03.2 275
320 Alexander Bjork 8 St Anthony V 20:03.5 276
321 Peter Findell 11 St. Paul Aca 20:03.5 277
322 Noah Geffre 9 Shanley (Nd) 20:03.6 278
323 Nicholas Knutson 12 Richfield (Mn) 20:04.0 279
324 Dylan Bruesehoff 11 Blaine (Mn) 20:05.1
325 Jordan Janes 9 Grantsburg (Wi) 20:05.5 280
326 Nyron Moore 12 George L.R./ 20:05.8 281
327 Andy Groebner 10 St Anthony V 20:05.9 282
328 Sam Hanson 11 St. Paul Aca 20:06.5 283
329 Justin Doll 10 Benilde St M 20:06.6 284
330 Chris Hadzima 12 Totino-Grace (Mn) 20:07.1 285
331 Alan Nguyen 12 Richfield (Mn) 20:07.3 286
332 Jacob Doehrmann 9 New Richmond (Wi) 20:07.4
333 Collin Duax 9 Assumption (Ia) 20:07.9 287
334 Conrad Domine 12 Cochrane-Fou 20:08.7 288
335 Juan Jose Di Graza 10 Richfield (Mn) 20:09.3 289
336 Kaleb Doerr 12 Cochrane-Fou 20:10.1 290
337 Brian Donnelly 12 St Agnes (Mn) 20:10.2 291
338 Zach Peterson 9 Lakeland (Wi) 20:10.6 292
339 Logan Seuerson 11 Brainerd (Mn) 20:10.8
340 Gabe Beagan 8 St Croix Prep (Mn) 20:11.0 293
341 John Hughes 11 Richfield (Mn) 20:12.1 294
342 Patrick Mullin 9 Benilde St M 20:12.5
343 Joey Holzman 12 Bloomington 20:12.9
344 Henry Budke 11 Amery (Wi) 20:13.2 295
345 Marcus Anderson 11 Bellevue Com 20:13.5
346 Brody Bongaarts 9 Grantsburg (Wi) 20:13.7 296
347 Luke Mahedy 12 Saint Croix 20:14.0
348 Ben Gilkenson 11 Lakeland (Wi) 20:14.3 297
349 Ethan Fiecke 9 Howard Lake-WW (Mn) 20:14.7 298
350 Charlie Power-Theisen 8 St Paul Como 20:15.1 299
351 Evan Hansen 9 South St. Paul (Mn) 20:15.2 300
352 Thomas Davis 10 Irondale (Mn) 20:15.3
353 Simon Mau 8 Hillsboro-Centra 20:16.0 301
354 Phillip Marquardt 12 Blaine (Mn) 20:17.7
355 Abe Steinbeck 11 Bellevue Com 20:18.2
356 Caleb Vandenberg 9 Wausau West (Wi) 20:18.7
357 Joey Knauf 10 Wausau West (Wi) 20:18.8
358 Zach Springer 12 George L.R./ 20:19.3
359 Cameron Moe 12 Shanley (Nd) 20:19.5
360 Max Mitchell 11 Ellsworth (Wi) 20:19.9 302
361 Andy Soto Moreno 10 Richfield (Mn) 20:21.3 303
362 Andrew Fasching 9 Howard Lake-WW (Mn) 20:21.6 304
363 Dalton Hawe 12 Garner-Hayfi 20:21.8 305
364 Kris Hammitt 10 Garner-Hayfi 20:26.0 306
365 Will Isaacson 10 St Anthony V 20:26.6 307
366 Grayson Roberts 10 Breck School (Mn) 20:26.9 308
367 Mason Arnold 9 Grantsburg (Wi) 20:27.0 309
368 Ethan Less 12 St. Paul Aca 20:27.4 310
369 Christian Peterson* 12 Breck School (Mn) 20:27.7 311
370 Dane Czerwinski 9 Wausau East (Wi) 20:27.9 312
371 Sam Parlin 12 Irondale (Mn) 20:28.5
372 Matt Schultz 9 Osceola (Wi) 20:29.1
373 Milo Keyes 9 St Anthony V 20:30.6
374 Preston Helgeson 9 Howard Lake-WW (Mn) 20:30.9 313
375 Mica Larson 10 Saint Croix 20:30.9
376 Wyatt Nelson 9 Ellsworth (Wi) 20:30.9 314
377 Caden McCormick 11 Dickinson (Nd) 20:31.3
378 Davis Branham 12 Totino-Grace (Mn) 20:32.2 315
379 Daniel Shope 9 St Louis Park (Mn) 20:34.3
380 Ben Hecker 9 Menomonie (Wi) 20:34.6
381 Xander Ditsworth 9 George L.R./ 20:35.3
382 Matthew Williams 12 Ellsworth (Wi) 20:36.3 316
383 Matthew Jimenez 9 Benilde St M 20:36.7
384 Jacob Ledermann 11 Henry Sibley (Mn) 20:36.7
385 Marcus Gutierrez 11 Breck School (Mn) 20:37.2
386 Samuel Kelling 9 Amery (Wi) 20:38.6 317
387 Tony Graham 12 New Richmond (Wi) 20:39.0
388 Karter Domine 9 Cochrane-Fou 20:41.0 318
389 Benson Kozitka 9 Elk River (Mn) 20:41.2
390 Jake Callahan 12 Cochrane-Fou 20:41.6 319
391 Chance Greeder 9 Howard Lake-WW (Mn) 20:42.3 320
392 Yang Yim-Leej 11 St Paul John 20:43.8 321
393 Lue Yang 11 St Paul John 20:43.9 322
394 Henry Bennett 12 Wausau East (Wi) 20:45.2 323
395 Drew Burau 9 Howard Lake-WW (Mn) 20:45.6
396 Henry Burkhardt 9 St. Paul Aca 20:46.1 324
397 Aaron Miller 10 Totino-Grace (Mn) 20:46.4 325
398 Ryan Wick 9 Northwestern (Wi) 20:46.5 326
399 Dylan Aarness 9 St Paul Como 20:47.4
400 Kohl Flock 9 Ellsworth (Wi) 20:50.2 327
401 Michael Knaack 12 Northwestern (Wi) 20:50.6
401 Jonathan Lorsung 9 Amery (Wi) 20:50.6
403 Jackson Workman 11 Howard Lake-WW (Mn) 20:51.9
404 Julian DeCampos 12 Wausau East (Wi) 20:52.0 328
405 Cedric Kosnopfal 12 Ellsworth (Wi) 20:52.7
406 Sam Jacobsen 10 Assumption (Ia) 20:54.4 329
407 Jason Kirchner 11 Albany (Mn) 20:54.5
408 Abram Harvey 10 Spectrum (Mn) 20:55.1 330
409 Andrew Lybeck 8 Richfield (Mn) 20:56.3 331
410 Ethan Evans 9 Spectrum (Mn) 20:56.9 332
411 Austin Anderson 9 Amery (Wi) 20:58.6
412 Jacob Kephart 10 Northwestern (Wi) 20:59.9
413 Kerik Stubbe 12 Webster (Wi) 21:00.7 333
414 Cole Schwinghammer 12 Spectrum (Mn) 21:01.3
415 Brian Wadle 12 Assumption (Ia) 21:01.5 334
416 Viktor Gagnon 12 Totino-Grace (Mn) 21:02.9 335
417 Isaac Guerink 12 Wausau East (Wi) 21:03.3
418 Yah Yah Adan 11 St Paul Como 21:03.4
419 Daniel Payne 10 Lakeview Chr 21:03.5 336
420 Christian Brist 7 Hillsboro-Centra 21:07.9 337
421 Ethan Bjerke 10 Wausau East (Wi) 21:08.0
422 Albert Buss 10 St Agnes (Mn) 21:08.1 338
423 Grant Baker 11 South St. Paul (Mn) 21:09.0 339
424 Will Rinkoff 12 St. Paul Aca 21:12.0 340
425 Jacob Shilman 11 Dickinson (Nd) 21:12.5
426 Sam Nelson 12 Cretin-Derha 21:13.6
427 Sam Prusinski 9 Grantsburg (Wi) 21:13.8
428 Timmy Rosno 11 St Agnes (Mn) 21:14.6 341
429 Andrew Denoble 11 George L.R./ 21:15.3
430 Xander Williams 11 Wausau East (Wi) 21:16.9
431 Andrew Lewis 9 Grantsburg (Wi) 21:17.1
432 Riley Bossert 11 Cochrane-Fou 21:20.2 342
433 Cole Reckin 10 Menomonie (Wi) 21:22.2
434 Soloman Potek 10 St Anthony V 21:22.3
435 Joseph Williams 11 St Agnes (Mn) 21:22.3 343
436 Aiden Richardson 11 Garner-Hayfi 21:22.6 344
437 Josh Hadzima 10 Totino-Grace (Mn) 21:23.0 345
438 Daniel King 11 Menomonie (Wi) 21:26.2
439 Brett Farmer 11 Antigo (Wi) 21:27.3
440 Jessie Espinoza 10 Brooklyn Cen 21:27.8 346
441 Anders Easty 9 Lakeview Chr 21:29.5 347
442 Caleb Cunningham 12 St Paul John 21:30.1 348
443 Jake Wright 8 Hillsboro-Centra 21:30.3
444 John Kaldor 8 Hillsboro-Centra 21:33.5
445 Thomas Jeager 12 St. Paul Aca 21:34.9
446 Hayden Kunnary 11 St Croix Prep (Mn) 21:36.0 349
447 Jonah Vogel 11 Ellsworth (Wi) 21:36.5
448 Jaden Nemeth 8 Spectrum (Mn) 21:39.6
449 Aidan Ziegler 9 Amery (Wi) 21:46.5
450 Theodore Rossow 11 South St. Paul (Mn) 21:46.9
451 Edwin Janssen 10 Webster (Wi) 21:49.4 350
452 CJ Thompson 9 Northwestern (Wi) 21:54.0
453 Jacob Bucu 12 Totino-Grace (Mn) 21:58.0
454 Caleb Niemi 8 St Anthony V 22:00.8
455 Lyons Francis 12 St Paul John 22:02.9 351
456 Parker Lindstrom 10 Richfield (Mn) 22:03.6 352
457 Chandler Rosengren 12 South St. Paul (Mn) 22:08.2
458 Jared Stanke 12 Elk River (Mn) 22:09.1
459 Sam Smith 10 St Croix Prep (Mn) 22:11.0 353
460 Coldin Beliles 8 Hillsboro-Centra 22:13.0
461 Jacob Heimsoth 11 South St. Paul (Mn) 22:21.6
462 Nick Jurek 11 St Agnes (Mn) 22:22.0 354
463 Jamin Wilson 12 Webster (Wi) 22:24.0 355
464 Daniel Retic Brooklyn Cen 22:27.5 356
465 Jacob Ganzer 10 Chesterton A 22:29.6
466 Quentin MacNeil 12 Totino-Grace (Mn) 22:32.0
467 Derek Smith 7 Richfield (Mn) 22:38.0
468 Jonah Seifert 9 St Agnes (Mn) 22:39.7
469 Christian O'Hara 9 St Agnes (Mn) 23:26.5
470 Dawson Hennesseg 9 Grantsburg (Wi) 23:37.1
471 Josh Kuehn 10 Richfield (Mn) 23:39.4
472 Samuel Hawton 11 Brooklyn Cen 23:44.9 357
473 Alex Lenzmeier 8 St Agnes (Mn) 23:45.6
474 Jordan Upmeyer 12 Garner-Hayfi 23:51.5 358
475 Kaleb Lenzner 10 Antigo (Wi) 24:06.0
476 Cole Garcia 10 Brooklyn Cen 24:06.7 359
477 Daniel Dent 12 Flambeau (Wi) 24:14.6
478 Owen Fager 7 St Croix Prep (Mn) 24:36.3 360
479 Juan Fraire Morales Brooklyn Cen 24:48.6 361
480 Sam Wood 12 Garner-Hayfi 24:57.6
481 Sam Smith 10 Webster (Wi) 25:50.2 362
482 Jonathan Ganzer 10 Chesterton A 26:01.7
483 Nick Wiederholt 12 Richfield (Mn) 27:18.2
484 Skyler Tepp 9 St Croix Prep (Mn) 27:52.7 363
485 Isaac Woodman 11 St Croix Prep (Mn) 28:02.9
486 Gentry Kunnary 7 St Croix Prep (Mn) 34:09.3
487 Tyler David 10 Brooklyn Cen 36:21.1 364
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Notre Dame (Wi) 131 11 16 32 34 38 40 71
Total Time: 1:27:40.40
Average: 17:32.08
2 Mankato East (Mn) 192 7 18 46 59 62 94 102
Total Time: 1:28:30.90
Average: 17:42.18
3 Bay Port (Wi) 209 4 22 30 70 83 91 117
Total Time: 1:28:18.90
Average: 17:39.78
4 Staples-Motley (Mn) 242 2 13 33 89 105 120 130
Total Time: 1:28:16.70
Average: 17:39.34
5 Lakeville South (Mn) 243 25 35 44 63 76 80 81
Total Time: 1:29:43.90
Average: 17:56.78
6 Champlin Park (Mn) 270 20 26 41 82 101 147 200
Total Time: 1:29:50.80
Average: 17:58.16
7 Bellevue Community (Ia) 296 5 31 55 64 141 239 251
Total Time: 1:29:21.70
Average: 17:52.34
8 Benilde St Margaret's (Mn 329 14 19 57 73 166 183 284
Total Time: 1:29:59.20
Average: 17:59.84
9 Bloomington Jefferson (Mn 363 9 28 75 122 129 167 168
Total Time: 1:30:10.20
Average: 18:02.04
10 New Richmond (Wi) 364 37 39 60 95 133 259 264
Total Time: 1:30:53.50
Average: 18:10.70
11 Blaine (Mn) 408 12 17 100 104 175 214 245
Total Time: 1:30:33.30
Average: 18:06.66
12 Dickinson (Nd) 410 1 10 86 132 181 199 215
Total Time: 1:29:23.80
Average: 17:52.76
13 Coon Rapids (Mn) 424 48 77 85 99 115 125 126
Total Time: 1:31:40.40
Average: 18:20.08
14 Osceola (Wi) 427 51 58 74 106 138 202 209
Total Time: 1:31:38.30
Average: 18:19.66
15 Elk River (Mn) 513 24 90 108 113 178 179 186
Total Time: 1:32:10.10
Average: 18:26.02
16 George L.R./Central Lyon 515 3 72 78 164 198 221 281
Total Time: 1:31:19.10
Average: 18:15.82
17 Shanley (Nd) 521 36 54 87 159 185 197 278
Total Time: 1:32:17.00
Average: 18:27.40
18 Saint Croix Central (Wi) 522 49 67 97 148 161 163 216
Total Time: 1:32:24.90
Average: 18:28.98
19 St Louis Park (Mn) 531 23 52 143 151 162 205 213
Total Time: 1:32:10.70
Average: 18:26.14
20 Wausau West (Wi) 557 6 68 152 155 176 227 258
Total Time: 1:31:48.50
Average: 18:21.70
21 Irondale (Mn) 558 50 61 84 170 193 225 231
Total Time: 1:32:40.70
Average: 18:32.14
22 Hillsboro-Central Valley 614 8 29 119 188 270 301 337
Total Time: 1:32:24.00
Average: 18:28.80
23 Spectrum (Mn) 629 21 79 107 192 230 330 332
Total Time: 1:33:08.80
Average: 18:37.76
24 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Wi) 652 56 66 173 177 180 184 208
Total Time: 1:33:26.40
Average: 18:41.28
25 Lakeview Christian Acad. 701 69 96 136 190 210 336 347
Total Time: 1:33:56.00
Average: 18:47.20
26 Moose Lake/Willow River ( 745 88 118 142 191 206 255 260
Total Time: 1:34:17.30
Average: 18:51.46
27 Henry Sibley (Mn) 773 109 112 145 189 218 229 265
Total Time: 1:34:32.10
Average: 18:54.42
28 Breck School (Mn) 779 27 111 171 233 237 308 311
Total Time: 1:34:27.70
Average: 18:53.54
29 Lakeland (Wi) 793 116 121 146 187 223 292 297
Total Time: 1:34:42.40
Average: 18:56.48
30 Brainerd (Mn) 796 110 123 169 182 212 224 244
Total Time: 1:34:41.70
Average: 18:56.34
31 Grantsburg (Wi) 854 45 92 217 220 280 296 309
Total Time: 1:35:21.70
Average: 19:04.34
32 Albany (Mn) 859 47 135 219 222 236 246 247
Total Time: 1:35:18.70
Average: 19:03.74
33 Menomonie (Wi) 868 53 139 196 228 252 253 262
Total Time: 1:35:23.80
Average: 19:04.76
34 Northwestern (Wi) 870 65 140 153 243 269 274 326
Total Time: 1:35:26.70
Average: 19:05.34
35 Assumption (Ia) 880 15 154 158 266 287 329 334
Total Time: 1:35:09.50
Average: 19:01.90
36 Clear Lake (Ia) 893 42 128 240 241 242
Total Time: 1:35:35.10
Average: 19:07.02
37 St Paul Como Park (Mn) 896 93 137 194 234 238 254 299
Total Time: 1:35:37.30
Average: 19:07.46
38 South St. Paul (Mn) 990 103 114 249 261 263 300 339
Total Time: 1:36:37.20
Average: 19:19.44
39 Amery (Wi) 1076 131 150 248 272 275 295 317
Total Time: 1:37:20.61
Average: 19:28.12
40 St Anthony Village (Mn) 1080 144 172 232 256 276 282 307
Total Time: 1:37:18.80
Average: 19:27.76
41 Wausau East (Wi) 1103 157 195 204 235 312 323 328
Total Time: 1:37:32.50
Average: 19:30.50
42 St. Paul Acad. Summit (Mn 1124 98 156 277 283 310 324 340
Total Time: 1:37:59.30
Average: 19:35.86
43 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura ( 1138 127 174 226 305 306 344 358
Total Time: 1:38:05.80
Average: 19:37.16
44 Howard Lake-WW (Mn) 1169 149 207 211 298 304 313 320
Total Time: 1:38:06.50
Average: 19:37.30
45 Ellsworth (Wi) 1250 160 203 271 302 314 316 327
Total Time: 1:39:04.70
Average: 19:48.94
46 St Agnes (Mn) 1259 124 165 291 338 341 343 354
Total Time: 1:40:11.80
Average: 20:02.36
47 Totino-Grace (Mn) 1327 134 268 285 315 325 335 345
Total Time: 1:40:06.30
Average: 20:01.26
48 Webster (Wi) 1443 43 333 350 355 362
Total Time: 1:49:00.70
Average: 21:48.14
49 Richfield (Mn) 1451 279 286 289 294 303 331 352
Total Time: 1:40:54.00
Average: 20:10.80
50 St Paul Johnson (Mn) 1465 201 273 321 322 348 351
Total Time: 1:42:16.30
Average: 20:27.26
51 Cochrane-Fountain City (W 1472 257 288 290 318 319 342
Total Time: 1:41:32.20
Average: 20:18.44
52 St Croix Prep (Mn) 1512 250 267 293 349 353 360 363
Total Time: 1:43:42.00
Average: 20:44.40
53 Brooklyn Center (Mn) 1779 346 356 357 359 361 364
Total Time: 1:56:35.50
Average: 23:19.10
Event 8 Girls 5000 Meter Run HS Maroon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Josie Mosby 9 St Louis Park (Mn) 19:09.2 1
2 Ava Hill 11 Mesabi East (Mn) 19:14.4 2
3 Marie Hamlin 12 Saint Croix 19:24.5 3
4 Reagan Baesler 11 Hillsboro-Centra 19:33.8 4
5 Ashley Peterson 11 Lakeland (Wi) 19:34.4 5
6 Molly Desotell 10 Notre Dame (Wi) 19:36.5 6
7 Anna Bernhardt 9 Shanley (Nd) 19:40.5 7
8 Brooke Jaworski 12 Wausau West (Wi) 19:44.8 8
9 Megan Narveson 11 Bloomington 19:45.3 9
10 Megan Lee 8 Bloomington 19:45.9 10
11 Jenna Cuene 12 Notre Dame (Wi) 19:50.5 11
12 Bella Lozier 9 Shorewood (Wi) 20:01.5 12
13 Annika Elliott 9 Shorewood (Wi) 20:02.6 13
14 Jersey Miller 7 St Louis Park (Mn) 20:05.8 14
15 Kira Sweeney 10 Staples-Motley (Mn) 20:06.8 15
16 Gwen Youso 11 Bemidji (Mn) 20:07.2 16
17 Anni Skillicorn 11 Winona (Mn) 20:08.5 17
18 Regan DeWitt 8 Bemidji (Mn) 20:11.0 18
19 Bella Thomas 8 Mesabi East (Mn) 20:12.1 19
20 Aubrey Anderson 11 Lakeland (Wi) 20:12.2 20
21 Kelsey Huver 9 Blaine (Mn) 20:18.4 21
22 Kaia Myers 11 St Louis Park (Mn) 20:18.7 22
23 Elizabeth VanLoon 9 Irondale (Mn) 20:20.6 23
24 Olivia Beschorner 8 Mankato East (Mn) 20:24.1 24
25 Nicole Kelly 10 South St. Paul (Mn) 20:26.1 25
26 Katya Geyer 10 Notre Dame (Wi) 20:26.1 26
27 Paige Anderson 9 Menomonie (Wi) 20:26.2 27
28 Kristine Kalthoff 10 Albany (Mn) 20:28.7 28
29 Emmy Schulz 8 Mankato East (Mn) 20:31.6 29
30 Lauren Ellefson 10 Osceola (Wi) 20:33.2 30
31 Rachel Lawton 12 Flambeau (Wi) 20:36.1 31
32 Maddie Kelly 11 Providence A 20:38.0 32
33 Rachel Hoffman 12 Bay Port (Wi) 20:40.2 33
34 Audrey Neuerburg-Chapman 10 Elk River (Mn) 20:40.8 34
35 Rose Dill 12 Henry Sibley (Mn) 20:42.2 35
36 Emily Cerkvenik 12 St Paul Cent 20:43.7 36
37 Erin Brabec 12 Howard Lake-WW (Mn) 20:46.4 37
38 Kyanna Burton 7 Staples-Motley (Mn) 20:47.3 38
39 Kaylynn Imsande 12 Menomonie (Wi) 20:47.7 39
40 Willa Rogers 10 New Richmond (Wi) 20:48.4 40
41 Kate Melms 10 Lakeland (Wi) 20:49.1 41
42 Mya Kizer 10 Saint Croix 20:49.7 42
43 Taylor McKenna 11 Wausau East (Wi) 20:50.3 43
44 Isabella Jacobsen 9 Menomonie (Wi) 20:57.1 44
45 Ruby Massie 7 St Louis Park (Mn) 20:57.3 45
46 Samantha Solboe 8 St Anthony V 20:59.1 46
47 Ruth Claycomb 12 Bloomington 20:59.3 47
48 Eva Peters 8 Mankato East (Mn) 20:59.7 48
49 Madeline Palmer 9 Menomonie (Wi) 21:00.4 49
50 Iris Guider 9 St Paul Cent 21:01.3 50
51 Gwen Helgeson 12 Howard Lake-WW (Mn) 21:03.0 51
52 Maddy Breton 11 St. Paul Aca 21:04.4 52
53 Ashley Hansen 11 Shanley (Nd) 21:04.8 53
54 Sophia Rabins 11 St Paul Cent 21:05.7 54
55 Rachel Neu 11 Albany (Mn) 21:06.7 55
56 Emily Carrie 11 Winona (Mn) 21:07.2 56
57 Ashley Robben 8 Staples-Motley (Mn) 21:07.3 57
58 Lindsay Herber 9 Bay Port (Wi) 21:07.6 58
59 Coriella Sheetz 11 Moose Lake/W 21:07.6 59
60 Riley Nechanicky 12 Providence A 21:07.8 60
61 Karen Ibarra 12 Cedar Grove- 21:09.1 61
62 Olivia Mosby 12 St Louis Park (Mn) 21:09.6 62
63 Breanna Bernard 8 South St. Paul (Mn) 21:09.7 63
64 Addison Lorber 9 Staples-Motley (Mn) 21:11.6 64
65 Rachel Jaworski 10 Wausau West (Wi) 21:11.8 65
66 Brooke Baumann 9 Howard Lake-WW (Mn) 21:12.3 66
67 Steph Lewis 12 Blaine (Mn) 21:15.9 67
68 Kayla Dewitt 11 Bemidji (Mn) 21:15.9 68
69 Symone Beld 10 Dickinson (Nd) 21:16.4 69
70 Maddie Nelson 12 Lakeland (Wi) 21:16.6 70
71 Molly Novotny 8 Spectrum (Mn) 21:17.2 71
72 Kristen Lawton Flambeau (Wi) 21:17.3 72
73 Olivia Segura 12 Henry Sibley (Mn) 21:17.6 73
74 Bella Zingler-Hoslet 11 Notre Dame (Wi) 21:17.7 74
75 Amanda Tuvey 11 Henry Sibley (Mn) 21:18.3 75
76 Katelyn Routhier 9 Howard Lake-WW (Mn) 21:20.1 76
77 Macy Gress 12 Dickinson (Nd) 21:22.2 77
78 Kayla Hawley 12 Notre Dame (Wi) 21:22.4 78
79 Olivia Becker 8 Winona (Mn) 21:24.1 79
80 Felicity Hade 11 Shorewood (Wi) 21:24.1 80
81 Caroline Gearin 11 Osceola (Wi) 21:24.1 81
82 Erin Drewitz 10 Bloomington 21:25.0 82
83 Emily Lindell 11 Champlin Park (Mn) 21:25.5 83
84 Claire Carlson 12 Bloomington 21:26.4 84
85 Stephanie Mauzer 12 Lakeland (Wi) 21:27.0 85
86 Isabella D'Burke 12 Wausau West (Wi) 21:27.2 86
87 Kiley Craft 9 Shanley (Nd) 21:29.4 87
88 Kaia Hamilton 11 Winona (Mn) 21:31.1 88
89 Katie Tharman 10 Lakeland (Wi) 21:32.1 89
90 Shalom Sulungaine 8 Blaine (Mn) 21:33.1 90
91 Lydia Monson 11 Amery (Wi) 21:34.0 91
92 Maria Sornsin 12 Shanley (Nd) 21:34.6 92
93 Emilie Meyer 10 Totino-Grace (Mn) 21:35.0 93
94 Barb Kling 10 New Richmond (Wi) 21:37.8 94
95 Abby Nelson 12 Northwestern (Wi) 21:39.5 95
96 Aly Marshall 8 Providence A 21:39.6 96
97 Francisca Franco Omana 10 Henry Sibley (Mn) 21:39.8 97
98 Sarah Eichstadt 11 Coon Rapids (Mn) 21:40.0 98
99 Kelli Granquist 10 Moose Lake/W 21:41.3 99
100 Erin Brousseau 10 St Louis Park (Mn) 21:41.5 100
101 Kate Vizanko 10 Lakeland (Wi) 21:45.7 101
102 Tessa Laska 12 South St. Paul (Mn) 21:46.4 102
103 Carson Blegen 12 Brainerd (Mn) 21:46.5 103
104 Abby Haase 9 Notre Dame (Wi) 21:47.2 104
105 Ali Ruch 9 Menomonie (Wi) 21:47.2 105
106 Delaynee Zubke 11 Dickinson (Nd) 21:47.8 106
107 Alli Fogelberg 10 Osceola (Wi) 21:48.2 107
108 Ivy Fasching 8 Howard Lake-WW (Mn) 21:48.3 108
109 Isabelle Scully 10 Blaine (Mn) 21:48.7 109
110 Emily Schwartz 11 Menomonie (Wi) 21:50.2 110
111 Karley Thurston 11 Bloomington 21:51.8 111
112 Grace Albee 9 Wausau West (Wi) 21:51.9 112
113 Eva Langenbrunner 12 St Paul Cent 21:52.2 113
114 Colette Harrold 11 New Richmond (Wi) 21:52.8 114
115 Elaina Kuhnau 10 Elk River (Mn) 21:52.8 115
116 Malayna Leuthold 8 Elk River (Mn) 21:54.5 116
117 Sydney Carlson 10 Saint Croix 21:54.7 117
118 Autumn Askim 9 Northwestern (Wi) 21:55.6 118
119 Bella Thurston 8 Bloomington 21:56.0 119
120 Mallory Alfson 7 Hillsboro-Centra 21:56.0 120
121 Isabela Gonzalez 12 St Paul Cent 21:56.3 121
122 Ashley Ullius 12 Lakeland (Wi) 21:57.1
123 Brigid Burns 11 Providence A 21:57.1 122
124 Aleigha Villars 11 Dickinson (Nd) 21:57.8 123
125 Kathryn Skinner 10 St Anthony V 21:57.8 124
126 Ondrea Betner 8 Hillsboro-Centra 21:58.9 125
126 Maggie Bau 10 New Richmond (Wi) 21:58.9 126
128 Courtney Ledvina 12 Notre Dame (Wi) 21:59.0 127
129 Sophie O'Connor 11 Shorewood (Wi) 21:59.4 128
130 Carissa Prestholdt 11 St Louis Park (Mn) 22:05.4 129
131 Maggie Grossman 10 Champlin Park (Mn) 22:05.6 130
132 Riley Mauzer 12 Lakeland (Wi) 22:06.2
133 Celeste North 11 Bay Port (Wi) 22:06.9 131
134 Amanda Kelly 11 South St. Paul (Mn) 22:08.1 132
135 Mary Ostergren 12 St Paul Cent 22:08.2 133
136 Claire Olson 10 St Paul Como 22:09.7 134
137 Megan Krysiak 9 Notre Dame (Wi) 22:09.8
138 Caitlin Roberts-Miner 12 South St. Paul (Mn) 22:10.7 135
139 Shaylee Feske 10 Osceola (Wi) 22:10.8 136
140 Kailey Miller 12 Bellevue Com 22:11.0
141 Alex Galang 10 Wausau West (Wi) 22:12.0 137
142 Lilja Jurva 11 Shanley (Nd) 22:12.1 138
143 Kourtney Labeause 12 Saint Croix 22:12.2 139
144 Abbie Christen 10 Albany (Mn) 22:12.7 140
145 Emma Mommsen 9 Menomonie (Wi) 22:13.9 141
146 Martha Bergley 11 Spectrum (Mn) 22:14.8 142
147 Amanda Johnson 12 New Richmond (Wi) 22:15.3 143
148 Audrey Beauchamp 9 Shanley (Nd) 22:15.7 144
149 Marcella Yatso 10 Shorewood (Wi) 22:15.8 145
150 Chloe Backlund 9 Osceola (Wi) 22:16.5 146
151 Mattilyn Biel 10 Dickinson (Nd) 22:16.8 147
152 Lyndsay Sass 9 Cedar Grove- 22:16.9 148
153 Lily Saddoris 12 St Anthony V 22:17.5 149
154 Gabby Williamson 9 Bellevue Com 22:17.7
155 Ava Grimm 12 Elk River (Mn) 22:17.8 150
156 Lucy Zumbrunnen 10 St Louis Park (Mn) 22:17.9
157 Mattie Obrigewitch 8 Dickinson (Nd) 22:18.0 151
158 Baylee Brabazon 9 Notre Dame (Wi) 22:18.3
159 Brianna Bergerson 12 Blaine (Mn) 22:18.4 152
160 Paige Draak 9 Bay Port (Wi) 22:18.6 153
161 Hannah Teff 10 Irondale (Mn) 22:18.7 154
162 Justine Wulff 10 St Paul Como 22:18.9 155
163 Grace Voskuil 12 Cedar Grove- 22:18.9 156
164 Cheyenne Simonet 10 Cedar Grove- 22:19.0 157
165 Natalie Shulstad 12 Bay Port (Wi) 22:19.8 158
166 Jacklyn Tepley 7 Howard Lake-WW (Mn) 22:20.7 159
167 Anna Keith 11 St Louis Park (Mn) 22:21.7
168 Natalie Zielsdorf 9 St Anthony V 22:21.8 160
169 Claire Moll 12 Saint Croix 22:21.9 161
170 Anna Swanson 12 Osceola (Wi) 22:22.7 162
171 Ella Graff 10 Bloomington 22:23.6
172 Joanna Bristol 10 Mankato East (Mn) 22:23.7 163
173 Mariah Withuski 12 Saint Croix 22:23.9 164
174 Erika Emerson 11 New Richmond (Wi) 22:24.3 165
175 Lilly Petty 7 Moose Lake/W 22:25.6 166
176 Gracie Gerber 12 Grantsburg (Wi) 22:26.5 167
177 Olivia Johnson 11 Shanley (Nd) 22:26.8 168
178 Teigan Ehrat 10 Cochrane-Fou 22:28.1 169
179 Caitlin Heaney 12 Providence A 22:29.8 170
180 Lulu Fregoso 10 Shorewood (Wi) 22:30.5 171
181 Madison Mitzuk 12 Elk River (Mn) 22:30.5 172
182 Mattea Johnson 12 Osceola (Wi) 22:30.8 173
183 Mackenzie Flug 11 Menomonie (Wi) 22:31.0
184 Maggie Hlavka 12 St. Paul Aca 22:31.3 174
185 Katelyn Gramstad 10 Elk River (Mn) 22:33.0 175
186 Emma Grace Hendrickson 11 Providence A 22:33.1 176
187 Ilsa Hoaglund 10 Coon Rapids (Mn) 22:33.4 177
188 Hailey Magnin 12 Bay Port (Wi) 22:35.1 178
189 Mia Case 10 Lakeland (Wi) 22:35.4
190 Jean Traudt 10 Shorewood (Wi) 22:36.2 179
191 Emery Hutchison 12 St Anthony V 22:37.3 180
192 Sophia Koch 9 Providence A 22:37.8 181
193 Tessa Hultin 11 Shanley (Nd) 22:38.2
194 Anna Claerbaut 11 Cedar Grove- 22:39.1 182
195 Grace Rieland 10 Albany (Mn) 22:39.7 183
196 Kate Neumueller 11 Wausau West (Wi) 22:39.9 184
197 Lauren Reuter 10 Mankato East (Mn) 22:41.3 185
198 Ruby Fischer 11 Wausau East (Wi) 22:41.8 186
199 Anna Manson 12 St Anthony V 22:42.0 187
200 Clare Fleming 9 Henry Sibley (Mn) 22:42.0 188
201 Grace Erholtz 12 Brainerd (Mn) 22:44.1 189
202 Bridget Collins 7 Brainerd (Mn) 22:45.4 190
203 Katherine Nelson 8 St Louis Park (Mn) 22:46.0
204 Laura Carter 9 St Anthony V 22:47.3 191
205 Payton Lillo 9 Brainerd (Mn) 22:47.9 192
206 Kennedy Nelson 11 Northwestern (Wi) 22:48.5 193
207 Sibley Boyum 9 Irondale (Mn) 22:49.0 194
208 Colleen Halleck 10 Winona (Mn) 22:49.7 195
209 Alivia Rass 11 Wausau West (Wi) 22:50.1 196
210 Ava Reinhoffer 12 Shorewood (Wi) 22:50.5
211 Cece Groh 10 Ellsworth (Wi) 22:50.7 197
212 Sophie Ballard 10 New Richmond (Wi) 22:50.9 198
213 Tea Bruss 12 Bay Port (Wi) 22:51.6 199
214 Nessa Peters 10 Bemidji (Mn) 22:54.3 200
215 Annica Carr 12 Elk River (Mn) 22:55.7 201
216 Nicole Gonzalez 9 Henry Sibley (Mn) 22:57.0 202
217 Ellie Selisker 11 Brainerd (Mn) 22:57.5 203
218 MJ Pruneda 11 Hillsboro-Centra 22:58.2 204
219 Riley Wallace 12 Mesabi East (Mn) 22:58.8 205
220 Baylie Heller 12 Blaine (Mn) 22:58.9 206
221 Jordyn Lang 10 Blaine (Mn) 22:59.0 207
222 Abby Hall 11 Bloomington 22:59.8
223 Violet Benson 7 St. Paul Aca 23:00.0 208
224 Ariana Hayton 9 Osceola (Wi) 23:00.9
225 Talia Cismoski-marte 12 Northwestern (Wi) 23:01.7 209
226 Hannah Hannuksela 10 Mesabi East (Mn) 23:01.8 210
227 Gina Wege 10 Albany (Mn) 23:03.4 211
228 Paige Simenz 12 Shorewood (Wi) 23:04.2
229 Abby Dahl Brainerd (Mn) 23:04.5 212
230 Olivia Menzel 11 Providence A 23:04.8
231 Joana Enriquez 9 Brooklyn Cen 23:05.0
232 Carissa Edman 8 Elk River (Mn) 23:05.1
233 Abby Micksch 10 Notre Dame (Wi) 23:07.2
234 Macy Leiss 11 Dickinson (Nd) 23:07.6 213
235 Rebekah Weimholt 11 Coon Rapids (Mn) 23:08.7 214
236 Sadey Koch 12 Shanley (Nd) 23:09.1
237 Savannah Gamst 11 Moose Lake/W 23:09.7 215
238 Katie Mueller 12 Cedar Grove- 23:09.8 216
239 Emily Beguin 11 Winona (Mn) 23:10.6 217
240 Lena Essak 12 Shorewood (Wi) 23:11.3
241 Kayla Blesi 11 Blaine (Mn) 23:11.5
242 Emma Storbakken 10 Brainerd (Mn) 23:13.3 218
243 Anna Sauer 9 Saint Croix 23:14.7 219
244 Holly Klomhaus 11 Northwestern (Wi) 23:15.1 220
245 Ellie Weinstein 9 Breck School (Mn) 23:15.2 221
246 Lizzy Mikulich 11 Wausau West (Wi) 23:15.7
247 Lexi Tekippe 12 Moose Lake/W 23:15.9 222
248 Raghyn Murphy 10 Dickinson (Nd) 23:16.1
249 Jordan Sweeno 10 Cochrane-Fou 23:16.4 223
250 Erin LaLvzerne 11 Bay Port (Wi) 23:16.5
251 Liz Lind 10 Wausau East (Wi) 23:16.9 224
252 Brynn Bossen 9 St Anthony V 23:17.5
253 Abby Braaten 11 Amery (Wi) 23:19.3 225
254 Anna Florness 8 Winona (Mn) 23:19.9 226
255 Renee Vorndran 10 Osceola (Wi) 23:20.6
256 Emily Greve 10 George L.R./ 23:23.3
257 Zoe Hoaglund 10 Coon Rapids (Mn) 23:23.8 227
258 Kira Cmiel 8 Providence A 23:25.0
259 Liberty Grant 11 Saint Croix 23:25.6
260 Miah Martin 10 Elk River (Mn) 23:25.8
261 Adriana Potts 9 Blaine (Mn) 23:25.9
262 Abby Tapajna 9 Bloomington 23:26.0
263 Alice Lesch 12 St Paul Cent 23:26.5 228
264 Emma Flug 9 Menomonie (Wi) 23:27.7
265 Alexis Slater 9 Grantsburg (Wi) 23:28.3 229
266 Lillian Marquette 8 St Anthony V 23:28.6
267 Grace Edwards 10 Wausau West (Wi) 23:31.3
268 Makayla Harmer 9 Spectrum (Mn) 23:31.9 230
269 Journey Amundson 12 Northwestern (Wi) 23:32.4 231
270 Sarah Michels 12 Moose Lake/W 23:32.8 232
271 Emily Spanier 9 Albany (Mn) 23:33.1 233
272 Kiley Wahlin 10 Totino-Grace (Mn) 23:34.3 234
273 Becca Richman 8 St. Paul Aca 23:35.8 235
274 Kassie Bargender 10 Wausau East (Wi) 23:36.3 236
275 Shae Gustafson 11 Bay Port (Wi) 23:36.8
276 Emma Swanson 12 Ellsworth (Wi) 23:37.7 237
277 Morgan Alders 8 Spectrum (Mn) 23:39.2 238
278 Rachel Gunderson 11 Breck School (Mn) 23:39.3 239
279 Nicole Blake 9 Breck School (Mn) 23:39.4 240
280 Jacy Zajac 12 Cedar Grove- 23:41.5 241
281 Abigail Scholtes 9 Mankato East (Mn) 23:42.6 242
282 Laya Danelski 11 Moose Lake/W 23:43.0 243
283 Ari Backlund 11 Osceola (Wi) 23:43.8
284 Jaidyn McAlpine 9 Amery (Wi) 23:44.6 244
285 Brooke Marks 8 Elk River (Mn) 23:45.7
286 Shelby Meyer 11 Bemidji (Mn) 23:46.2 245
287 Kate Gallagher 11 Shanley (Nd) 23:47.5
288 Greta Bahe 11 Champlin Park (Mn) 23:47.6 246
289 Laura Hardwick 11 Irondale (Mn) 23:47.8 247
290 Fina Mooney 9 St Anthony V 23:48.7
291 Kaisa Engstrom 9 New Richmond (Wi) 23:49.0
292 Phoebe Holmes 9 Spectrum (Mn) 23:49.1 248
293 Mackenzie Martin 10 Irondale (Mn) 23:49.9 249
294 Greta Bosley 11 Blaine (Mn) 23:50.7
295 Addysyn Chicos 8 Staples-Motley (Mn) 23:50.9 250
296 Emily Ellingson 8 Irondale (Mn) 23:51.4 251
297 Alexandra Moule 8 Mankato East (Mn) 23:53.1 252
298 Molly Clement 8 St Paul Como 23:53.2 253
299 Kyra Heaton 10 Moose Lake/W 23:53.8
300 Jessica Rosenberger 10 Albany (Mn) 23:54.7 254
301 Emma Mickus 10 Northwestern (Wi) 23:54.8 255
302 Amelia Lund 12 Champlin Park (Mn) 23:54.9 256
303 Gigi Augdahl 12 St Agnes (Mn) 23:55.1 257
304 Erika Jenkins 10 Coon Rapids (Mn) 23:55.5 258
305 Danielle Wood 10 Howard Lake-WW (Mn) 23:55.8 259
306 Ellie Geiger 11 Wausau East (Wi) 23:57.2 260
307 Rachel Trevino 12 Wausau West (Wi) 23:58.6
308 Matthes Gitanjali 10 St Paul Cent 23:58.8
309 Abby Brown 10 Staples-Motley (Mn) 24:05.2 261
310 Hannah Luithle 10 Hillsboro-Centra 24:05.6 262
311 MacKenzie Williams 9 Bemidji (Mn) 24:07.1 263
312 Libby Braaten 11 Amery (Wi) 24:08.0 264
313 Akala Lowe 9 Coon Rapids (Mn) 24:09.2 265
314 Mckenzie Schroepfer 11 Antigo (Wi) 24:09.9 266
315 Abigail Sickel 12 Mesabi East (Mn) 24:10.4 267
316 Nia Albright 12 Northwestern (Wi) 24:13.5
317 Sami Ebel 11 George L.R./ 24:14.6
318 Audrey Whitman 12 Champlin Park (Mn) 24:15.1 268
319 Merriam Schmitz 11 Brainerd (Mn) 24:15.4
320 Alyssa Baselt Flambeau (Wi) 24:18.7 269
321 Arianna Pfeiffer 12 Wausau East (Wi) 24:20.3 270
322 Laura Thompson 12 Bemidji (Mn) 24:21.6 271
323 Kari McKay 11 Irondale (Mn) 24:23.1 272
324 Emma Wiering 11 St Croix Prep (Mn) 24:24.1 273
325 Crystal Di Grazia 10 Richfield (Mn) 24:24.2
326 Sophie Vogel 10 Ellsworth (Wi) 24:25.6 274
327 Jena Nonnenmacher 11 Antigo (Wi) 24:27.0 275
328 McKenze Alders 11 Spectrum (Mn) 24:27.4 276
329 Anna Greenlee 11 Mesabi East (Mn) 24:28.1 277
330 Hailey Johnson 12 Spectrum (Mn) 24:28.8 278
331 Madysen Hull 9 Staples-Motley (Mn) 24:30.0 279
332 Sara Burns 10 Cedar Grove- 24:30.6
333 Ingrid Johnson 7 St. Paul Aca 24:30.6 280
334 Annie Miller 11 Champlin Park (Mn) 24:31.9 281
335 Ava Hanks 9 Richfield (Mn) 24:32.3
336 Kennedy Johnson 10 Lakeview Chr 24:33.2
337 Nora Barnard 10 St Paul Cent 24:34.3
338 Haley Pickar Brainerd (Mn) 24:35.2
339 Zella Fruzyna 12 Irondale (Mn) 24:36.2
340 Jordan Selchow 11 Menomonie (Wi) 24:36.7
341 Treselia Greiner 11 Mankato East (Mn) 24:37.8
342 Claire Straub 12 Ellsworth (Wi) 24:39.7 282
343 Callista Lamott 10 Champlin Park (Mn) 24:42.5 283
344 Boatemaa Agyeman-Mensah 11 Breck School (Mn) 24:44.1 284
345 Courtney Killian 12 Coon Rapids (Mn) 24:45.6 285
346 Megan Scheel 11 Mankato East (Mn) 24:52.0
347 Addie Morrisette 10 St. Paul Aca 24:52.9 286
348 Ella Williamson 10 Amery (Wi) 24:56.5 287
349 Jennah Wilson 12 New Richmond (Wi) 24:59.5
350 Camille McDermott 9 Bemidji (Mn) 25:02.7
351 Ave Wolf 7 St Agnes (Mn) 25:03.6 288
352 Anella Cousin 12 St Paul Cent 25:04.0
353 Daniela Sanchez 9 Henry Sibley (Mn) 25:04.0 289
354 Marifer Enriquez 11 Brooklyn Cen 25:06.0
355 Tessa Olson 12 Wausau East (Wi) 25:06.4 290
356 Annie Hlavka 7 St. Paul Aca 25:06.9 291
357 Clara Dubuc 12 Henry Sibley (Mn) 25:11.9
358 Jezarae Dovenmuehler 8 Hillsboro-Centra 25:17.9 292
359 Jolene Schultz 10 Ellsworth (Wi) 25:19.1 293
360 Abby Johnson 9 Brainerd (Mn) 25:19.5
361 Janey Post 10 St Paul Como 25:20.4 294
362 Ella Brill 10 Northwestern (Wi) 25:21.2
363 Ella Kohler-Washatko 10 Antigo (Wi) 25:24.0 295
364 Mackenna Kusilek 9 Saint Croix 25:25.2
365 Thea DeBoer 10 George L.R./ 25:25.5
366 Bridget Proper 12 St Paul Como 25:25.6 296
367 Leah Hager 11 Cochrane-Fou 25:28.4 297
368 Sydney Vossen 10 Coon Rapids (Mn) 25:29.5
369 Casidi Schieffer 10 Cochrane-Fou 25:32.0 298
370 Hayden Hayes 11 Brooklyn Cen 25:33.5
371 Gretchen Larson 12 Spectrum (Mn) 25:35.5
372 Natalie Davies 11 Cedar Grove- 25:37.2
373 Jasmynn Kukacka 12 Mankato East (Mn) 25:38.7
374 Alaina Jesh 10 Totino-Grace (Mn) 25:41.5 299
375 Mira Seeba 10 St Paul Como 25:43.9 300
376 Abby Altman 8 St Paul Como 25:45.7 301
377 Maya Dimmel 9 St Agnes (Mn) 25:46.9 302
378 Gabrielle Rinowski 9 Spectrum (Mn) 25:53.6
379 Julia Ferdinandt 8 St Agnes (Mn) 25:56.3 303
380 Iva Hammitt-Kess 11 Irondale (Mn) 25:57.8
381 Farah Ahmed-Bahgat 12 Irondale (Mn) 26:02.3
382 Anastasia Setter 11 Totino-Grace (Mn) 26:02.8 304
383 Gabby McDonald 11 Totino-Grace (Mn) 26:04.7 305
384 Esther Vogt 12 Moose Lake/W 26:06.1
385 Mirlande Brande 11 Grantsburg (Wi) 26:06.8 306
386 Jessica Kelly 7 South St. Paul (Mn) 26:13.2 307
387 Monserrat Garza 7 Hillsboro-Centra 26:13.4 308
388 Maura Lubbers 10 Northwestern (Wi) 26:14.5
389 Savanna Trittelwitz 11 Grantsburg (Wi) 26:22.1 309
390 Abby Ellenbecker 11 Coon Rapids (Mn) 26:24.5
391 Mackenzie Wilds 9 Staples-Motley (Mn) 26:24.6
392 Samantha Deno 12 Saint Croix 26:26.7
393 Maggie Brown 12 Bemidji (Mn) 26:30.3
394 Annika Scheuerman 10 St Croix Prep (Mn) 26:40.0 310
395 Lucy Maloney 12 St Agnes (Mn) 26:40.7 311
396 Katherine Miller 10 Totino-Grace (Mn) 26:43.6 312
397 Abby Turner 9 St Agnes (Mn) 26:44.5 313
398 Maisie Beagan 10 St Croix Prep (Mn) 26:44.5 314
399 Lily Krona 10 Bemidji (Mn) 26:48.5
400 Emily Hattling 8 Spectrum (Mn) 26:48.6
401 Eliza Reedy 12 St. Paul Aca 26:49.8
402 Sara Foote 11 St Agnes (Mn) 26:57.0 315
403 Lara Campbell Chesterton A 27:04.8
404 Gabrielle Johansson 9 Breck School (Mn) 27:05.2 316
405 Kenzie Ketterl 7 Hillsboro-Centra 27:18.2
406 Raye Schmalstig 11 Ellsworth (Wi) 27:24.6 317
407 Hope McKinley 11 Grantsburg (Wi) 27:44.2 318
408 Isabelle Quimby 11 Grantsburg (Wi) 27:45.3 319
409 Anna Simpson 10 St Agnes (Mn) 27:55.1
410 Maria Osterbauer 12 St Agnes (Mn) 28:01.3
411 Jorie Ihme 12 Staples-Motley (Mn) 28:11.7
412 Eryka Knutson 11 Ellsworth (Wi) 28:24.3 320
413 Lily Puhrman 10 Ellsworth (Wi) 28:29.2
414 Serina Zelenka 10 Wausau East (Wi) 28:46.1
415 Erika Gravitter 9 Antigo (Wi) 29:01.2 321
416 Grace Groh 12 Ellsworth (Wi) 29:03.8
417 Ingri Ramirez-Martin 12 South St. Paul (Mn) 29:10.7 322
418 Dani Wild 11 Antigo (Wi) 29:33.4 323
419 Jocelin Rivera-Hernandez 12 Wausau East (Wi) 29:38.4
420 Jennae Curtis 12 St Croix Prep (Mn) 29:39.7 324
421 Nicole Pfefferle 10 Flambeau (Wi) 29:41.4 325
422 Hannah Schlough 10 Chesterton A 29:56.2
423 Crystal Livingston 9 Amery (Wi) 30:05.8 326
424 Ayla Russell 11 Amery (Wi) 30:07.0 327
425 Julianna Graff 12 Amery (Wi) 30:14.2
426 Erika Meyer Cochrane-Fou 30:32.3 328
427 Susan Roberts 12 Grantsburg (Wi) 30:41.5 329
428 Lauren Mccann 12 St Agnes (Mn) 30:47.4
429 Nadia vanDoorn 11 Flambeau (Wi) 30:56.8 330
430 Mackenzie Enright 11 Amery (Wi) 32:55.6
431 Olivia Hanson 12 St Croix Prep (Mn) 37:24.6 331
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 St Louis Park (Mn) 144 1 14 22 45 62 100 129
Total Time: 1:41:40.60
Average: 20:20.12
2 Notre Dame (Wi) 195 6 11 26 74 78 104 127
Total Time: 1:42:33.20
Average: 20:30.64
3 Lakeland (Wi) 221 5 20 41 70 85 89 101
Total Time: 1:43:19.30
Average: 20:39.86
4 Bloomington Jefferson (Mn 232 9 10 47 82 84 111 119
Total Time: 1:43:21.90
Average: 20:40.38
5 Menomonie (Wi) 264 27 39 44 49 105 110 141
Total Time: 1:44:58.60
Average: 20:59.72
6 Howard Lake-WW (Mn) 338 37 51 66 76 108 159 259
Total Time: 1:46:10.10
Average: 21:14.02
7 St Paul Central (Mn) 374 36 50 54 113 121 133 228
Total Time: 1:46:39.20
Average: 21:19.84
8 Shanley (Nd) 377 7 53 87 92 138 144 168
Total Time: 1:46:01.40
Average: 21:12.28
9 Shorewood (Wi) 378 12 13 80 128 145 171 179
Total Time: 1:45:43.40
Average: 21:08.68
10 Wausau West (Wi) 408 8 65 86 112 137 184 196
Total Time: 1:46:27.70
Average: 21:17.54
11 Staples-Motley (Mn) 424 15 38 57 64 250 261 279
Total Time: 1:47:03.90
Average: 21:24.78
12 Winona (Mn) 435 17 56 79 88 195 217 226
Total Time: 1:47:00.60
Average: 21:24.12
13 Blaine (Mn) 439 21 67 90 109 152 206 207
Total Time: 1:47:14.50
Average: 21:26.90
14 Mankato East (Mn) 449 24 29 48 163 185 242 252
Total Time: 1:47:00.40
Average: 21:24.08
15 South St. Paul (Mn) 457 25 63 102 132 135 307 322
Total Time: 1:47:41.00
Average: 21:32.20
16 Saint Croix Central (Wi) 462 3 42 117 139 161 164 219
Total Time: 1:46:43.00
Average: 21:20.60
17 Henry Sibley (Mn) 468 35 73 75 97 188 202 289
Total Time: 1:47:39.90
Average: 21:31.98
18 Providence Academy (Mn) 480 32 60 96 122 170 176 181
Total Time: 1:47:52.30
Average: 21:34.46
19 Osceola (Wi) 500 30 81 107 136 146 162 173
Total Time: 1:48:12.80
Average: 21:38.56
20 New Richmond (Wi) 517 40 94 114 126 143 165 198
Total Time: 1:48:33.20
Average: 21:42.64
21 Dickinson (Nd) 522 69 77 106 123 147 151 213
Total Time: 1:48:41.00
Average: 21:44.20
22 Bay Port (Wi) 533 33 58 131 153 158 178 199
Total Time: 1:48:33.10
Average: 21:42.62
23 Bemidji (Mn) 547 16 18 68 200 245 263 271
Total Time: 1:48:14.61
Average: 21:38.92
24 Elk River (Mn) 587 34 115 116 150 172 175 201
Total Time: 1:49:16.40
Average: 21:51.28
25 Albany (Mn) 617 28 55 140 183 211 233 254
Total Time: 1:49:31.20
Average: 21:54.24
26 St Anthony Village (Mn) 659 46 124 149 160 180 187 191
Total Time: 1:50:13.50
Average: 22:02.70
27 Mesabi East (Mn) 703 2 19 205 210 267 277
Total Time: 1:49:37.50
Average: 21:55.50
28 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Wi) 704 61 148 156 157 182 216 241
Total Time: 1:50:43.00
Average: 22:08.60
29 Hillsboro-Central Valley 715 4 120 125 204 262 292 308
Total Time: 1:50:32.50
Average: 22:06.50
30 Moose Lake/Willow River ( 761 59 99 166 215 222 232 243
Total Time: 1:51:40.10
Average: 22:20.02
31 Northwestern (Wi) 835 95 118 193 209 220 231 255
Total Time: 1:52:40.40
Average: 22:32.08
32 Irondale (Mn) 867 23 154 194 247 249 251 272
Total Time: 1:53:06.00
Average: 22:37.20
33 Brainerd (Mn) 877 103 189 190 192 203 212 218
Total Time: 1:53:01.40
Average: 22:36.28
34 Spectrum (Mn) 929 71 142 230 238 248 276 278
Total Time: 1:54:32.20
Average: 22:54.44
35 St. Paul Acad. Summit (Mn 949 52 174 208 235 280 286 291
Total Time: 1:54:42.10
Average: 22:56.42
36 Wausau East (Wi) 949 43 186 224 236 260 270 290
Total Time: 1:54:22.50
Average: 22:52.50
37 Coon Rapids (Mn) 974 98 177 214 227 258 265 285
Total Time: 1:54:41.40
Average: 22:56.28
38 Champlin Park (Mn) 983 83 130 246 256 268 281 283
Total Time: 1:55:28.70
Average: 23:05.74
39 Flambeau (Wi) 1027 31 72 269 325 330
Total Time: 2:06:50.30
Average: 25:22.06
40 Amery (Wi) 1111 91 225 244 264 287 326 327
Total Time: 1:57:42.40
Average: 23:32.48
41 St Paul Como Park (Mn) 1132 134 155 253 294 296 300 301
Total Time: 1:59:07.80
Average: 23:49.56
42 Totino-Grace (Mn) 1235 93 234 299 304 305 312
Total Time: 2:02:58.30
Average: 24:35.66
43 Ellsworth (Wi) 1283 197 237 274 282 293 317 320
Total Time: 2:00:52.80
Average: 24:10.56
44 Breck School (Mn) 1300 221 239 240 284 316
Total Time: 2:02:23.20
Average: 24:28.64
45 Cochrane-Fountain City (W 1315 169 223 297 298 328
Total Time: 2:07:17.20
Average: 25:27.44
46 Grantsburg (Wi) 1329 167 229 306 309 318 319 329
Total Time: 2:06:07.90
Average: 25:13.58
47 St Agnes (Mn) 1461 257 288 302 303 311 313 315
Total Time: 2:07:22.61
Average: 25:28.52
48 Antigo (Wi) 1480 266 275 295 321 323
Total Time: 2:12:35.50
Average: 26:31.10
49 St Croix Prep (Mn) 1552 273 310 314 324 331
Total Time: 2:24:52.90
Average: 28:58.58
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·51795 views
History for Roy Griak Cross Country Invitational
Show 13 more
|